All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2014

Giro d'Italia 2014

ItalyItaly - 9th May 2014 - 1st June 2014


General classification - 1st June 2014


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar88:14:32
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:58
3ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana+4:04
4FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar+5:46
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:32
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7:04
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+11:00
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team+11:51
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp+13:35
10CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing+15:49
11FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+24:45
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+26:13
13FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+27:02
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+28:36
15ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+32:08
16FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+36:15
17ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli+46:35
18AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+48:06
19ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+49:22
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+51:09
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+55:59
22COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team+56:24
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+59:01
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team+1:02:40
25SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team+1:02:59
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+1:04:46
27AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano+1:05:03
28COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia+1:05:53
29ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:09:46
30IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:13:07
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:15:13
32COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+1:16:16
33FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:19:33
34SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana+1:23:06
35NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:30:43
36SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha+1:35:40
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar+1:37:49
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:39:29
39ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar+1:40:10
40AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing+1:44:53
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+1:45:03
42SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+1:45:31
43IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team+1:47:49
44ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:50:08
45ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+1:50:49
46RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:52:16
47BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:52:52
48RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:55:29
49POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+1:57:41
50POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:04:29
51FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar+2:04:56
52ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+2:06:42
53ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+2:10:50
54BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:12:34
55RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:15:56
56DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol+2:17:27
57SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+2:18:13
58FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:22:05
59ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+2:23:07
60RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2:23:21
61COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing+2:25:12
62COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida+2:27:30
63ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+2:27:46
64ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:27:54
65BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:28:15
66VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli+2:28:48
67NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini+2:30:31
68USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team+2:32:42
69GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano+2:33:30
70FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:34:17
71ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana+2:38:55
72BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2:41:22
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+2:42:36
74BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:42:54
75COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+2:46:49
76VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+2:47:27
77ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:48:24
78COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia+2:48:58
79ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+2:49:18
80FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+2:52:20
81COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia+2:52:24
82JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing+2:58:07
83SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+2:59:06
84SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:59:14
85ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:04:50
86VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+3:06:07
87NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano+3:07:00
88BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3:07:48
89FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:10:20
90RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+3:10:38
91AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:13:23
92NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3:14:51
93BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+3:15:18
94ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:17:27
95GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:17:55
96ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+3:19:56
97ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+3:21:52
98ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+3:22:27
99ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+3:23:06
100DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:32:08
101COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia+3:33:00
102KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+3:33:30
103ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team+3:33:44
104AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+3:34:24
105NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+3:37:09
106ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottoli+3:37:13
107NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3:37:17
108ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+3:37:41
109FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux+3:37:48
110CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+3:39:20
111ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+3:44:46
112ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+3:45:16
113GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+3:46:11
114GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing+3:47:43
115BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+3:48:30
116ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale+3:48:48
117COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia+3:50:44
118ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+3:53:05
119ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:53:05
120ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+3:53:33
121ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar+3:53:42
122ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:56:43
123FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar+3:58:41
124SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+4:03:51
125SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+4:04:36
126ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+4:04:39
127JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar+4:05:01
128ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:05:56
129FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:07:42
130AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:07:43
131NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing+4:08:03
132NEDRick Flens (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:11:08
133BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimano+4:13:17
134FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar+4:18:05
135BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux+4:24:05
136SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano+4:27:29
137ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale+4:27:36
138AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team+4:27:59
139BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:29:52
140FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:30:05
141ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+4:32:01
142ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+4:34:01
143NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Shimano+4:34:10
144ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:34:22
145ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+4:35:12
146NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano+4:36:35
147USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+4:38:00
148ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli+4:38:27
149COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+4:39:50
150FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:40:49
151ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+4:42:20
152GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale+4:42:36
153AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team+4:52:49
154AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:03:48
155CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+5:05:44
156NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5:15:19

Points classification - 1st June 2014


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux291
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing265
3ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida186
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale174
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team135
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano128
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox108
8USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp103
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team96
10BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol94
11ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox89
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step82
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team78
14ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale73
15VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela60
16COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar56
17ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox53
18COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia53
19BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol52
20ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli50
21BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step49
22ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale48
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank47
24FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar46
25COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia44
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana43
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano43
28AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank41
29AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank40
30COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing40
31NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team40
32ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40
33ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team39
34CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp34
35ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox34
36NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano34
37SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana30
38FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar28
39ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli28
40ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela27
41DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol26
42AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp26
43COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia25
44ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar25
45NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano25
46FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar25
47ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23
48ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing23
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step22
50RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha22
51FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux22
52NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing21
53ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale20
54ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha20
55ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale20
56CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing18
57AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano17
58IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16
59IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team16
60RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16
61BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol16
62VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16
63BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol16
64BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimano16
65COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia16
66CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge16
67ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14
68SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team14
69BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step14
70ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14
71AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team14
72BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step14
73NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team13
74COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia12
75NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team12
76BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol11
77FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
78ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team10
79ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale9
80COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia9
81ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9
82ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9
83RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha9
84BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux9
85ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8
86ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale8
87ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale7
88SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida7
89COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida7
90USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team7
91ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing7
92GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale7
93ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida6
94NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step6
95COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6
96SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha6
97RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha6
98BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step6
99FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
100FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux5
101FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
102FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
103ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida4
104ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana4
105SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha3
106ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida3
107GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale3
108AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3
109AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing2
110POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida2
111VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli2
112COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia2
113ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
114GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing2
115SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1
116COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia1
117ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale1

Mountains classification - 1st June 2014


1COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing173
2ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team132
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar88
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol79
5COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia73
6VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli68
7ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana57
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar46
9COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia43
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela42
11COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia41
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank37
13IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team35
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank33
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox32
16ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step29
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale28
19ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team25
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp21
23BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step20
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing20
25AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano19
26USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team19
27NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team15
28AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team15
29FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar15
30ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar14
31RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha14
32ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale14
33ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli11
34FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux10
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida10
37ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10
38GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10
39COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia10
40COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia9
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9
42SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha8
43FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
44ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana7
45ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale6
46RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6
47RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha6
48ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida5
49ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
50NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano4
51GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing4
52COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia3
53AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp3
54ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3
55AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3
56ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli3
57BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2
58COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
59SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2
60POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida2
61COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida2
62VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
63ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar2
64VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
65BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2
66COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia2
67CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge2
68SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team1
69SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1
70BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1
71COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia1
72ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1
73ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale1
74FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar1
75ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1

Young Riders Classification - 1st June 2014


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar88:14:32
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana+4:04
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7:04
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+11:00
5COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team+56:24
6AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano+1:05:03
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana+1:23:06
8NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:30:43
9SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+1:45:31
10POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:04:29
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+2:06:42
12ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+2:10:50
13BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:12:34
14FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:22:05
15ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+2:23:07
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:27:54
17VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli+2:28:48
18VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+2:47:27
19BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3:07:48
20FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:10:20
21AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:13:23
22BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+3:15:18
23ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:17:27
24ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+3:19:56
25ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+3:22:27
26DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:32:08
27AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+3:34:24
28ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:53:05
29ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+3:53:33
30FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar+3:58:41
31ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+4:04:39
32ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+4:05:56
33FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:30:05
34ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+4:32:01
35ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+4:35:12
36ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli+4:38:27
37COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+4:39:50
38ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+4:42:20
39GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale+4:42:36
40AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:03:48
41NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5:15:19

Sprint classification - 1st June 2014


1ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela32
2ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli26
3NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team23
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol20
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale19
6ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16
7ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale12
8VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11
9GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11
10ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol10
12ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale10
13COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia10
14VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6
16ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6
17ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6
18BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol6
19BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol6
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step6
21FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
22CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge6
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
24RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha6
25ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
26ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing6
27ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6
28ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5
29ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida5
30FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar4
31GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano4
32FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida3
34BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3
35FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar3
36ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar3
37SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha3
38USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team3
39ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3
40COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia3
41COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia3
42FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux3
43USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp3
44AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp3
45COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia2
46BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux2
47COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia2
48COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia2
49VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli2
50IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
51ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
52RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha2
53IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2
54AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1
55ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1
56SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1
57COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida1
58BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1
59COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia1
60ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale1
61GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale1

Combativity classification - 1st June 2014


1COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing37
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux34
3BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol33
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar30
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing30
6ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team29
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale22
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step20
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana19
11NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team18
12ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela18
13ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida17
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar16
16COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia16
17COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia15
18AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team15
19ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli14
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team14
21ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela14
22VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli14
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12
24IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12
25ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11
26ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11
27VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11
28COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia11
29IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step11
31SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano10
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
33ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar10
34ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano9
36CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp8
37CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing8
38USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp8
39ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale7
40ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale7
41ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
42FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar7
43POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6
44FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
45ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6
46USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team6
47FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar6
48DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol5
49ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5
50RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha5
51AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5
52COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia5
53ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5
54ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4
55SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida4
56BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4
57FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
58ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
59VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
60RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha4
61BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4
62AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp4
63COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia4
64ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4
65NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano4

Team classification - 1st June 2014


1FRA AG2R - La Mondiale264:30:55
2BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step+19:32
3RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+27:12
4USA BMC Racing Team+1:08:24
5SPA Movistar+1:13:52
6KAZ Astana+1:26:51
7GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team+1:28:05
8ITA Lampre - Merida+1:47:02
9FRA Europcar+2:04:31
10USA Trek Factory Racing+2:14:58
11BEL Lotto - Belisol+2:17:30
12NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:40:24
13COL Colombia national team+2:48:58
14RUS Team Katusha+3:03:58
15USA Garmin - Sharp+3:07:04
16ITA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+3:07:52
17ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+3:22:26
18FRA La Française des Jeux+3:34:45
19NED Giant - Shimano+4:57:24
20ITA Neri Sottoli+5:03:55
21USA Cannondale+5:47:49

Stage 1 - Belfast - Belfast - 21,7 km - 9th May 2014Team Time Trial


1AUS Orica - Greenedge24:42 (52.713 km/h)
2BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:05
3USA BMC Racing Team0:07
4RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:23
5GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:35
6KAZ Astana0:38
7USA Cannondale0:53
8SPA Movistar0:55
9NED Giant - Shimano0:56
10FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
11USA Trek Factory Racing1:00
12ITA Neri Sottoli1:01
13NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:01
14ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
15ITA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:14
16FRA La Française des Jeux1:18
17ITA Lampre - Merida1:20
18COL Team Colombia1:23
19RUS Team Katusha1:33
20BEL Lotto - Belisol1:34
21FRA Europcar1:48
22USA Garmin - Sharp3:26

Stage 2 - Belfast - Belfast - 219 km - 10th May 2014Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano5:13:12
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
11NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
13BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
17COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
18ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:03
22NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
25POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
28SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
29ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
30COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
32SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
36BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
37BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
38SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
40ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistars.t.
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
42ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
44ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
45JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
47ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
48CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
49JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
50ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.

Stage 3 - Armagh - Dublin - 187 km - 11th May 2014Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano4:28:43
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
4ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
8COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
9ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
11ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
13FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
14ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
18ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
24ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
26AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
28ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
29ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
31ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
32SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
33AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:11
34ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
36BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
37COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
38ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
39NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
42SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
43COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombias.t.
44BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
45BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
47POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
50NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Giovinazzo - Bari - 112 km - 13th May 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:22:06
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing
3NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale
6ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
7BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano
9BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimano
10ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottoli
11ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia
13ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
14ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racing
15FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
16ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp
18ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale
19ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
20COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia
21VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli
22NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano
23NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharp
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano
25JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing
26FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux
27ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team
28AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano
29ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
30AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team
31ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottoli
32ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale
33GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale
34ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale
35ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
36ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale
37BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
38ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge
39BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux
40GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing
41COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing
42BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
43BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
44NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
45ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing
46ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
47FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
48NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge
49AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge
50AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge

Stage 5 - Taranto - Viggiano - 203 km - 14th May 2014Medium mountain


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida5:12:39
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team1
3COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing1
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha1
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1
11FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar1
12ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana1
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
14POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida1
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1
16AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano1
17ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli1
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
19ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1
20ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1
22FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux1
23NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge1
24ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale1
25CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1
26ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida1
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1
28BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar19
31SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano23
32CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing23
33GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano27
34SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team32
35ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar32
36SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana34
37SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha38
38FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar38
39FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38
40ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox40
41COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia48
42ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step49
43COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team51
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank56
45RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank58
46FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux58
47FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale58
48GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar+1:09
49BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:11
50ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge+1:11

Stage 6 - Sassano - Montecassino - 247 km - 15th May 2014Medium mountain


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge6:37:01
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0
4ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli0
5ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge13
6SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team23
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team49
8ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli49
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida49
10COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia49
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp49
12ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela49
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana49
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale49
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step49
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha49
17AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar49
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar49
20ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox49
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team49
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia49
23CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing49
24FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux49
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step49
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale49
28ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale49
29ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar+1:01
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:01
31COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+1:01
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano+1:05
33RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:09
34NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharp+1:26
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:29
36ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:29
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:29
38FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:29
39ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana+1:37
40SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+1:37
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+1:37
42PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+1:37
43ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+1:37
44BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:43
45AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano+1:54
46POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+1:57
47ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+1:57
48AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing+2:17
49NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:17
50BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:17

Stage 7 - Frosinone - Foligno - 211 km - 16th May 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:16:05
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
13ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
17BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
18ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
21ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
30ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
31AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
34FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
37ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
38SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
40AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
43ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
44FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
45FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
47ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
48BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
49ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
50ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 8 - Foligno - Montecopiolo - 179 km - 17th May 2014Medium mountain


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:47:47
2CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing0:03
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:08
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:14
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:17
10CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp0:20
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:22
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:24
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:28
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:33
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:35
20SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:22
22FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26
23SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:47
24FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
25FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:59
26ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli3:07
27COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing3:10
28COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia3:12
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:18
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp3:47
32ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:50
33DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:06
34AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar6:12
37ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:31
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli7:09
39SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar7:12
40COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano7:14
42ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step7:20
44AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
45POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
46ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
47SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida7:30
48POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
49FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:44
50AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing8:28
51VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
52FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:45
53COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia8:53
54NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team9:09
55RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:21
56RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
57RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha9:30
58ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana9:39
59KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
60ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
61ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
62GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
64FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
65ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.

Stage 9 - Lugo - Sestola - 172 km - 18th May 2014Mountain


1NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge4:25:51
2ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:08
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
14CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
20ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
21COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
25VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottolis.t.
26AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:25
28COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia1:36
29GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar1:41
30ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
31ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
34SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:46
36VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:52
37ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:01
38FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:05
39ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:20
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
41COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia2:35
42AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano2:46
43ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
44RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha2:49
45ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:24
47BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:53
48FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
50IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 10 - Modena - Salsomaggiore Terme - 173 km - 20th May 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:01:13
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
11FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
12AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
15SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
16FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
22FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racings.t.
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
34NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
36NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
37POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
38POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
40AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottolis.t.
43ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
44COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
45ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
46BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
47BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
48ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
49DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
50BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 11 - Collecchio - Savona - 249 km - 21th May 2014Medium mountain


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:48:07
2GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano0:10
3ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
6ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondales.t.
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
8ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
9COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
10FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
15SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
16ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
18BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
20SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
25CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
30BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
32COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
33PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
34SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
35SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
36FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
39AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
40SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:59
42AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing1:40
43NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:01
44ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
45ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
46GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
47RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
48COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
49DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol4:17
50BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 12 - Barbaresco - Barolo - 41,9 km - 22th May 2014Time Trial


1COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step57:34
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:17
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:34
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:39
5ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:53
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:00
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:03
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:07
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:09
10GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2:12
11ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:23
12SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:25
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:41
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:46
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:55
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:04
18ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli3:09
19ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:20
20CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp3:22
21FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:29
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano3:31
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:40
24GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing3:41
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:42
26ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:43
27SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:46
28FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
29CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing3:49
30ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale4:05
31RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:08
33COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia4:14
34NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharp4:15
35NEDRick Flens (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:17
37AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing4:23
38BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux4:31
39FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:37
40FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar4:44
41ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:49
42ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:51
43ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar4:52
44NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:54
45RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:57
46FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:58
47GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar5:03
48ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale5:07
49ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:08
50BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:17
51FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar5:18
52SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:19
53DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol5:21
54ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana5:27
55RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha5:28
56COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:29
57FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:34
58GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondales.t.
59FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:40
60ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
61ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:43
62NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini5:44
63JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
64AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp5:46
65POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:47

Stage 13 - Fossano - Rivarolo Canavese - 157 km - 23th May 2014Escape


1ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:37:20
2VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
3FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
7SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
10SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
13BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
17ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
21ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
24COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
26ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
33FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
35BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
36AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
37JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
38CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
39FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
40ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
41ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
42ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
43SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
45SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
46BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
47GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
49ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
50CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.

Stage 14 - Aglie - Oropa - 164 km - 24th May 2014Mountain


1ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:34:41
2ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia0:07
4SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:17
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:22
6NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano0:26
7ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:28
8ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:33
9BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:39
10ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge0:54
11NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini1:17
12VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli1:46
13CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp2:22
14FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar2:26
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:39
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:43
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:47
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:59
21AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:04
23FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:22
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar3:27
26FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:36
27ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
28CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
30SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar3:46
31AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing3:53
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:01
33ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:02
34ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
35BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:05
36FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:16
37FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:27
38ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:54
39COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
42IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli5:25
45BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5:37
46SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team6:38
48AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
49AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:24
50ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
51SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
52BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
53SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
54COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
55RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
56AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
57SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:01
58ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana9:08
59GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar9:10
60AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp9:21
61RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
62DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
63USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
64BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
65ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team10:13
66RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha10:44
67FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:07
68FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar11:23
70ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:37
71ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar11:38
72ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
73SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
74FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
75COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing11:44

Stage 15 - Valdengo - Plan de Montecampione - 225 km - 25th May 2014Mountain


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana5:33:06
2COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia0:21
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:22
4FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:42
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:57
7ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:08
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:13
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
14IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale2:17
16SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:13
18PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
19FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:19
20FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:30
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team3:39
23AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol4:45
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar5:03
26SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar5:14
27ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana5:16
28ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana5:19
29SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
30ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli5:58
31ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
32NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team6:55
33ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:04
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:08
35AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela7:42
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team7:49
38RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha8:59
39BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol9:07
40RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:15
41RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:36
43ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:41
44COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia9:56
45ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
46COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step10:34
48COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing10:56
49AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano11:05
50RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha11:07
51AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing11:36
52FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:46
53SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana12:15
54BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team13:44
55FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:08
56ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing15:57
57FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:46
58SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar17:00
59FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar17:14
60ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale18:39
61ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
62ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottoli19:17
63ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
64ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
65KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
66ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
67AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
68VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottolis.t.
69NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
70DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
71POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
72BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
73SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
74POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 16 - Ponte de Legno - Val Martello/Martelltal - 139 km - 27th May 2014Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:42:35
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp0:08
3FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar1:13
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:32
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:37
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana3:40
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:08
8COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:11
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:48
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
12COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia4:59
13FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:06
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:02
15FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:50
16COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida9:58
17ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:53
18PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp11:10
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank11:15
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol11:28
21ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli12:19
22SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana14:08
23FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
24ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale17:16
25GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:43
26ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela19:58
27POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida20:37
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:07
29NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team22:50
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step26:31
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step26:35
32SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
36FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
37RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha28:08
38ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30:33
39ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:35
40USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
42ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
43SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
45ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
46ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
47ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
48CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
49COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
50SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
51ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondales.t.
52SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
53SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
54DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
55RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
56SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar33:44
58SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
59SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team34:11
60SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela35:23
62DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol35:51
63RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha35:53
64ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team39:33
65ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
66AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
67ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
68ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
69SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
70ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
71VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottolis.t.
72KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
73AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
74FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 17 - Sarnonico - Vittorio Veneto - 208 km - 28th May 2014Escape


1ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:38:11
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:03
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:28
7GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
14NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
18SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
20ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
21FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
23RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:33
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar2:10
26RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha8:58
27BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step15:36
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
32SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
34SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
35ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
36GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
38CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
39PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
40ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
41SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
42ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
43FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
45FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
46AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
50COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.

Stage 18 - Belluno - Rif, Panarotta (Valsugana) - 171 km - 29th May 2014Mountain


1COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing4:49:51
2COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia0:17
3IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37
4ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:20
5ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:24
6BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:38
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale1:43
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:59
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:43
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:46
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:49
13FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:54
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp3:02
17BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:08
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:17
19CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:48
21AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:24
22FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
25AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
28BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:51
29RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:07
30ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:10
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5:27
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:30
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:15
36FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar6:19
37NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini6:23
38SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar6:41
39SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida6:47
40FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:50
41AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano7:06
42SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:13
43COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:17
45ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli8:25
46ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step9:16
47AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:24
48SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
49SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha10:15
50SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:06
51COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida13:35
52COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
53VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
54ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana15:58
55ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
56RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
57POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
58AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
59ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
60DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
61USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
63ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
64RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
65FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:56
66FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondales.t.
68POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
69BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
70BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
71JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
72BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
73BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
74ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
75RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha19:22

Stage 19 - Bassano de Grappa - Cima Grappa (Crespano del Grappa) - 26,8 km - 30th May 2014Time Trial


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team
9BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
10ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team
12ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
13AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing
14ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
15FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
18FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux
19FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
20COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing
22ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida
23ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha
25COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
28FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar
29NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
30ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
32FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
33ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
34IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team
35AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano
36ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida
37BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
38FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
39ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana
40ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
41RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team
44PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp
45SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team
46POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale
48SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana
49RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha
50NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli
52SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar
53ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
54SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida
55FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
56SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team
57NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano
58NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha
60GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale
61ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team
62RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
63COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia
64NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
65USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team
66ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale
67IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
68FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux
69COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia
70VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar
72AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp
73FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
75ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing

Stage 20 - Maniago - Monte Zoncolan - 167 km - 31th May 2014Mountain


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:41:55
2ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:38
3ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:49
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:35
5USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:37
6COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia1:46
7AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano1:52
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:12
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
10GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano2:37
11ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:39
12VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Neri Sottoli3:02
13AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing3:14
14FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21
15RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha3:46
16ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:45
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:51
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:59
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana5:01
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar5:05
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:10
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team6:25
26CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing6:35
27BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step6:52
28COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia7:01
30FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:06
31FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:18
33AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:20
34SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar7:26
35SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar7:59
36COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step8:06
38CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp8:09
39PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
40POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:13
41ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale8:16
42ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:19
43SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:21
44SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team8:38
45SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar9:13
46FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar9:21
47BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step9:27
48ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
49RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:45
50FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:38
51ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
52SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:45
53NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team10:52
54AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol11:01
55RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
56COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida11:15
57ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11:33
58SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:39
59RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha11:41
60CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar11:54
61DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
62NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini12:10
63ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar12:19
64SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha12:31
65SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
66BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
67FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:46
68GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
70ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli13:27
71POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida13:51
72BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol13:53
73FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:55
74ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana14:07
75BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 21 - Gemona del Friuli - Trieste - 172 km - 1st June 2014Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano4:23:58
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
7ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
8BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
10BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
14ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
21FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
23NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
30AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:09
34SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
36ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
39SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
41AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
44ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
45SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
46FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
47ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
48BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
49ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
50RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved