All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Paris-Corrèze 2008

FranceFrance - 6th August 2008 - 7th August 2008


General classification - 8th August 2008


1JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdr9.17.36
2FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel0.03
3FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux0.05
4FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.42
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.04
6DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkken1.08
7RUSEvgeny Sokolov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom1.09
8FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.54
9BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.59
11SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdrs.t.
13BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubel2.03
15FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
18BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
19FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
22ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
24GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana2.17
25SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26RUSRoman Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha2.32
27FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.42
28FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.48
29BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner3.18
30FRAJean-Charles Senac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.38
31SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astana3.49
32FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille7.02
33DENThomas Oredsson (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
34FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
35FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom7.09
36DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank7.20
37FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Crédit Agricole7.21
38BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis8.08
39FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.39
40FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10.08
41FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
42FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10.10
43AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux10.15
44FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
45FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Astanas.t.
46FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10.42
47FRAAntoine Dalibard (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux10.51
48FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
49FRAVincent Dauga (FRA)La Française des Jeux11.11
50FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
51FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubel11.13
52FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis11.36
53FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubel12.01
54DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkken12.48
55FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux12.52
56FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
57FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom14.03
58NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Bianchi14.42
59AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana15.14
60FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
61RUSYan Ketoev (RUS)Team Katusha15.55
62FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne16.32
63FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis16.48
64UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale17.23
65FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
66FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom20.58
67DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Designa Køkken21.04
68FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
69NORStian Sommerseth (NOR)Joker - Bianchi22.54
70FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
71FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux25.21
72BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubel25.26
73FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis27.30
74NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner31.11
75DENJakob Bering (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
76FRADenis Robin (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
77FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux33.00
78FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33.01
79BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.

Stage 1 - St Amand-Montrond - Ambazac, 196.6km - 7th August 2008Escape


1JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdr5.04.26 (38.747 km/h)
2FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel0.03
3FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux0.05
4FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.42
5DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkken1.08
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.09
7RUSEvgeny Sokolov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis1.59
9FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
11SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdrs.t.
13FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
15BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2.03
17FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubels.t.
19DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20RUSRoman Klimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
22FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
24FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - Brive-la-Gaillarde - Chaumeil, 161.7km - 8th August 2008Mountain


1FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.13.03 (38,340 km/h)
2FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.02
4FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
5BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
6FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.07
8FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubels.t.
9FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
13FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdrs.t.
15JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdrs.t.
16FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
18FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
19BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
21BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
22FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Astanas.t.
23FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
24FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved