All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2010

Giro d'Italia 2010

ItalyItaly - 8th May 2010 - 30th May 2010


General Classification - 30th May 2010


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo87:44:01
2SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:51
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:37
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:02:50
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:03:27
6KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:07:06
7AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:07:22
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:09:39
9ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:14:20
10CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:14:51
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:17:10
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:19:41
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:23:03
14RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:25:21
15COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:32:29
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:34:49
17ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:36:44
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:37:27
19RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39:43
20FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45:17
21BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:50:08
22SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto1:07:37
23FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:10:16
24NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1:10:55
25CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:11:10
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:19:31
27DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank1:19:34
28RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:19:58
29GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:20:05
30COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli1:24:28
31RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha1:25:52
32ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:27:52
33LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank1:31:36
34SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:34:31
35COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne1:37:06
36BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:37:40
37BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne1:42:55
38SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam1:44:55
39BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step1:46:02
40GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos1:47:58
41CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne1:50:40
42SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana1:52:09
43ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:53:45
44CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos1:55:13
45ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha2:00:13
46ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha2:02:47
47COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2:03:49
48AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto2:04:20
49ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini2:08:58
50AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:13:22
51VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli2:13:32
52VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli2:14:39
53SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:14:54
54SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha2:15:29
55GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos2:17:55
56ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step2:19:47
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions2:20:53
58FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step2:22:28
59SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank2:23:07
60POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo2:27:19
61UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteam2:28:40
62SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:29:15
63COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:29:30
64DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank2:30:43
65ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2:30:45
66SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli2:33:16
67FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:39:00
68FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:40:00
69ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini2:40:14
70UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:41:18
71GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:42:18
72DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank2:42:22
73ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:45:07
74ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:45:11
75ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2:53:33
76ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo2:58:53
77AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattoli3:03:44
78USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia3:04:01
79ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha3:04:07
80ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:05:57
81SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:09:00
82FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:09:45
83UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale3:11:06
84GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram3:12:43
85SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam3:12:44
86ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:12:56
87KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana3:13:47
88NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos3:16:25
89FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:17:13
90AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto3:18:09
91ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:20:36
92SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana3:20:57
93JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:22:21
94RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha3:24:12
95USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team3:27:09
96GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram3:29:44
97SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:32:33
98ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:34:05
99SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:34:30
100FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:34:35
101ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:34:42
102GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram3:34:50
103GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam3:35:19
104BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:39:35
105AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos3:40:04
106LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam3:40:16
107ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:41:13
108ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step3:41:32
109NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank3:41:45
110FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:44:23
111NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:45:11
112BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitions3:48:11
113SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3:48:23
114USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteam3:50:57
115ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli3:51:50
116NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank3:53:24
117SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbia3:54:35
118ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:54:57
119FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:57:49
120ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:58:45
121ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step3:59:42
122BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:59:49
123SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia4:01:06
124AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram4:03:02
125CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions4:03:06
126NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step4:04:57
127POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimo4:05:53
128ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank4:07:41
129DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank4:11:06
130AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank4:13:27
131RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha4:13:51
132ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4:15:17
133AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos4:15:24
134CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbia4:19:17
135NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank4:21:47
136FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom4:25:58
137AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions4:26:16
138ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:42:07
139ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Footon - Servetto4:48:55

Ranking by points - 30th May 2010


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team150
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana128
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo116
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli110
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo105
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia74
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step69
8ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha67
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini64
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale64
11NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos59
12GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos53
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne50
14RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha48
15ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo46
16NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank43
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank40
18GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram37
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam36
20AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto34
21SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank34
22NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank31
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram31
24RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale31
25SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom29
26FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne28
27SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli28
28FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne26
29FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom25
30FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25
31BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step23
32NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank21
33COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne21
34AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank20
35BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto18
36SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto18
37BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne18
38GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos18
39LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam18
40USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team17
41GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto16
42ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo16
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto15
44BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto13
45USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia13
46AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank13
47COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne12
48CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo10
49AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto10
50FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9

Mountains ranking - 30th May 2010


1AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto56
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo41
3SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom38
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team35
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli25
6FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20
7SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli16
8ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox16
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana15
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo15
11DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank15
12ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini15
13ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox14
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto13
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto10
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10
17FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step10
18UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale9
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam9
20FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
21VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli7
22FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom7
23BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step6
24GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto5
25ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia5
26RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha5
27ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini5
28NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank5
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4
30LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank4
31SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam4
32BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4
33GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto3
34FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3
35BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3
36SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3
37SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto3
38JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3
39FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
40BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2
41COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli2
42CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne2
43SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank2
44ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2
45FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2
46FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1
47VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli1
48GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram1

Stage 1 - Amsterdam-Amsterdam 8.4km - 8th May 2010Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:10:18
2USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:02
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:05
5NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:00:06
8SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:00:07
9NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:09
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:10
12NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank0:00:11
13GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:12
14UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00:13
15ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
16ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:00:14
17CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:00:15
18LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
19DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
20ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:00:16
21AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
22NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:00:17
23SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
25GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:18
26KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:00:19
27FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:20
28USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
31SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:00:21
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
34COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:00:22
35RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:23
37ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
38GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
39POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:24
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:25
42SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
43KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:26
45USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
46NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
47USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
48NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
49GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
50ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:27

Stage 2 - Amsterdam-Utrecht 209km - 9th May 2010Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions4:56:46
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
8AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
13GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:03
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
17SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
20FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
23RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
26ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
27COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
28ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
29GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
31KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
33AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
34AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
35FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
37ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
38FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
39SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
40CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
41NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
42ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
43ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
44AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milrams.t.
45RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
46NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
47NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
49ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
50RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Amsterdam - Middelburg 209km - 10th May 2010Sprint


1BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step5:00:06
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
5GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
7GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
9AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
13ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
15ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
16VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
17AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
18NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
20RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
22ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
23UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
24SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:24
28SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
29ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:31
30DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:46
31AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
34ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
35CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
36NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
38NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
39ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
40GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
41GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
42RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobanks.t.
44FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
45AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
46SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
47ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
48DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
49FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.

Stage 4 - Savigliano - Cuneo 32.5km - 12th May 2010Team Time Trial


1ITA Liquigas - Doimo0:36:37
2GBR Team Ineos0:00:13
3USA Team HTC - Columbia0:00:21
4RUS Team Katusha0:00:27
5KAZ Astana0:00:38
6SWI Cervélo TestTeams.t.
7BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:46
8USA Garmin - Transitions0:00:49
9DEN Saxo Bank0:00:50
10GER Team Milram0:00:57
11NED Rabobank0:01:04
12USA BMC Racing Team0:01:21
13ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:43
14SPA Footon - Servetto0:02:03
15IRL Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:08
16BEL Quick Step0:02:15
17FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:19
18SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:02:21
19ITA Androni Giocattoli0:02:24
20FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:29
21ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:39
22FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:50

Stage 5 - Novara - Novi Ligure 168km - 13th May 2010Escape


1FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step3:45:59
2FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
3JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:04
5NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
7AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
10FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
14GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
18AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
19NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
23COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
25ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
27ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
29NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
32RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
34GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
35ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
36SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
38FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
39VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
40GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
41ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
42SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
43BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
44KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
46ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
47ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
48FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.

Stage 6 - Fidenza - Carrara 166km - 14th May 2010Escape


1AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:24:20
2SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli0:01:06
3GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:15
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
6FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
8BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
12ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
22FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
25NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
27ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
28CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
32RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
33GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
34ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
36ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
37ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
38ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
39VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
40SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
41GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
42ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
43SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
44BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
45ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
46RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
48BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Steps.t.
49COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
50UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.

Stage 7 - Carrara - Montalcino 215km - 15th May 2010Mountain


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:13:37
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:02
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:06
5SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:12
6ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:27
7FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:29
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:01
9COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:07
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:10
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:01:11
12AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram0:01:13
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:18
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:01:42
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:00
18ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:05
19AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:02:24
20LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank0:02:53
21SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:02:55
22SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:58
24ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:02:59
25FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:06
26CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:08
27RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:41
29ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:45
30NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:03:50
31NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:03:52
32ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:04:15
33ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:04:20
34GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:04:30
35CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
36SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:05:20
37SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
38COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:05:45
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:49
40SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:06:05
41COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:06:14
42SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:07:14
43AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
44UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:07:58
45ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
46SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:08:07
47RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:10
48SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli0:09:24
49ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:09:55
50FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:08

Stage 8 - Chianciano Terme - Terminillo 189km - 16th May 2010Escape


1DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank4:50:48
2ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:30
3SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:00:36
4RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:49
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:55
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:56
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
12ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:12
15CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:16
16GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:22
17AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:27
19ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:33
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:50
21ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:01:52
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:59
23RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:00
24SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
25CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
27SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
28RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:11
32ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:02:13
33BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:18
34BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:32
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
37SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:02:38
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
39ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:02:43
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:07
41ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
42ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:03:58
43COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
44COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
45FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
46IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:04:07
47FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
48SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
49AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:15
50ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:41

Stage 9 - Frosinone - Cava De'Tirreni 188km - 17th May 2010Sprint


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia4:08:17
2ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
4GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
9NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
15ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
17ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
18LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
19GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
30AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattolis.t.
31NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
33FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
34RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
38SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
39ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
40CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
41RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
43GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
44RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
46FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
48UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:06
49BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
50GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.

Stage 10 - Avellino - Bitonto 220km - 18th May 2010Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions5:49:14
2ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
3NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
5GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:03
11ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
12FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
13GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
15AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
16GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
19NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
21ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
22SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
25ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
30GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
31NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
35FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
36NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
38AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
39FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
40NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
41RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
43AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattolis.t.
44ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
45COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
46AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
47LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
48DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
49AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
50ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.

Stage 11 - Lucera - L'Aquila 256km - 19th May 2010Escape


1RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha6:28:29
2ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:00:05
3SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:07
5RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:18
12COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
13AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:21
14SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:00:23
15FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
16COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:00:26
17FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:31
18BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:41
20ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:53
22BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:10
23RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:22
24GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram0:01:37
25LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank0:02:10
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
27ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
28SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
31SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
32IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:02:17
33ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:47
34DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:02:54
35SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam0:03:58
36GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:24
37ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:04:43
38CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
39ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:05:03
40GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:07:25
41SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:12:13
42FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:12:39
43CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
44AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
45ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:12:42
46ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
47FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
50ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:12:45

Stage 12 - Citta Sant'Angelo - Porto Recanati 191km - 20th May 2010Sprint


1ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha5:15:50
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
7ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
11AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha0:00:10
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
16NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
20GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
21GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
22JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
28AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
29AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
34ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
35SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
36ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
37DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
38NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
40SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
41USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
42ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
43ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
46RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
48FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
50BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 13 - Porto Recanati - Cesenatico 222km - 21th May 2010Escape


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox5:27:12
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
3SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
4GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
8USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:00:05
11NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank0:00:09
12ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step0:00:12
13SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:34
14ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00:38
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattolis.t.
17RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:02
18SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:19
19ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:07:26
20FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:07:28
22ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
23ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
33AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
36ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
37GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
38COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
39AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
40ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
41SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
42DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
43KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
46ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
47AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
48ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
49ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
50FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 14 - Ferrara - Asolo 201km - 22th May 2010Escape


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4:57:51
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:23
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:34
6BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:02:25
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
14SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:02:31
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:06
17ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:04:46
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
21ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
22RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
25FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
27CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
28RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
29DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
30ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
31FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:10:30
33GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0:11:53
35FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
36POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
37ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
38ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
39AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
40FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
41SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
42SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:17
46COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
47BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
48SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
49ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:15:22
50GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 15 - Mestre - Monte Zoncolan 218km - 23th May 2010Mountain


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo6:21:58
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:01:19
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:30
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:58
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:02:26
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:02:44
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:07
8ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:20
9IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:03:31
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:46
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:50
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:04
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:04:24
15GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:26
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:19
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:05:27
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:05:46
19DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:05:50
20COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:05:53
21RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:01
22RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:06:11
23RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:14
24BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:06:43
25ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:06:45
26GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:07:10
27FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:22
28VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:08:02
29FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:08:13
31ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:08:36
32COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:08:58
33SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam0:09:04
34BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
35CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:09:28
36CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
37ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:09:30
38BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:39
39RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:59
40COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:10:39
41ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:10:41
42AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:21
43SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
44POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:11:59
45FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:12:43
46SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:13:20
47SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:13:36
48NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:13:47
49VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:14:20
50ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:14:50

Stage 16 - San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones 12.9km - 25th May 2010Time Trial


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:41:28
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:42
3FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:54
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:01
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:07
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:10
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:36
8KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:37
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:01:41
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:46
11BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:02:05
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:06
13SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:10
15POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:12
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:16
17AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:02:17
18RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:18
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:02:31
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:02:32
21ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:02:36
22CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:37
23FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:38
24BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:42
25ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:43
26FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:47
27GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:49
28COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:02:54
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:02:57
30ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:59
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:00
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:10
33ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:03:19
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:03:29
35AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:03:37
36RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:41
37COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:03:43
38FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
39GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:03:47
40ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:48
41GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:03:49
42SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:54
43SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli0:03:59
44SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:04:06
45VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:04:10
46CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:04:15
47SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
48ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:04:16
49ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:19
50ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:20

Stage 17 - Brunico - Peio Terme 173km - 26th May 2010Mountain


1FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:29:19
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:36
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:39
4SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:05
5GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:18
6ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:48
7RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:55
8ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:57
9LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:02:01
10VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:07
11DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:02:10
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:12
13JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:02:25
15CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:37
16SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:03:28
17SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
18KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:09:52
20ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:09:53
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
28SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:09:58
29RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:10:01
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
33NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
35COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:10:12
36CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:10:28
37ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:10:30
38COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
39GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:10:34
40COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:10:35
41RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:10:40
42SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:10:58
43BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:02
44BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:11:18
45SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
46UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
47ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:11:34
48CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:11:36
49RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:11:52

Stage 18 - Levico Terme - Brescia 151km - 27th May 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia3:14:59
2NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
3ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
5GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
7ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
8NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
10FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
13JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
15ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
16GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
21AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milrams.t.
22ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
27ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
30DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
32RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
35KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
36GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
37BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
38ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
39COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
43ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
44AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
45ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
46ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
47BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
48GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
49ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
50CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.

Stage 19 - Brescia - Aprica 195km - 28th May 2010Mountain


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli5:27:04
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:03:05
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:03:06
7SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:05:27
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:05:31
15COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
16ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:08:17
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
18GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:10:44
19RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
28GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
29ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
30AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:14:26
31BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
33BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:17:05
34ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:23:08
35ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
36SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
39ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
40ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
41SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
42AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
43AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
44CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
45UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
46COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
47COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
48VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
49ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
50BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 20 - Bormio - Ponte di Legno Tonale 178km - 29th May 2010Mountain


1SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom5:26:47
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:16
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:25
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:41
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:43
7FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:48
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:50
9ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:57
10BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:02
11KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:26
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:39
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
14NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
16CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
18RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:42
19AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
20GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:13
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:23
23RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:48
24FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:50
25DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank0:02:53
26AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:28
27SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:03:40
28SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
29CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:04:45
30ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:06:02
31COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
32ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:50
33BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:06
34SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:08:11
35ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:10:07
36DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:11:20
37ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:10
38CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:16
39GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:14:43
40SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
41ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:20
42POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:15:30
43LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank0:16:36
44AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:18:14
45CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
46USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
47COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
48NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
49JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:19:12
50FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Stage 21 - Verona - Verona 15.3 km - 30th May 2010Time Trial


1SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:20:19
2ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:02
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:17
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:22
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:23
6LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:29
8AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:00:32
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:35
10NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank0:00:37
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:39
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:41
15ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:42
16NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos0:00:45
17GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:00:48
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:00:54
20RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:55
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:56
23SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
24RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:57
25ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
26GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:01:00
27GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:01
28USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:03
30UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:04
31SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
32GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:05
33SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli0:01:06
34ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:07
35GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:01:08
36DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank0:01:10
37ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
38BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:01:13
39NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:01:14
40BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:16
41FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:17
43COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:01:18
45CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
46ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
47SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
48FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:19
49POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:20
50FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved