All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2006

Tour Down Under 2006

AustraliaAustralia - 17th January 2006 - 22th January 2006


Final Ranking - 22th January 2006


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance16.36.54
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.07
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.14
4AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank0.46
5AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.1.48
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.42
7AUSRussell Van Hout (AUS)Savings And Loans3.00
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling3.19
9AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Savings And Loanss.t.
10BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen3.31
11FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.35
12ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas4.53
13AUSShaun Higgerson (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling5.07
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto6.29
15AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team6.42
16ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milram10.36
17ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milram10.40
18AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Team10.53
19AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling11.02
20AUSJames Meadley (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling12.28
21AUSPaul Crake (AUS)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare14.29
22FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécom15.55
23AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Team17.24
24SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Astana - Würth Team17.33
25BELJens Renders (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen18.44
26RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole18.57
27FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom18.59
28NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team22.06
29SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team22.16
30ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milram22.24
31USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team22.42
32FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom22.44
33NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)United Water Australias.t.
35BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen23.10
36AUSRobert McLachlan (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling23.42
37ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas24.13
38BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto24.14
39AUSNick Gates (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto24.47
40FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom24.48
41AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole24.56
42ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Team Milram25.04
43FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Bouygues Télécom25.23
44SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance25.33
45BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto26.10
46HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole26.52
47SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Astana - Würth Team27.57
48FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance28.20
49GERDaniel Becke (GER)Team Milram29.01
50AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling29.13

Jacob's Creek Down Under Classic - Adelaide City Council Circuit - 50km - 17th January 2006


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto1.01.06 (49.1 km/h)
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4BELDimitri De Fauw (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
6AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
11AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
13FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.

Stage 1 - Mawson Lakes - Angaston - 148km - 18th January 2006Escape


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance3.38.33 (40.6 km/h)
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.02
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.11
4AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank0.37
5AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.1.39
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Savings And Loans3.10
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
9FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.32
10ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milram4.09
11BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen4.31
12AUSRussell Van Hout (AUS)Savings And Loans4.40
13ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14AUSShaun Higgerson (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling4.51
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team5.15

Stage 2 - Stirling - Hahndorf - 146km - 19th January 2006Escape


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Team3.27.21 (42.2 km/h)
2AUSPaul Crake (AUS)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
3SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.38
4AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team0.54
5FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole2.00
7AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
8ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
9ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10BELJens Renders (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
11BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto2.56
12NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team6.30
13ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milram7.10
14AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
15ITAMarco Righetto (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 3 - Strathalbyn - Yankalilla - 154km - 20th January 2006Escape


1SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Astana - Würth Team3.51.03 (40.0 km/h)
2GERDaniel Becke (GER)Team Milram1.32
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
5FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.38
6AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank1.40
7RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling5.26
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Team5.56
10AUSBen Day (AUS)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
11ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)Team Milram6.05
12AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.7.34
13FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14AUSMatthew Rex (AUS)United Water Australias.t.
15FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 4 - Willunga - Willunga - 147km - 21th January 2006Escape


1AUSRussell Van Hout (AUS)Savings And Loans3.32.54 (41.4 km/h)
2AUSPaul Crake (AUS)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
3FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.03
4BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
5NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
6ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milram1.13
8AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
9AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling1.22
10BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.25
11USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
12BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.50
13AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.2.37
14AUSShaun Higgerson (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling2.41
15AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 5 - Adelaide City Council Circuit - 81km - 22th January 2006Sprint


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Team1.49.47 (44.3 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
3ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
7AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
9ITAMarco Righetto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10GERDennis Haueisen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
14FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)United Water Australias.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved