All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2024 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2024 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2024

Tour de France 2024

FranceFrance - 29 June 2024 - 21 July 2024


General classification - 13 July 2024


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates56:42:39
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:57
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step2:22
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates6:01
5SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers6:09
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Step7:17
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates8:32
8ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek9:09
9CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech9:33
10USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike10:35
11AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale10:54
12COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious11:14
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers14:37
14IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost15:45
15BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergies17:02
16SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar20:53
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alula24:17
18FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)24:47
19BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers31:52
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious35:14
21AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe36:57
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike41:49
23RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)42:44
24NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobility43:01
25BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step44:19
26FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek46:15
27ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost50:35
28SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Trek52:02
29SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar54:21
30FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj56:17
31AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alula58:43
32FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emirates1:05:16
33GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:08:26
34FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:10:51
35FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:12:47
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:15:22
37NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:20:21
38LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Trek1:22:21
39FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:23:04
40FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies1:24:40
41GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:25:30
42POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers1:25:57
43DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:27:21
44BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:27:59
45SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:31:12
46LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe1:32:39
47PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:33:52
48FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:34:02
49BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:36:28
50PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost1:38:53
51NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:40:26
52SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:40:47
53ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistar1:45:33
54BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:47:24
55NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:48:39
56USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost1:48:53
57NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:49:09
58CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:49:13
59FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:51:23
60LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:53:01
61FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:55:18
62NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:57:23
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:57:39
64BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty1:59:50
65LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech2:00:39
66AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar2:01:46
67SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:02:45
68SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:03:36
69FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:03:56
70ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step2:04:44
71NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wanty2:07:05
72SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar2:07:23
73BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek2:07:48
74ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:07:51
75COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:09:38
76BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:09:45
77BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:10:00
78GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:10:30
79RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Trek2:10:38
80FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:11:17
81GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emirates2:11:38
82BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates2:12:22
83DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobility2:13:05
84SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:13:32
85USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:15:21
86GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty2:16:04
87BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:16:45
88NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:18:00
89NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:18:52
90FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:20:02
91CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step2:20:08
92FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:20:40
93SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost2:20:57
94FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies2:22:53
95FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)2:23:16
96AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2:23:29
97FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:24:46
98KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:25:19
99BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:25:44
100FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergies2:27:07
101NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobility2:28:12
102FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies2:28:54
103AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:30:23
104GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:32:25
105FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies2:33:04
106GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:33:38
107DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alula2:33:56
108FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis2:34:38
109SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula2:35:38
110ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty2:36:25
111GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:36:26
112GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech2:36:34
113GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:36:40
114GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl2:37:47
115FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty2:37:59
116FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:38:07
117NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost2:39:01
118FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis2:40:37
119FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:40:53
120BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis2:42:03
121SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:42:49
122BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty2:44:12
123FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies2:44:36
124BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:49:15
125AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2:51:06
126BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:52:03
127NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:52:11
128BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step2:53:33
129SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:54:07
130BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:54:08
131SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)2:56:56
132FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:58:41
133GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:59:08
134NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility3:00:45
135NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobility3:00:53
136FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies3:04:06
137BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstny3:06:01
138BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck3:09:21
139BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstny3:09:22
140GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:09:39
141ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:14:09
142IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:14:33
143NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3:14:40
144NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:15:37
145NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alula3:16:04
146NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alula3:16:05
147COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar3:17:21
148FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:20:09
149GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious3:20:28
150GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:29:01
151ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:29:26
152AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstny3:30:34
153BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty3:34:35
154NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3:47:53

Points classification - 13 July 2024


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty353
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck277
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis147
4BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny142
5FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies141
6NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility133
7SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates116
8BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike114
9GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech102
10COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar100
11BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step97
12NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alula87
13FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels81
14DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike75
15FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels73
16IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale73
17RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Trek66
18SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar51
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj50
20NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobility49
21NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl46
22NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost45
23BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty43
24FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdj42
25SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar41
26GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious41
27NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wanty40
28DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobility40
29SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels39
30ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek37
31CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech37
32PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates35
33BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek35
34COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team33
35SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers32
36SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar32
37FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis32
38FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies31
39PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar31
40BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny31
41FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl30
42IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost29
43GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Team28
44GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates27
45FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26
46FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)26
47SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Step25
48CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech25
49FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23
50ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost23
51NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck23
52FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies23
53COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious22
54BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty20
55USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike20
56KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team20
57GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl20
58GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victorious19
59SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious19
60FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek17
61BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty17
62BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstny17
63LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Trek15
64FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale15
65AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale14
66BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny14
67ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team14
68POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers13
69BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck13
70FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies12
71AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula12
72BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale11
73FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels10
74SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)10
75NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl10
76GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech9
77SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels9
78GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotels9
79COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers8
80PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost8
81BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny8
82GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alula7
83BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step7
84SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj7
85GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty7
86BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis7
87NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility7
88AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe6
89GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6
90FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale6
91SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula6
92USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost5
93SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost5
94NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobility5
95GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech5
96NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe5
97NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Team5
98RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)4
99SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Trek4
100AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4
101DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech3
102BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates3
103NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3
104AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2
105FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2
106BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2
107FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies2
108FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emirates1
109GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1
110FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1
111BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1
112BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck1

Mountains classification - 13 July 2024


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates56
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike43
3NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility36
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step30
5SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar27
6SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers22
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20
8IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost17
9FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16
10FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale12
11GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech10
12NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl9
13ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek9
14RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)8
15POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers7
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates6
17COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious6
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost4
21NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility4
22SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Step4
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates4
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3
25SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels3
26FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2
27AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2
28NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck2
29SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar1
30ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1
31FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies1
32BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck1
33FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1
34FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek1
35FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies1
36GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1
37USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost1
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1
39SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1

Young Riders Classification - 13 July 2024


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step56:45:01
2SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3:47
3USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike8:13
4COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious8:52
5IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost13:23
6SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar18:31
7BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step41:57
8NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:17:59
9FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:20:42
10FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies1:22:18
11GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:23:08
12BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:34:06
13NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:38:04
14NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:46:47
15FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:01:34
16SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:11:10
17USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:12:59
18FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:18:18
19FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)2:20:54
20FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergies2:24:45
21GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:31:16
22ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty2:34:03
23FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty2:35:37
24NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost2:36:39
25SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:40:27
26BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty2:41:50
27FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies2:42:14
28BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:46:53
29GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:56:46
30NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility2:58:23
31BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstny3:03:39
32FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:17:47
33AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstny3:28:12

Team classification - 13 July 2024


1UAE UAE Team Emirates170:20:36
2BEL Soudal - Quick Step31:41
3NED Team Visma | Lease A Bike32:08
4GBR INEOS Grenadiers35:56
5BRN Bahrain Victorious1:06:32
6SPA Movistar1:17:43
7USA Lidl - Trek1:18:06
8USA EF Education - EasyPost1:32:33
9GER Red Bull - Bora - Hansgrohe1:41:51
10FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:53:30
11ISR Israel - Premier Tech2:12:23
12NOR Uno-X Mobility2:23:38
13AUS Team Jayco Alula2:41:24
14NED Team DSM-Firmenich Postnl2:44:35
15FRA TotalEnergies2:47:58
16FRA Groupama - FDJ2:53:26
17BEL Intermarche - Wanty3:12:14
18FRA Cofidis3:57:12
19BEL Lotto Dstny5:06:56
20FRA Arkea - B&B Hotels5:09:22
21BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck5:53:48
22KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team6:48:13

Stage 1 - Firenze - Rimini 206km - 29 June 2024Medium mountain


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:07:22
2NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:05
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
6SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
7DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
8BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
14BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
15AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
17CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
20GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
24NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
25FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
26SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
30NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
33NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
34SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
37SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
40AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
41AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
42FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
43PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
47COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
49POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:16
50IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost0:18
51USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost0:34
52NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:38
53FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek1:24
54SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
55FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:41
56BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step9:00
57RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
58ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistar14:16
59SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
60LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe15:03
61NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
62COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
63BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny18:46
64PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
65FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
66FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
67FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
68FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
70FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
71LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
73DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
74DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
76BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
77SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
83SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
84CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
86BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
87BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
88NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
89BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
90NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
91KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:40
92DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
93NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobility24:43
94BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
95GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
96BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny29:14
97BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
98BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
99NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
100NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
101FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
102GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
104GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
106FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
108FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
109BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
110FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
111FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
112NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
113FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
114SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
116ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
118GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
120GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
121GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
122ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
123DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
124USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
125GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
126NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
128FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
130FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
131DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
132BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
133NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
134NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
135FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
136FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
140SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
141GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
142IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
143AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
144AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
145AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
146GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
147SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
148FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
149SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
150AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
151SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)30:18
152NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
153BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
154FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
155FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
156NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
157BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
158BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
159BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
160NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
161GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
162CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
163BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
164FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
165COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
166ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
167FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
168KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team39:12
169ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
170BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
171DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
172NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
173NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
174GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
175NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
176ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Cesenatico - Bologna 199,2km - 30 June 2024Medium mountain


1FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:43:42
2NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility0:36
3FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:49
4SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
5COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
6PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:50
7FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)1:12
8NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wanty1:33
9CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:36
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost2:21
11FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
12BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
13DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
14SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek2:42
16FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
18BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
19SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
21SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
23COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
25FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
26SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
30GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
35COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious3:32
36BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
38CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:43
39AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
40BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
41AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
43USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)4:52
45NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
46FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
47GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
48FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
50PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
51FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
52FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
53BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
54GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:45
55ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
56LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
57SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
58LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe7:59
59GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
60FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
61NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
62BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
63FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale9:20
64KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
66LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj9:40
67SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates10:57
68FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step11:08
70SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
71SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
73NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
74DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck11:54
75LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech13:25
76FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
77BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
78GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
79BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
80DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
81NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
83GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
86BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
87BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
88NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobility15:00
89SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious16:23
90SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)18:11
91NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
92GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
93CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
95FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
96SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
97FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
98NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
99FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
100SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
101ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
102AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
103FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
105FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
106POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
109BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates19:14
110FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
111NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
112FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
113SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
114FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
116FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
117BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
118SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
119BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
120BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny20:23
121BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
122GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
126BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
127BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
128GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
130GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
131NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
132SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
133AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
134FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
135GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
136BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
137NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
138BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
139AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
140DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
141IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
142BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
143USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
144DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
145AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
147FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
148SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
149BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
150GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
151DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
152BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
153FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
154CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
155FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
156BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
157ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
158SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
159GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
160NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
161AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
162FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels20:37
163ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
164BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
165SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
166ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:35
167GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
168GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
169KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
170COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
171NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
172NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
173DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
174NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
175NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Piacenza - Torino 230,8km - 1 July 2024Sprint


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty5:26:48
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
3BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
4DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
5NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
12FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
13NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
15GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
17BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
18FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
19SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
23CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
24NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
25BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
26FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
27FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
28FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
29RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
30NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
31NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
32BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
33SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
34PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
35NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
41RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
42BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
43GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
44AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
46CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
47ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
48AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
50COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
51RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
58BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
59BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
60LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
61FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:47
62FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
63BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
64NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
65NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
66GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
67USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
68DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
69BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
70NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
71BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
73FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
75NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
76NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
77ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
78FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
81SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
82FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
84LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
86AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
87ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
91FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
92PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
93FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
94AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
95FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
96GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
102SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
103BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
104ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
105GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
107GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
108BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
109GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
110NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
111GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
112SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
113GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
116ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
117NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
118BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
119FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
121NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
122GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
124SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
127FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
128ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
129BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
130SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
131BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
132FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
133USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
134GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
136POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
137BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
138AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
140COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
141KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
143KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
144GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
145FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
146GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
147SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
148SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
149AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
150AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
151NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
152BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
153FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies2:01
154DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
155DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
156GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
157BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:16
158DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
159NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobility2:27
160FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
161NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:42
162FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
163BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
164DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
165FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies3:22
166DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
167SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
168CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
169GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
170SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
171FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:14
172CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
173FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
174NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
175DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Soudal - Quick Step9:26

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Pinerolo - Valloire 139,6km - 2 July 2024Mountain


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:46:38
2BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:35
3SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:37
6SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Step0:53
8PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek2:41
10COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:42
12USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05
17CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:07
18BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step4:01
19AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
22BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
23SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
26AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
28BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step4:07
30AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alula4:08
31IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost5:10
32ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies7:20
34GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
35SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
36DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
37SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
38SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels7:26
39NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
40FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale8:32
41BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
42GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl9:53
43FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
44NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike10:31
45SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike11:34
46USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
48BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike11:44
49LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
51NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
54FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
55FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
58ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
59FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
63FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Trek13:34
64DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alula13:48
65ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost14:28
66SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers14:51
67SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
68BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny15:25
69GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
70NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
71USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
72FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
73LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
74LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
76BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates17:01
77FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
78DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobility17:06
79NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike17:10
80NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
81ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
84FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
85NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck17:18
86SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels20:06
87KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale20:44
89BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
90LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
93PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
94SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula21:47
99SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost22:38
100SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis23:00
101GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emirates24:04
102GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers24:13
103POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar24:24
105FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
106COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
107FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies26:05
108NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe26:45
109SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious26:47
110SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
111GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
114AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
115FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
116FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
117BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
118FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
119BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
120BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
121FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels26:57
122RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
123DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Trek26:58
124NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost29:21
125NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
126CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech30:37
127BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
128GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
129FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:48
130KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
131ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
132BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis30:51
133DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck30:53
134BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step31:20
135FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels31:21
136FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
137GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech32:01
138FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis33:53
139BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny34:27
140BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
141NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
142FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
143BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
144BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
145ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
146BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
147FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
148GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
149GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
150ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
151FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
152BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
153NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
154BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
155NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
156IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
157BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
158BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
159BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
160FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
161BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
162FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
163AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
164SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
165NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility36:02
166NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl36:11
167GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
168NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
169NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
170NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
171NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
172DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
173NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
174COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
175DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Soudal - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Saint Vulbas 177,4km - 3 July 2024Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:08:46
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
4BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
5NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
6GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
8BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
9ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
10NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
12NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
13FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
16SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
17BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
18NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
19RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
20FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
24GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
25NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
27BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
28CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
30GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
32BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
33SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
35SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
38DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
39FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
40NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
41DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
42USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
43ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
44BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
45SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
46LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
47AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
49GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
50AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
54FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
55SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
59BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
60RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
61NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
62AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
65GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
67COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
69USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
72FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
74SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
75CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
76BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
77DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
79NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
80BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
81FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
82POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
85ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
86SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
88NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
89FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
91SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
92BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
93FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
94FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
95SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
97SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
98FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
99BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
100GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
101NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
102SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
103LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
104FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
105LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
108KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
110FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
111SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
112BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
114GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
116FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
117SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
118DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
119BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
120BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
121NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
122GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
124BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
125KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
126AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
127DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
128PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
129SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
130DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
131BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
132BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
133FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
134FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
135BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
136FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
137NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
138ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
140SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
141AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
142BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
143SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
144ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
145PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
146ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
147NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
148USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
149FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
150FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
151BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
152DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
153GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
154GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
155FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:02
157ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
158GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
159CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
160NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
161AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
162AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
163BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
164COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
165FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
166SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
167SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
168FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
169FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
170FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
171GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
172GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious2:43
173FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
174NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility3:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Mâcon - Dijon 163,5km - 4 July 2024Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alula3:31:55
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
6BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
9GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
10BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
13BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
14NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
15DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Treks.t.
16NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
17FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
19GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
21BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
22SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
24IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
25DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
28NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
29RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
30DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
31CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
32BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
34SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
36POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
39COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
41NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
42USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
43DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
44GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
46COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
48RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
50LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
51ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
52GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
57SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
60BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
61ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
62GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
64SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
65BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
66NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
67FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
68SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
69SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
72SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
73NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
74LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
77BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
78FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
80IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
82BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
83AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
84GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
86NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
87GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
88NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
90GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
91LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
94FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
97FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
98FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
99NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
100NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
101SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
102AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
103SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
104SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
105AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
106BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
107BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
108USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost0:29
109BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates0:32
110CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
111GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
113BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
114GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
115GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
116SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar0:40
117FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
118GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
120ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
121SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
122SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
123BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
124BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
125BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
126NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
127PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
128BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
129BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
130BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
131NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
132SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
133ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
134DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
135FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:09
136GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
137NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
138NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
139SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:35
140FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
141NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
142FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:50
143BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:56
144FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
145ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
146KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:17
147NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:24
148GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:41
149AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
150BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:53
151GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
152FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
153AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
154FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
155FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
156FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
157FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
158FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
159KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:58
160ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
161PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost3:18
162NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
163USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
164ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
165GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
166COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
167FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
168SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
169SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
170DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
171BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
172CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
173AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
174SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nuits-Saint-Georges - Gevrey-Chambertin 25,3km - 5 July 2024Time Trial


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:28:52
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:12
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
4DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:37
5BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:52
6FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
7USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:54
8PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:57
9IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost0:59
10SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:00
11RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
12SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost1:14
13BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
14CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:17
15SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:18
16PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:24
17SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:27
18SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:30
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alula1:33
20FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:36
21SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:41
22FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:42
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emirates1:47
24BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:51
25SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:52
26AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula1:55
27COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
29GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emirates1:57
30SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:59
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost2:01
32BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergies2:05
33AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious2:08
34KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:13
35SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Step2:15
36COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:16
37RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)2:19
38GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:21
39AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2:22
40COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:23
41ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek2:27
42AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alula2:28
43FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
44BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers2:29
45DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech2:31
46BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek2:40
47SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels2:42
48FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:48
49BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:50
50AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:57
51FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:00
53FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3:01
54USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:03
56BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty3:05
57FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies3:07
58USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost3:09
59FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:10
60FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis3:11
61FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
62FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:12
63FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)3:13
64DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck3:15
65FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergies3:17
66FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale3:18
67PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost3:20
68RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Trek3:22
69SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:26
70BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobility3:30
72LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:31
73NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike3:32
74FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
75NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost3:35
76FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
77SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar3:36
78CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:38
79ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:39
80FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emirates3:40
81NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck3:41
82NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
83ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:47
84LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Trek3:48
85LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe3:49
86POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:50
88KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:51
90NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl3:52
92SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)3:54
93FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies3:56
94SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step3:58
96AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstny4:01
97NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobility4:02
98SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
99GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
100GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl4:03
101NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wanty4:05
102CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:07
103NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility4:08
104ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
105ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty4:13
106FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
107GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
108DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:14
109BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
110AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:15
111BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:16
112ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step4:18
113FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:19
114FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
115SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis4:21
116NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
117NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobility4:22
118ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
119NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobility4:23
120GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:24
121FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies4:27
122FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale4:28
123GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:29
124NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility4:31
125BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstny4:33
126BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotels4:34
127CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
128BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:35
129BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstny4:36
130GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
131LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech4:37
132GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
133ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost4:39
134AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
135GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:40
136BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny4:42
137FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
138GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis4:44
139BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
140DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
141SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:47
142BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty4:48
143GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
144GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech4:50
145BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:51
146SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:55
147GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech4:57
148FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
149BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Trek5:00
150BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step5:01
151BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck5:02
152NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
153NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alula5:03
154FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)5:06
155BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis5:07
156SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike5:09
157DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Trek5:10
158FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
159NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe5:11
160NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alula5:12
161BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty5:14
162NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:16
163GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious5:18
164SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Trek5:19
165BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny5:20
166COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar5:25
167DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
168NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike5:28
169FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidis5:30
170IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
171NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:36
172BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstny5:41
173SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
174NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl6:17

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Semur-en-Auxois - Colombey-les-Deux-Eglises 183,4km - 6 July 2024Medium mountain


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty4:04:50
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
3BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
7FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
8GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
10BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
11DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
12NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
13SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
19COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
22FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
23BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
24RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
26NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
27IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
28CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
31GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
33DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
34ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
35DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
36SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
39SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
41SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
43ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
49GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
50AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
56FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
57SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
59FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
60SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
61AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
62ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
63BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
64SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
66FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
67FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
68FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
69BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
70NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
72NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
73FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
74BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
75GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
80SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
81BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
83COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
84BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
85ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
86BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
87DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
90FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
92BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
93GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
96SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
97GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
99FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
100BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
101NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
102NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
103NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
106DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
107LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
109BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
110FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
111AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
112SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
113SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:42
114FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
115BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
116NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
117BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
118FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
121POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
123AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
124BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
125FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:03
126ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost1:12
129BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:17
130BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:31
131FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:38
132BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
133BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
134USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
135COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
136KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
137BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
138SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
139SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
140GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:45
141NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:55
142NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:58
143AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alula3:11
144NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
145USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
146NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
147BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
148AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
149GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:13
150FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
151FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl5:52
152FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
153SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
154DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
155FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
157SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
158SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
159AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
160FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
161SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates8:46
162SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
163SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
164FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
165BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
166NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
167FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
168GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
169GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
170CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
171FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
172NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
173FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies9:11
174DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Lidl - Trek

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Troyes - Troyes 199km - 7 July 2024Medium mountain


1FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies4:19:43
2GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
5IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost0:02
6KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
7SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar0:12
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek0:18
9ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty1:17
10AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
11NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
12NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
13PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
14DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Tech1:46
17FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
18NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
19BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
20SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
21NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
22FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
25RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
27PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
28LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
32SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
37SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
40NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
41CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
42LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
44SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
46GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
48AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
50POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
53SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
54BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
55BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
56AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
57FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
58FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
59FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
60BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
61SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
65GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
67LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
68GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emirates2:18
69BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis2:27
70FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:38
71FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergies3:04
72NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike6:10
73BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates8:10
74GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech9:18
75FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty11:42
81RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
82SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
83SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
84FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
87BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
88BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
89FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
91FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
92NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
93SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
95SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
98NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
99ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
100ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
102GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
103FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
104FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
105SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
106BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
107BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
108BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
109GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
110BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
111FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
113FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
114ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
116FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
117FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
118FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
119BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
120FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
121GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
122AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
125DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
126KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
128DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
129DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
130FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
131NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
132GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
133AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
134GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
135DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
136NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
137GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
138GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
139COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
140CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
141COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
142SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
143USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
144BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
145AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
146FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies12:01
147ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
148FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
149FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies14:19
150USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost15:03
151AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alula15:35
152FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidis18:05
153BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
154GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
155NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
156SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
157GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
158BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
159NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
160NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
161BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
162NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
163SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
164BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
165IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
166SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
167NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
168ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
169AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
170NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl27:24
171NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
172NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
173BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Orléans - Saint-Amand-Montrond 187,3km - 9 July 2024Sprint


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck4:20:06
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
5COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
6IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
8GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
10FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
12BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
13FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
15NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
17BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
18GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
19FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
22BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
23FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
24GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
28DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
29SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
31SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
33SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
34PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
35PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
37AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
40SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
43SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
45ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
47ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
48BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
49GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Évaux-les-Bains - Le Lioran 211km - 10 July 2024Mountain


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike4:58:00
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:25
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek1:47
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:49
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
9SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:55
10AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale2:38
11COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious3:34
12CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:38
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alula3:43
14SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar3:48
15SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:39
16USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
17IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
18COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)6:48
22NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobility6:57
23SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar10:45
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
25AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
27DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech12:41
28FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
29FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
30FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
31FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl16:04
35BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step16:23
36FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale16:45
37FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe17:07
41FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
42ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost18:26
43FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale20:03
44GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers22:54
45AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
46FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
49FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
50ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
52FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl23:27
53ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
54SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar24:16
55BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale25:17
56BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
57FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
58FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
59LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
60LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
61PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
62POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
64CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
68NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
69USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
71NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike25:26
72SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj25:40
73FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:50
74FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale26:54
75BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates29:23
76SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
77FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
78SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
79RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
80SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
81FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
82NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
83NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
84NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
85COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
87DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
88BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
89AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
91LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
95AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
96GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
97BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
98AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
99GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step29:43
101ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
102BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
103PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
104GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech29:51
105BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck29:55
106SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
107BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis29:57
108BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
109SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
110BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
111BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike30:25
112NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
113FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
114NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
116FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels30:29
117BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstny31:08
118FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)31:27
119BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
120GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers31:58
121GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels32:05
123BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
124ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team33:12
125FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale36:20
126FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
127FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36:32
128BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny36:34
129BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
130BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
131NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
132BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
133GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
134KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
136CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
137ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
138GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula37:07
140ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty38:02
141GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
142SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
143SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
144GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
145BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
146FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
147AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
148IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
149GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious38:11
150FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj38:20
151FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
152BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck38:29
153NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck38:31
154NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility39:02
155FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty39:43
156BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck40:13
157COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
158BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
159NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Team41:59
160NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
161GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
162GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
163NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
164DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
166FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
167NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl47:58
168NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
169SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis
170FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidis
171BELTim Declercq (BEL)Lidl - Trek
OTLGBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Aurillac - Villeneuve-sur-Lot 203,6km - 11 July 2024Sprint


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty4:17:15
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
5BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
7GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
10RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
11NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
12IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
13FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
15BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
16COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
17FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
18GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
19NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
20USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
21GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
22SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
25BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
26ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
27BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
28DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
29CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
33NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
36BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
37PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
39RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
40FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
41AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
43FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
44SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
46IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
48BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
50FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
52BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
53BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
54GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
56FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
57POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
59FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
60SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
61GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
63NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
64FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
65PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
66FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
67FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
68GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost0:36
70BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis0:44
71NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
72LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
73CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
74FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
75BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
76BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
77CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:58
79FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
81NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:06
82BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
83AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
84GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
86FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis1:13
87FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels1:24
88BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emirates1:29
89SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl1:34
91SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
92SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:39
93BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:53
94LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
95USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:02
96FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
98FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
99GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
100DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
101FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
102FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
103FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
104FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
107SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
109AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
110DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
111BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
112GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
114AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
116SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
117ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:22
118LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe2:27
119AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
125GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
126GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
127ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
128GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alula2:40
129ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
130SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike2:57
131FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty3:25
132DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
133SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)4:52
134AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
135GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
137GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
138NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
139SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
140SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
141FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
143SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
144FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
146BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
147NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
148CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
149USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
150SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
151PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
152ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
153ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels7:54
154FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
155GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
156COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
157AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
158BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstny12:19
159BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
160AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
161SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels12:45
162KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team15:42
163SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious
164NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Astana Qazaqstan Team
OTLKAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
OTLDENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck-
OTLBELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Agen - Pau 165,3km - 12 July 2024Sprint


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck3:23:09
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
5GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Treks.t.
7FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
11SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
12BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
13GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
14FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
15GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:08
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
18BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
19BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:19
20FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies0:24
22FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
23SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
26NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
27PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:35
28BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
29RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
30FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Treks.t.
32CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
34IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
37AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistars.t.
39AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
40NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
41GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
45SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
47BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Treks.t.
49NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
50BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
54SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
55BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
56SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
57FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
58NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
59USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
60FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
61SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
62FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies0:51
63FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl0:55
64BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
65COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
69POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
71BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
72BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
73AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
74AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
75USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
76NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility1:18
77BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstny2:07
78GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:29
79DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
80ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
82SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:49
83NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
84FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels3:11
85FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
86FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
87NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:25
88NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility3:34
89NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
90PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easypost4:21
91ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost5:16
92BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotels8:02
93FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale9:00
94FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
95NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
97NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
98AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
99NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
101NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
102SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
103AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
104NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
105NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
106NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
107CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
109FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale13:04
110FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:29
111FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
113NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
114BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
115USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
116GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
117LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
121FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
122SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
123GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
124ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
126LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
127COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
128FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
129BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
130NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
131BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
132SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
133SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
134GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
135SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)s.t.
137FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
138SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
139GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
140BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
141GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
143GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
144IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
145BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
146ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
147KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
148SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
149DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
150COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistars.t.
151AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
152GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
153SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
154BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
155CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
156BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
157BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
158AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
159BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step14:12
160SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates
161SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Bora - Hansgrohe
162SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Pau - Saint-Lary-Soulan Pla d'Adet 151,9km - 13 July 2024Mountain


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:01:51
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Team Visma / Lease a Bike0:39
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step1:10
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:19
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Lidl - Trek1:23
6COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale1:26
9USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Team Visma / Lease a Bike1:29
10CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
12PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:31
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Jayco Alula1:33
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)EF Education - Easypost2:28
15RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)3:10
16IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost3:27
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)4:01
18AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:09
19AUSChris Harper (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
20COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21BELSteff Cras (BEL)Totalenergies4:36
22SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar5:02
23NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility5:20
24FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)Totalenergies8:01
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike8:40
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious9:36
27NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Uno-X Mobility10:13
28SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
29DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech10:45
30BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step10:53
31SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar10:54
32FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Uae Team Emirates11:00
33BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
35CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Soudal - Quick Step11:57
36FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:29
37FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Lidl - Treks.t.
38FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
39SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Lidl - Treks.t.
40FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates13:44
42AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious14:32
43ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14:42
44LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe15:25
45POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Team Visma / Lease a Bike17:17
48FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:22
49LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
52GBROscar Onley (GBR)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
53FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl17:26
54FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnl17:51
55COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team20:10
56SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar21:14
57FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
59NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck22:55
60DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
61USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
62BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny24:16
63FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)24:48
64NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Team Visma / Lease a Bike25:29
65BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bike25:30
66NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Mobility26:21
67GERNils Politt (GER)Uae Team Emirates26:55
68AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
70PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
71DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
72FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies27:03
73BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Lidl - Trek27:17
74ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step27:22
75BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty27:35
76BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Mobility30:52
78FRANans Peters (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
79FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
80BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
81BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
82ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Movistars.t.
83LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
84SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
86FRADorian Godon (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
87FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
88FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
89CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90LATToms Skujins (LAT)Lidl - Trek31:04
91GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
92GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech31:14
93BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
94NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Mobility32:07
95SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Arkea - B&b Hotels33:17
96SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)33:33
97SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
98RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Lidl - Treks.t.
99USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100FRAClément Russo (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
102BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
103GERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe33:42
104FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)Totalenergies33:55
105FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies34:08
106FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
107FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis34:17
108BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Dstny35:25
109NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
110NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
112BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
113BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
114BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
115NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
116FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
118FRALenny Martinez (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
120FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Team Visma / Lease a Bikes.t.
121NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
122GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
123AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
124SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
126NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
127FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
128SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
129FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
130GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victorious35:41
131NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
132ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Arkea - B&b Hotels35:57
133BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck36:17
134BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
135GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
136AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
137GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers36:57
139GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkea - B&b Hotelss.t.
140BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck38:36
141NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Team Jayco Alula38:48
142SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
143AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
144NEDBram Welten (NED)Team Dsm-Firmenich Postnls.t.
145NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
146NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Mobilitys.t.
147IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale39:05
148COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar39:20
149BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Dstny39:50
150FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Arkea - B&b Hotels40:05
151ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team40:36
152BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wantys.t.
153GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
154NEDCees Bol (NED)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
155BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step
156ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost
157BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkea - B&b Hotels
158CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
159GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - 14 July 2024Mountain



Stage 16 - Gruissan - Nîmes 188,6km - 16 July 2024Sprint



Stage 17 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Superdévoluy 177,8km - 17 July 2024Medium mountain



Stage 18 - Gap - Barcelonnette 179,5km - 18 July 2024Medium mountain



Stage 19 - Embrun - Isola 2000 144,6km - 19 July 2024Mountain



Stage 20 - Nice - Col de la Couillole 132,8km - 20 July 2024Mountain



Stage 21 - Monaco - Nice 33,7km - 21 July 2024Time Trial


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2024 - All rights reserved