All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2009

Tour Down Under 2009

AustraliaAustralia - 20th January 2009 - 25th January 2009


Final Ranking - 25th January 2009


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Step19.26.59
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank0.25
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.30
4SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.37
6AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC0.38
7AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Team Type 10.39
8ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0.40
9FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0.44
15FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
17GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0.45
18SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.46
19AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram0.49
20FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
23AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neris.t.
24SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
25CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
26AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
27SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astanas.t.
30FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1.41
31AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank2.04
32AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank2.34
33GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram2.38
34FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
35SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.39
36DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank2.43
37FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2.53
39ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step3.00
40FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3.23
41BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.29
42ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step3.32
43RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale3.54
44SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
45AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC5.12
46BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas5.35
47DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank7.49
48NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank11.34
49BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Silence - Lotto15.00
50BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step18.42
29USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Cancer Council Classic - Adelaide - Rymill Park - Criterium (51 km) - 18th January 2009


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha1.04.32
2NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Team Milrams.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servetto0.01
10AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
11AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0.02
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
15FRARony Martias (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
16SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0.03
18BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katusha0.05
19BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.06
20FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.07
24FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
27SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0.08
28AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
29NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
31ITALuca Barla (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
32AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Rock Racing0.09
33BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
35NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
36SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
38ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas0.10
39FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.11
40SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank0.12
42RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
43FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.15
44ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0.16
45ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigas0.17
46DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
47BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.18
48FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.19
49CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
50AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank0.21

Stage 1 - Norwood - Mawson Lakes (140 km) - 20th January 2009Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC3.45.27 (37.258 km/h)
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
5ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
7NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Team Milrams.t.
8NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITALuca Barla (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
11BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRARony Martias (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
15AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Hahndorf - Stirling (145 km) - 21th January 2009Escape


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Step3.46.25 (38,424 km/h)
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0.02
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0.04
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
8NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
12AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - Unley - Victor Harbor (136 km) - 22th January 2009Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank3.15.35 (41,721 km/h)
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
13BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
14DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 4 - Burnside Village - Angaston (143 km) - 23th January 2009Sprint


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Step3.29.35
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
5AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
6NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
8FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
14FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Snapper Point - Willunga (148 km) - 24th January 2009Sprint


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Step3.28.33
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
5FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
9AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
10FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
14RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 6 - Adelaide East End Circuit (90 km) - 25th January 2009Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas1.42.00
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Team Milrams.t.
8FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
12AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
13FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
15FRARony Martias (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved