All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2000

Tour Down Under 2000

AustraliaAustralia - 18th January 2000 - 23th January 2000


General classification - 18th January 2000


1FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon19:02:02
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole00:00:12
3GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom00:00:14
4FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:18
5FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:00:24
6FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:00:25
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom00:00:28
8GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney00:04:11
9DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:05:46
10FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:10:58
11FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Crédit Agricole00:17:19
12NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole00:21:46
13FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti00:26:40
14AUSBrad Davidson (AUS)00:26:44
15GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:28:03
16AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites00:31:37
17ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti00:34:35
18ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:37:12
19FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:37:13
20AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans - Ideal00:37:24
21ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Linda Mccartney00:37:24
22DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:37:24
23FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:37:39
24AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team00:38:50
25BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:38:50
26GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom00:39:04
27BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Farm Frites00:39:49
28SPARafael Mateos Perez (SPA)Polti00:40:21
29FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:42:22
30ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:42:27
31NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites00:43:17
32AUSAllan Davis (AUS)00:43:29
33AUSNic Brown (AUS)00:43:34
34DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:46:39
35AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Linda Mccartney00:46:54
36GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:47:39
37NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Polti00:48:12
38AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux00:48:14
39KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:48:14
40FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:48:46
41AUSMarcel Gono (AUS)Crédit Agricole00:50:14
42GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:50:36
43GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom00:50:36
44AUSSean Sullivan (AUS)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa00:52:34
45SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole00:53:27
46DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:54:44
47FRAAlexandre Chouffe (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:57:25
48FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:00:52
49GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom01:00:52
50NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Jones01:02:29
51DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartney01:02:31
52AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney01:02:32
53SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney01:02:32
54NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda Mccartney01:02:32
55GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom01:02:32
56GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartney01:02:32
57FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:02:37
58KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom01:02:41
59BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Frites01:02:41
60FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:03:24
61NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Farm Frites01:04:32
62FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole01:04:32
63ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon01:04:32
64AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team01:06:40
65DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones01:06:40
66FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:08:40
67ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti01:08:52
68ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon01:11:45
69ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom01:11:45
70AUSNick Gates (AUS)Hohenfelder - Concorde01:11:45
71FRALaurent Estadieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon01:12:54
72FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:13:49
73FRAJérôme Neuville (FRA)Crédit Agricole01:13:49
74ITAMichele Colleoni (ITA)Polti01:13:49
75AUSScott Davis (AUS)01:13:49
76FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Crédit Agricole01:13:49
77ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli01:16:30
78NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Farm Frites01:19:09
79ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti01:20:44
80AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:20:44
81AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)01:20:44
82AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)01:36:24

Stage 1 - Adelaide - 52.20 km - 18th January 2000Sprint


1NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites01:06:53
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)s.t.
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans - Ideals.t.
5AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartneys.t.
6DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
7AUSBrett Aitken (AUS)s.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
10ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
11ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
12AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
15DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
16GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
17FRAAlexandre Chouffe (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18AUSScott Davis (AUS)s.t.
19SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartneys.t.
22AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Hohenfelder - Concordes.t.
23FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.

Stage 2 - North Adelaide - Goolwa - 152.00 km - 19th January 2000Escape


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)03:35:02
2DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:00:00
3FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:00
4FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:00:20
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole00:00:20
6GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom00:00:20
7FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:20
8FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:00:20
9FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:00:20
10GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney00:00:20
11KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom00:00:20
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)00:17:07
13AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team00:17:07
14AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)00:26:44
15DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:26:44
16AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)00:26:44
17AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team00:26:44
18FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:26:44
19NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Farm Frites00:26:44
20AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Linda Mccartney00:26:44
21KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:26:44
22BELJohan Capiot (BEL)Farm Frites00:26:44
23AUSNic Brown (AUS)00:26:44
24SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney00:26:44
25ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:26:44

Stage 3 - Glenelg - McLaren Vale - 184.00 km - 20th January 2000Escape


1FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:07:46
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:43
3FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Linda Mccartneys.t.
5ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
6FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Mercury Cycling Teams.t.
11FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
13GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
14FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
16AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
18GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)s.t.
20NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
22DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
23FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
24KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
25KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 4 - Unley - Modbury - 136.00 km - 21th January 2000Medium mountain


1GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom03:13:02
2FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti00:00:00
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole00:00:00
4FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:00
5AUSBrad Davidson (AUS)00:00:00
6FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:03
7FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:00:05
8FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:00:05
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom00:00:08
10NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites00:00:16
11GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:01:21
12ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti00:01:21
13FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:01:21
14ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:01:25
15FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Crédit Agricole00:01:25
16GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney00:01:29
17DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:05:52
18AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Linda Mccartney00:05:52
19FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:05:52
20NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole00:05:52
21AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites00:09:30
22BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:16:45
23AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux00:21:30
24FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:21:30
25AUSNic Brown (AUS)00:21:30

Stage 5 - Gawler - Tanunda - 156.00 km - 22th January 2000Escape


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom03:41:43
2ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:00:02
3DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & JonesMoe
4FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:00:03
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)00:00:03
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites00:00:03
7AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans - Ideal00:00:03
8DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:00:03
9NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole00:00:03
10FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Crédit Agricole00:00:03
11FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:00:03
12ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Linda Mccartney00:00:03
13BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Farm Frites00:00:35
14SPARafael Mateos Perez (SPA)Polti00:02:56
15AUSNic Brown (AUS)00:02:56
16BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:02:56
17GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:02:56
18SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole00:02:56
19AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole00:11:00
20GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom00:11:00
21FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:11:00
22AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux00:11:00
23FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:11:00
24GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:11:00
25FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:11:00

Stage 6 - Adelaide - 96.00 km - 23th January 2000Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites02:05:17
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:01
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole00:00:01
4AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux00:00:01
5GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:00:01
6AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney00:00:01
7GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:00:01
8DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartney00:00:01
9ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom00:00:01
10DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones00:00:01
11FRAAlexandre Chouffe (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:00:01
12GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom00:00:01
13AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team00:00:01
14ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:00:01
15AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans - Ideal00:00:01
16AUSNick Gates (AUS)Hohenfelder - Concorde00:00:01
17SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney00:00:01
18FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:01
19FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon00:00:01
20KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom00:00:01
21ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli00:00:01
22NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Polti00:00:01
23AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team00:00:01
24ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Linda Mccartney00:00:01
25GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney00:00:01

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved