All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2003

Giro del Trentino 2003

ItalyItaly - 24 April 2003 - 27 April 2003


General classification - 27 April 2003


1ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco17.52.43
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di0.09
3SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo0.24
4ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Team Saeco1.18
5ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack1.50
6ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
7SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1.55
9COLJosé Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia1.57
10ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo2.00
11ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Domina Vacanze - Elitron2.17
12RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)CCC - Polsat2.23
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco2.36
14ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi3.13
15ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.31
16ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo4.11
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.20
18LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco4.29
19FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)MBK - Oktos4.47
20KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)MBK - Oktos5.21
21ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo6.18
22ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Team Tenax6.43
23ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo7.20
24MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Fiordo7.28
25UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpack11.04
26GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi - Colpack11.12
27ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi12.42
28FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9313.51
29POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Amore & Vita - Beretta14.23
30ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino14.57
31ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital15.06
32ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital15.14
33ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fondital15.45
34ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
35COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
36ITALeonardo Zanotti (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
37POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
38ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
39ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi16.40
40POLMarek Galinski (POL)CCC - Polsat17.28
41COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia17.29
42ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Team Tenax18.45
43ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenax19.16
44ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
45MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco20.50
46COLHéctor Orlando Mesa Mesa (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchis.t.
47SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino21.58
48SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
49ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino25.29
50ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital26.04
51ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo27.40
52FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktos28.28
53ITAVincenzo Di Falco (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino28.39
54ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
55POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsat29.26
56SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolos.t.
57ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack31.19
58ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di31.29
59ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi32.17
60ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo32.57
61FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9333.33
62AUSScott Davis (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo34.05
63ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di35.40
64ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi36.26
65BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9337.04
66RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
67SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria37.14
68ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italia38.50
69POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)CCC - Polsat42.09
70ITALuca De Angeli (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
71RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Miches.t.
72ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
73POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)CCC - Polsat42.19
74ITAIvan Ravaioli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino42.20
75ITAMichele Colleoni (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack42.51
76ITAClaudio Bartoli (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo43.17
77ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saeco43.28
78SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Team Tenax45.03
79POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)CCC - Polsat45.55
80UZBSergey Krushevskiy (UZB)MBK - Oktos47.09
81ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack49.50
82ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino16

Stage 1 - Arco - Moena 170.5km - 24 April 2003Sprint


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di4.58.00 (34.32 km/h)
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
5ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack0.15
6ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
7ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchis.t.
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
9FRALoïc Lamouller (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
13ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
15FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
16FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18ITAVincenzo Di Falco (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
19ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
20ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
22MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
23ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchis.t.
24DENRasmus Dyring (DEN)Miches.t.
25POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.

Stage 2 - Moena - Ronzone 166.5km - 25 April 2003Mountain


1ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saeco4.42.19 (35.38 km/h)
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di0.09
3SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo0.16
4ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Team Saeco0.47
5ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo1.19
6ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
7SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1.24
9COLJosé Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia1.26
10ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo1.29
11ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.46
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco2.05
13RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)CCC - Polsat2.23
14ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi2.42
15ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.00
16LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco4.13
17FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)MBK - Oktos4.16
18KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)MBK - Oktos4.50
19ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo5.27
20ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.36
21ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Team Tenax5.52
22MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Fiordo6.57
23ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo7.03
24ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo7.34
25FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 938.15
26POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Amore & Vita - Beretta9.22
27GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi - Colpack10.41
28UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpack12.24
29ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi14.04
30ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fondital15.14
31ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
32POLMarek Galinski (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
33POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
34POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
35SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 3 - Fondo - Levico Terme 165.4km - 26 April 2003Sprint


1ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi4.08.31
2ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di0.08
6ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchis.t.
7ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
8RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
10BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
12ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
14FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.
15COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
16ITAVincenzo Di Falco (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
17ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
18SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
19ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
21ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
22POLMarek Galinski (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
23ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
24POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
25ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Stage 4 - Caldonazzo - Arco 156.4km - 27 April 2003Escape


1ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack4.02.14
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchis.t.
3UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
4ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
6ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
7COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
8ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
9ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.16
10ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
11RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)CCC - Polsats.t.
12ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchis.t.
13ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack1.47
15ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
16ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
17ITAIvan Ravaioli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
18ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
19ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
20RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Miches.t.
21BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22ITALuca De Angeli (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
23ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
24POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
25FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)MBK - Oktoss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved