All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2006

Paris-Corrèze 2006

FranceFrance - 2 August 2006 - 3 August 2006


General classification - 3 August 2006


1FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom9.57.49
2FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.06
3FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'H3.13
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Cofidis3.32
5SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Massi3.35
6FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.41
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.45
8FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.36
9BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobile5.08
10FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'H5.11
11FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
12RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Omnibike - Dynamo Moscow6.57
13BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobiles.t.
14FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole7.01
15AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Agritubels.t.
16BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
17FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'H7.08
20SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
22UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC7.14
23FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis7.18
24FRADenis Robin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
25FRAAntoine Dalibard (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
26USAMichael Lange (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
27FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis7.25
28FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 937.29
29ESTRené Mandri (EST)Auber 937.39
30FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Auber 938.33
31KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Jartazi - 7mobile8.48
32FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom9.48
33FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Auber 9313.22
34FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance15.58
35FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux16.20
37FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom18.45
38FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricole21.49
39FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux23.36
40SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC26.56
41BELWesley Van Der Linden (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen26.57
42BELSjef De Wilde (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
43RUSAlexander Kareev (RUS)Flanders27.01
44SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Agritubels.t.
45RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
46SWEJohn Nilsson (SWE)Auber 93s.t.
47BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
48FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
49RUSViacheslav Vilkov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom27.08
50DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
51SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
52FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
53USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
54FRAArnaud Godet (FRA)Cofidis27.14
55RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Omnibike - Dynamo Moscows.t.
56BELSven Renders (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago27.18
57FRALénaïc Olivier (FRA)Agritubels.t.
58ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
59FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
60USADanny Pate (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
61LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)Agritubel27.21
62DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSC27.23
63DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
64POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Jean Floc'H27.28
65NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeux27.29
66FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems27.36
67ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricole27.59
68SPADani Vancells Pons (SPA)Tiaa - Cref28.15
69FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Auber 9328.33
70BELSven Nevens (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobiles.t.
71FRAGilles Canouet (FRA)Agritubel29.48
72FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
73FRACarl Naibo (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance33.52
74SPALuis Maldonado Cano (SPA)Massi35.53
75NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Agritubel39.32
76BELMathieu Criquielion (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago25

Stage 1 - Saint Amand Montrond - Saint Nectaire, 188 km - 2 August 2006Medium mountain


1FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.52.53
2FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.06
3FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'H3.13
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Cofidis3.39
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.41
7SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Massi3.42
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.45
9BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobile5.15
10FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'H5.18
11FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
12FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole7.08
13FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
14AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Agritubels.t.
15BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobiles.t.
16RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Omnibike - Dynamo Moscows.t.
17FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
19ESTRené Mandri (EST)Auber 93s.t.
20USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
21BELJens Renders (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
22FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
23FRADenis Robin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
24FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
25SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 2 - Bort les Orgues - Chaumeil, 186.5 km - 3 August 2006Escape


1SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC5.04.44
2BELWesley Van Der Linden (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen0.01
3RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Omnibike - Dynamo Moscows.t.
4BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobiles.t.
5BELSjef De Wilde (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
6SWEJohn Nilsson (SWE)Auber 930.05
7FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
8FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
9FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
10RUSAlexander Kareev (RUS)Flanderss.t.
11FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
14FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Massis.t.
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Cofidiss.t.
17BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Jartazi - 7mobiles.t.
18SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Agritubels.t.
19BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
20LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)Agritubels.t.
21AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Agritubels.t.
22FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
24RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 93s.t.

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved