All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2008

Tour Down Under 2008

AustraliaAustralia - 22 January 2008 - 27 January 2008


Final Ranking - 27 January 2008


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road18.46.18
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazi0.15
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.33
4FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.37
5FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott0.39
7FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.41
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Praties0.41
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.42
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0.43
14ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
16BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
17AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
18SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
23SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
24AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
26SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
29AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
30ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
31SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Astanas.t.
32ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
33CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.
34FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Kuota - Senges1.04
37SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott1.06
38AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole1.15
39AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road1.16
40AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank1.25
41FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.35
42ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step1.39
43AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
44SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
46AUSScott Davis (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
47DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
48NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astanas.t.
49AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Team Type 1s.t.
50DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Down Under Classic - Glenelg - 20 January 2008


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road1.09.20 (43.269 km/h)
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
8AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
14SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.

Stage 1 - Mawson Lakes - Angaston - 129km - 22 January 2008Sprint


1AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole3.13.33
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
5GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
9FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 2 - Stirling - Hahndorf - 148km - 23 January 2008Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road3.46.55
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.
6SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
7AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
10ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milrams.t.
12AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
13FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
15NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astanas.t.

Stage 3 - Unley Victor Harbor - 139km - 24 January 2008Sprint


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazi3.13.48
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
8SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
12GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 4 - Mannum - Strathalbyn - 134km - 25 January 2008Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road3.14.46 (41.280 km/h)
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
7AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
9ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
10GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.

Stage 5 - Willunga - Willunga - 147km - 26 January 2008Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road3.26.46
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
3SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
15SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 6 - Adelaide East End Circuit - 88km - 27 January 2008Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road1.51.13 (47.474 km/h)
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
6SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
9BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
10ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
11AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
14GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved