All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2003

Paris-Corrèze 2003

FranceFrance - 26 September 2003 - 28 September 2003


General classification - 28 September 2003


1FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis12.22.30
2FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktos0.20
3BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo2.45
4FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour3.14
5FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.15
7FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis4.42
8FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.48
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere5.52
10FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)MBK - Oktos7.17
11FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)French U7.46
12FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9311.53
13FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux36.02
14AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux38.34
15FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole38.38
16BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop38.39
17RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9338.40
18FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance38.42
19NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Rabobank Beloften38.44
20BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.

Stage 1 - Ormes - Saint-Amand Montrond, 193 km - 26 September 2003Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance3.59.56 (47.738 km/h)
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
5FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
6BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
9NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
10RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
11GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)MBK - Oktoss.t.
12BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
13FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
14ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
16FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
17FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirss.t.
18FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
19FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
20FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour1

Stage 2 - Montluçon - Besse, 172.8 km - 27 September 2003Mountain


1FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis4.23.40 (39.322 km/h)
2FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktos0.12
3BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo2.33
4FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.58
5FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
6FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.59
7FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis4.26
8FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.32
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere5.37
10FRAPhilippe Koehler (FRA)Palmans - Collstrop7.01
11FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)French Us.t.
12FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
13AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux7.46
14GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner11.37
15FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9312.33
16FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirs22.38
17FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour38.24
18BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
19RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
21AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
22BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
23GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner38.28
24NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
25NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.

Stage 3 - Besse - Ussel, 168.2 km - 28 September 2003Escape


1FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.56.41 (42.639 km/h)
2FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.29
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
5DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Faktas.t.
6FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
8FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
10FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
11ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
12BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
13FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
14NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
15BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
16FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
19FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
20RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
22SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatours.t.
23FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
24IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
25POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Cofidiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved