All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2003

Tour of Denmark 2003

DenmarkDenmark - 12th August 2003 - 17th August 2003


General classification - 17th August 2003


1GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner19.48.00
2BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon0.02
3FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.19
4NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team0.23
5IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance0.29
6DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Fakta0.50
7DENFrank Høj (DEN)Fakta1.01
8UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpack1.15
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC1.20
10FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo1.22
12BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.36
13AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank1.45
14LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.54
15DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSC1.55
16NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta1.59
17BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2.29
18BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19GERRobert Bartko (GER)Rabobank2.31
20GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner2.34
21FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere2.52
22GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.57
23BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSC3.12
24DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSC3.21
25DENMads Christensen (DEN)Quick Step - Davitamon3.30
26SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon3.46
27FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere3.49
28NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon3.54
29DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4.06
30GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.56
31FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.39
32NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domo6.13
33NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team6.22
34BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon8.31
35GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom11.21
36DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Team CSC11.47
37DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSC12.44
38DENMatti Breschel (DEN)AG2R Prévoyance13.08
39BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank16.42
40FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere16.57
41NEDJan Koerts (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team17.40
42ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance18.43
43SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon20.07
44GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom20.44
45NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team21.17
46NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team21.22
47BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank21.25
48GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner21.32
49NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team22.00
50BELKurt Van Landeghem (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago22.14
51NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team22.18
52NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobank22.25
53DENAri Højgaard Jensen (DEN)Post Danmark Team22.30
54RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago22.38
55AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner23.17
56NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team24.35
57ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Colpack24.53
58DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens25.00
59ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyance28.52
60SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Fakta28.58
61BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago29.29
62ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Team CSC29.44
63BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domo29.53
64GERDirk Reichl (GER)Deutsche Telekom30.41
65FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere31.10
66UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago33.04
67GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom33.36
68ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiner33.42
69BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domo34.06
70ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack34.31
71GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop34.37
72GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom34.48
73BELArne Daelmans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim35.19
74BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop35.40
75DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens35.44
76BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim35.57
77DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Fakta41.25
78DENGøran Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens43.33
79DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens43.41
80ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack43.55
81ITALeonardo Zanotti (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack44.34
82BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop45.00
83BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop45.35
84BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim45.56
85DENJannik Skovlund Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens46.16
86ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack46.18
87BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Domo46.56
88DENJan Jespersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens49.33
89BELKevin Van Der Slagmolen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim55.30
90DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Vlaanderen - T Interim56.54
91DENMorten Knudsen (DEN)Team CSC59.40
92DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.00.28
93BELDavid Meys (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.00.53
94BELTony Bracke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago35

Stage 1 - Skagen - Aalborg 155km - 12th August 2003Escape


1IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance3.40.54
2DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Fakta
3GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner
4DENFrank Høj (DEN)Fakta0.08
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance
6AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank
7BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
8FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance
9NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
10BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon
11NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo
12NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC
13DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Fakta0.13
14DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank0.15
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank2.05
16NEDJan Koerts (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
17GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop
18BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank
19SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon
20BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domo
21FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere
22NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank
23RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
24NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
25LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

Stage 2 - Hobro - Arhus 220km - 13th August 2003Sprint


1UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5.05.37
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
4SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
5IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
8NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
9NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
12BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
13FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
14BELArne Daelmans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
15FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
16NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
17DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Faktas.t.
18BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
21BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
22BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
23BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
24DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
25NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.

Stage 3 - Hammel - Kolding 185km - 14th August 2003Escape


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon4.48.14
2DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSC0.27
3NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
4UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.03
6LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
7BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
8FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
9DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Faktas.t.
10BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.06
11FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
12NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo1.10
13BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.24
15GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
20DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
21DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
22NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
23FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24DENFrank Høj (DEN)Faktas.t.
25BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSCs.t.
26NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
27GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
28DENMatti Breschel (DEN)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
29DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
30DENMads Christensen (DEN)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
33GERRobert Bartko (GER)Rabobanks.t.
34GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
36DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
37DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Faktas.t.
38GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.14
39BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon6.48
40NEDJan Koerts (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
41BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
42ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance8.24
43FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere9.53
44FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
45FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance10.16
46NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
47NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
48DENJannik Skovlund Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens17.34
49BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop19.10
50SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Faktas.t.

Stage 4 - Middelfrat - Faaborg 100km - 15th August 2003Sprint


1NEDJan Koerts (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team2.05.22
2UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
5SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
7BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
8NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
10IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
12NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
13GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
14FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
15ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
16ITALeonardo Zanotti (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
17BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
18NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
20BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
21DENFrank Høj (DEN)Faktas.t.
22NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
23BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
24AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
25BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.

Stage 5 - Svendborg 15.7km - 16th August 2003Time Trial


1LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago19.45 (47.69 km/h)
2BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo0.04
3BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop0.08
4GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpack0.12
6SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon0.20
7BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
8NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team0.21
9GERRobert Bartko (GER)Rabobank0.30
10DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta0.34
11FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.38
12IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance0.43
13BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner0.46
15BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
16ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance0.47
17SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Fakta0.55
18NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team0.56
19NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobank0.57
20GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
22DENFrank Høj (DEN)Fakta1.00
23NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
24DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
25BELTony Bracke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.01
26NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
27GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.02
28DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Fakta1.03
29GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.04
30BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
31BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.06
32ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.07
33BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSC1.11
34FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1.12
35BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.14
36FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.17
37DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSC1.20
38GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner1.21
39BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.23
40DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Faktas.t.
41NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC1.25
42BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.26
43DENMads Christensen (DEN)Quick Step - Davitamon1.29
44GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
45DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Team CSC1.30
46ITALeonardo Zanotti (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
47BELKevin Van Der Slagmolen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.31
48ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
49NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo1.32
50BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.35

Stage 6 - Korsor - Frederiksberg 180km - 17th August 2003Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance3.46.38
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.02
3NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
4SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
5ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
6NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
8NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
9BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
10UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
11NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
12NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
13DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Faktas.t.
14RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
15NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
16ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
17BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
18DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
19GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
21DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Faktas.t.
22GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
23DENFrank Høj (DEN)Faktas.t.
24IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
25FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved