All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2004

Tour of Poland 2004

PolandPoland - 6th September 2004 - 12th September 2004


General classification - 12th September 2004


1CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo29.21.38
2PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milaneza0.23
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi0.40
4POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semences1.01
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.44
6FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf2.22
7POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Action2.44
8SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milaneza3.18
9POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf4.17
10PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milaneza5.37
11POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)DHL - Author8.49
12POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf9.29
13POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Knauf - Mikomax9.48
14POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSB9.56
15RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza10.24
16POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat10.48
17POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Beretta11.17
18POLPeter Mazur (POL)Moser - Ah.nl11.22
19POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat13.36
20UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardi16.23
21POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro19.36
22POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Action21.28
23SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team21.39
24GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta22.04
25AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo22.39
26SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé23.46
27POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche23.58
28PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza24.04
29POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat27.49
30SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milaneza30.23
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Grupa PSB30.59
32SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto33.33
33POLMateusz Rybczynski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro34.39
34FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences35.25
35POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat37.39
36SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto38.41
37POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat40.24
38SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)R.a.g.t. Semences40.45
39URUMariano De Fino Silveiro (URU)Domina Vacanze40.47
40POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Action42.07
41GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Banesto43.01
42BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Grupa PSB43.27
43POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Action48.09
44SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto48.46
45POLJaroslaw Welniak (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro48.51
46ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanze50.48
47FRARenaud Dion (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences52.04
48SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Amore & Vita - Beretta53.12
49POLDawid Zdzieblko (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro53.17
50SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto54.11
51GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banesto55.02
52POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Antarte - Rota Dos Moveis55.47
53POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Action56.09
54SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team56.14
55POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro56.57
56POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Polish National Team59.16
57POLGrzegorz Putek (POL)Grupa PSB1.00.28
58BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Amore & Vita - Beretta1.02.26
59POLGrzegorz Zoledziowski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro1.03.09
60ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)De Nardi1.03.44
61UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Action1.04.08
62DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchi1.04.29
63POLJaroslaw Rebiewski (POL)Knauf - Mikomax1.04.53
64SLOBostjan Mervar (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé1.07.00
65ITAFabio Borghesi (ITA)Miche1.07.19
66SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardi1.07.28
67SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze1.09.28
68ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche1.11.47
69MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardi1.12.37
70POLMarcin Gebka (POL)DHL - Author1.20.06
71POLGrzegorz Wajs (POL)DHL - Author1.21.28
72POLAdam Krajewski (POL)Polish National Team1.27.22
73ITAGraziano Recinella (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé1.28.13
74POLPiotr Bukszynski (POL)Polish National Team1.29.16
75POLAdam Wadecki (POL)Action138

Stage 1 - Gdansk - Gdynia - 174,5 km - 6th September 2004Sprint


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi3.46.44
2POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Actions.t.
3POLArtur Krzeszowiec (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
4SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
6POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
7POLWojciech Pawlak (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
8POLDaniel Czajkowski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
9NEDJan Koerts (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
10ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
11ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
12POLPeter Mazur (POL)Moser - Ah.nls.t.
13ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
14SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
15POLMarcin Gebka (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
16POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
17POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
19SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
20SLOBostjan Mervar (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
21POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
22SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardis.t.
23POLAdam Wadecki (POL)Actions.t.
24ITAFabio Borghesi (ITA)Miches.t.
25GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
26POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Actions.t.
27POLDawid Krupa (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
28POLLukasz Podolski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
29AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
30POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
31FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
32POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Antarte - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
33RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
34POLMateusz Rybczynski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
35POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Nippos.t.

Stage 2 - Tczew - Olsztyn - 227,5 km - 7th September 2004Escape


1POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Knauf - Mikomax5.05.42
2POLDaniel Majewski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
3PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milaneza4.46
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
5SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
6POLAdam Krajewski (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
7LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Domina Vacanzes.t.
8POLMarek Wesoly (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
9GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
10ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
11BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Grupa PSBs.t.
12POLArtur Krzeszowiec (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
13ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
14FRARenaud Dion (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
15POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Antarte - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
16ITAFabio Borghesi (ITA)Miches.t.
17POLPrzemyslaw Pietrzak (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
19POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Actions.t.
20POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
21POLLukasz Podolski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
22ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
24POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
25POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
26BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
27SLOBostjan Mervar (SLO)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
28ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
29POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
30POLWojciech Pawlak (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
31POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
32POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
33POLDaniel Czajkowski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
34POLMarcin Gebka (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
35ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.

Stage 3 - Ostróda - Bydgoszcz - 204,0 km - 8th September 2004Sprint


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.31.32
2POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Actions.t.
3SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
4LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Domina Vacanzes.t.
5POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
6PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
7POLDaniel Czajkowski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
8NEDJan Koerts (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
9POLPeter Mazur (POL)Moser - Ah.nls.t.
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
11POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
12UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardis.t.
13POLWojciech Pawlak (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
14POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
15POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
16POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
17POLMarek Maciejewski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
18POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
19FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
20POLKrzysztof Rzepecki (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
21RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
23POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Actions.t.
24SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
25UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Actions.t.
26POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
27POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
28POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
29CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
30SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
31POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
32POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
33POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
34POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
35POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Actions.t.

Stage 4 - Inowroclaw - Kalisz - 183,0 km - 9th September 2004Sprint


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi3.45.54
2PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
4ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5POLMarcin Gebka (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
6GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
7BELChristophe Stevens (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
8POLDaniel Czajkowski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
9POLLukasz Podolski (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
10ITACrescenzo D'Amore (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
12LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Domina Vacanzes.t.
13POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
14POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Actions.t.
15POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
16POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
17POLTomasz Lisowicz (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
18POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
19ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
20POLWojciech Pawlak (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
21POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Actions.t.
22POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
23SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
24POLMarek Wesoly (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
25SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)De Nardis.t.
26SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
27NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
28POLGrzegorz Zoledziowski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
29SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
30DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
31GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
32ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
33FRARenaud Dion (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
34BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Grupa PSBs.t.
35AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.

Stage 5 - Olesnica - Szklarska Poreba - 229,0 km - 10th September 2004Medium mountain


1ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.25.42
2FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf0.02
3POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
4ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi0.22
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.23
6PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
7ITASergio Marinangeli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
8POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSBs.t.
9POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
10ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
13POLArtur Krzeszowiec (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
14POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
15FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
16POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
17POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
18POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
19POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Actions.t.
20UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardis.t.
21POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
22CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
24GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
25POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
26BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Grupa PSBs.t.
27POLJaroslaw Welniak (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro0.30
28POLMateusz Rybczynski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
29SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
30POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
31RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
32PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
33AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
34SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
35POLPeter Mazur (POL)Moser - Ah.nls.t.

Stage 6 - Piechowice - Karpacz - 166,5 km - 11th September 2004Medium mountain


1POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semences4.31.51
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.35
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi0.36
4PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
5FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf0.38
6POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
7POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Actions.t.
8SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
9CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat0.45
11GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
12SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milaneza0.50
13ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.52
14POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
15SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
16PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milaneza1.05
17POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat1.08
18FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences1.10
19POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)DHL - Author1.12
20RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza1.30
21SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.34
22POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
23POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Action1.37
24POLPeter Mazur (POL)Moser - Ah.nl1.46
25POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSB1.50
26POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
27SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)R.a.g.t. Semences1.53
28AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
29USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.56
30SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
31PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza2.14
32POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat2.21
33POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche3.29
34BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Grupa PSBs.t.
35POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Knauf - Mikomax3.37

Stage 7 - Jelenia Góra - Karpacz - 61 km - 12th September 2004Medium mountain


1PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milaneza1.36.47
2ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi0.08
3CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.14
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.05
5POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semences1.11
6POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1.13
7FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1.14
8SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
9PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
10POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Action1.39
11POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro4.43
12POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat4.55
13POLRobert Radosz (POL)Grupa PSB4.59
14POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf5.28
15SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto6.46
16RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza6.48
17POLMateusz Rybczynski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopros.t.
18SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
19POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
20POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
21PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
22POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
23SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
24GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta6.55
25POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsats.t.
26SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavés.t.
27POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat6.58
28POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
29DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
30POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Action7.01
31AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo7.10
32BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Grupa PSB7.14
33UZBRafael Nuritdinov (UZB)De Nardi7.20
34BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
35POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche8.42

Stage 8 - Jelenia Góra - Karpacz - 19 km - 12th September 2004Time Trial


1CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo31.30
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto0.31
3POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche0.35
4PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Maia - Milaneza0.50
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi0.53
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.11
7POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)R.a.g.t. Semences1.12
8POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Action1.14
9UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Action1.34
10POLPeter Mazur (POL)Moser - Ah.nls.t.
11POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)DHL - Author1.36
12SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto1.42
13FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1.44
14SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto1.45
15SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milaneza1.54
16POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat2.02
17AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.12
18POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Hoop - CCC - Polsat2.13
19BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Grupa PSB2.19
20DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchi2.27
21POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Knauf - Mikomaxs.t.
22RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza2.46
23GERDaniel Becke (GER)Illes Balears - Banesto2.48
24URUMariano De Fino Silveiro (URU)Domina Vacanze2.52
25POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro2.58
26POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
27POLCezary Zamana (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf2.59
28GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Amore & Vita - Beretta3.07
29SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto3.08
30POLGrzegorz Wajs (POL)DHL - Author3.20
31POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Action3.21
32SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Maia - Milaneza3.29
33SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé3.31
34POLMateusz Mroz (POL)Amore & Vita - Beretta3.35
35PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza3.38

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved