All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2003

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2003

SpainSpain - 20 May 2003 - 24 May 2003


General classification - 24 May 2003


1SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com17.22.17
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
3SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.27
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.42
5SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.52
7FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.56
8SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.04
9SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.07
10SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricole1.09
11SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.12
12SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.15
13COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.25
14COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.26
15COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)05 Orbitel2.12
16SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron2.36
17SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.10
18SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.26
19SPAJulen Fernandez Vijandi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.40
20FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.41
21CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.51
22RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance3.58
23SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista4.04
24SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
25SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista4.11
26SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.12
27SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi4.22
28SPAEduardo Gonzalez Gonzalez (SPA)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar4.29
29FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.42
30SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar4.51
31COLJairo De Jesus Hernandez Montoya (COL)05 Orbitel4.53
32SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque5.03
33SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5.19
34SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5.34
35PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista6.09
36PORJoaquim Alberto Sampaio Campos (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista6.17
37SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.33
38RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.com7.42
39SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque8.05
40SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8.34
41FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems8.44
42SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.51
43SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque9.02
44SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada9.05
45SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski10.06
46FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere10.08
47SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski11.31
48FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere11.40
49COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)05 Orbitel12.25
50SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di13.20
51SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13.57
52SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria14.12
53SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria14.20
54PORRui Felipe Felgueiras Pinto (POR)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar14.56
55COLHernan Dario Bonilla Sanchez (COL)05 Orbitel15.17
56SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca17.41
57SPAAlberto Hierro Seco (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque18.34
58RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.com19.16
59SPALeandro Navarrete Gutierrez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
60SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski19.59
61SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski22.20
62SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria22.35
63FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere23.26
64FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9323.29
65RUSOleg Rodionov (RUS)Lokomotiv23.56
66SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance23.57
67SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.di24.13
68FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25.44
69FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance26.38
70VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi26.56
71NORMads Kaggestad (NOR)Crédit Agricole27.00
72SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com27.02
73SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27.03
74SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca27.48
75SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di27.53
76SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada30.36
77SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria31.35
78FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole34.07
79SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com34.44
80RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Lokomotiv39.11
81FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole43.12
82RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9344.00
83NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole44.09
84RUSDenis Smyslov (RUS)Lokomotiv45

Stage 1 - San Andres del Rabanedo - Valladolid 165.6km - 20 May 2003Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.46.57 (43.622 km/h)
2SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
3SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
5SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
6SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
9SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
11COLCarlos Alberto Contreras Cano (COL)05 Orbitels.t.
12SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
17PORNuño Alves Silva (POR)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomars.t.
18BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
21SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
22SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
24SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
25FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 2 - Venta de banos - Venta de Banos 22.5km - 21 May 2003Team Time Trial


1SPA iBanesto.com24'57"
2SWI Phonak Hearing Systems0.27
3SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0.34
4SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.37
5SPA Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.47
6FRA Brioches La Boulangere0.51
7FRA AG2R Prévoyance0.52
8FRA Crédit Agricole0.57
9SPA Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.02
10SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca1.06
11POR Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.07

Stage 3 - Lerma - Almazan 164.3km - 22 May 2003Sprint


1SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.38.09 (45.189 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
4SPAAlberto Hierro Seco (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
5BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
7SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
10RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
13FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
15SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
17FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
18SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
21FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
22FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23ITAMarco Gili (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
24SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 4 - El Burgo de Osma - La Granja de San Ildefonso 173.4km - 23 May 2003Escape


1COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque4.34.50 (37.856 km/h)
2SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0.23
3COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)05 Orbitels.t.
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
7SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
8SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
9SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
10SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12COLCarlos Alberto Contreras Cano (COL)05 Orbitels.t.
13SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)05 Orbitels.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16RUSOleg Rodionov (RUS)Lokomotivs.t.
17SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
18SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.28
20FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.15
21SPAEduardo Gonzalez Gonzalez (SPA)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomars.t.
22PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
23FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
25SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.

Stage 5 - Avila - Avila 182km - 24 May 2003Mountain


1FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.56.58 (36.772 km/h)
2COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
3FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.03
4SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
5SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
6SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
9SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
10SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista0.10
16SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance0.12
19COLJairo De Jesus Hernandez Montoya (COL)05 Orbitels.t.
20COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
21SPAJulen Fernandez Vijandi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
24SPAEduardo Gonzalez Gonzalez (SPA)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomars.t.
25CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.20
26SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.21
27SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
28COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)05 Orbitel0.23
29SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria0.26
30SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar0.29
31FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.51
32SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque0.54
33SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.23
34SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.13
35FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
36SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
37PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
38SPAFrancisco Palacios San Emeterio (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque2.16
39PORJoaquim Alberto Sampaio Campos (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
40SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
41SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
42PORRui Felipe Felgueiras Pinto (POR)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomars.t.
43SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
44SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
46FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
47FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
48SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
50SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5.09

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved