All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 6 - McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151,5 km - 26 January 2020Medium mountain

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:24:54
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:03
3ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:04
4FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:07
5AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:07
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:07
7GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:07
8AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:07
9NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:07
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:23
11AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
12AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:26
13SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:26
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:26
15AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:26
16ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:29
17AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis0:29
18NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:29
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:29
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:29
22USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:29
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:29
24NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:29
25ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
26GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First0:35
27AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:36
28USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:38
29RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:43
30COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:44
31CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:44
32FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana0:48
34SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:52
35AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)0:52
36GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:52
37SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:52
38RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:00
39ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:04
40PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04
41JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren1:10
42FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:10
43SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:10
44AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First1:26
45SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:29
46FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33
47AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:38
48NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:42
49AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:46
50ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:46
51SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:46
52FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:52
53NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
54SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar1:56
55AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane1:59
56AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First1:59
57CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:59
58AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:15
59POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC2:15
60CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:15
61GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:15
62BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar2:15
63SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
64GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:15
65AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
66SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:15
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:15
68GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:15
69KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:15
70SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:20
71ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:18
72BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:38
73GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos3:46
74AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:46
75AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:46
76GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar3:46
77KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:46
78SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:46
79NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:46
80AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj3:46
81SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:57
82GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar4:27
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First4:33
84BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC5:53
85GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:53
86DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:53
87DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates5:53
88NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:01
89NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education First6:25
90GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb6:25
91ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis6:25
92GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal6:42
93NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:29
94AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:46
95FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis7:46
96NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First7:46
97AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:46
98BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:52
99ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe7:54
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:03
101NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:03
102AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren8:09
103IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:53
104AUSCameron Scott (AUS)8:53
105AUSSam Welsford (AUS)8:53
106LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo9:32
107USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:32
108BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:03
109NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:03
110DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb10:12
111LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale10:44
112FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:44
113BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates11:04
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:04
115SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC11:04
116GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis11:04
117AUSNicholas White (AUS)11:06
118GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:04
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe12:04
120GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal12:04
121FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:42
122FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:42
123NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling12:42
124ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling12:42
125ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj12:42
126GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos12:42
127ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis12:42
128ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb12:42
129ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis12:42
130DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:10
131NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo17:10
132GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos17:10
DNFUSALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved