All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Bukowina Tatrzanska - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 132 km - 4th August 2017Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:26:20
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:12
8AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:14
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:18
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:54
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
12NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:54
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:54
14RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:56
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:56
16ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:56
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:56
18BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:56
19SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:01
20SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:01
21AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:01
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
23FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:06
24POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:06
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:06
26ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:39
27RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:39
28BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
29POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory1:39
30FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
31SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:04
32CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:04
33SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:21
34SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:21
35POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet2:21
36ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:52
37NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:00
38NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:00
39USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac6:00
40ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:00
41FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:00
42SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:00
43SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott6:00
44CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:00
45RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:47
46FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:01
47SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin8:01
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac8:01
49FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors10:06
50COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar11:56
51AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team11:56
52AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott11:56
53CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors11:56
DNFCZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice-
DNFENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar-
DNFUSAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb-
DNFITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFMARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana-
DNFITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana-
DNFUSATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data-
DNFRUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFAUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk-
DNFKAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana-
DNFPORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar-
DNFPOLPawel Bernas (POL)Verva - Active Jet-
DNFFINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk-
DNSBELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors-
DNSSVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNSUSAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNSITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved