All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2008

Tour of Poland 2008

PolandPoland - 15 September 2008 - 21 September 2008


Final Ranking - 20 September 2008


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank21.13.18
2DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.22
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.24
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazi1.27
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.28
6SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astana1.33
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.36
8SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fondital1.37
9FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
10POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.38
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1.40
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.46
15FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)DHL - Author1.48
17SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott1.49
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale1.55
19BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas2.01
20RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2.05
21SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana2.09
22USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
23SWIThomas Frei (SWI)Astanas.t.
24KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana2.22
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale2.25
26POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital2.38
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto2.42
28KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3.26
29RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne4.11
30GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner4.47
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.05
32BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas5.16
33AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
34POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas5.22
35SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.24
36ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.25
37NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step5.27
38BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto5.30
39RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole5.31
40ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole5.50
41DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidis6.04
42FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6.07
43GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner6.08
44ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott6.09
45SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale6.15
46ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Quick Step6.32
47BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step6.55
48SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road7.45
49ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
50SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott7.55

Stage 1 - Warsaw (4 km) - 14 September 2008Team Time Trial


1DEN Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.05.5
2ITA Liquigas0.03.1
3SPA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.03.5
4NED Rabobank0.03.8
5ITA Lampre - Fondital0.05.6
6USA Team Columbia - High Road0.05.9
7BEL Quick Step0.06.6
8GER Team Milram0.06.8
9FRA La Française des Jeux0.06.9
10GER Gerolsteiner0.07.9
11FRA Cofidis0.08.6
12KAZ Astana0.10.2
13FRA Crédit Agricole0.10.6
14SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0.12.1
15FRA Bouygues Télécom0.12.3

Stage 2 - Plock - Olsztyn (233.6 km) - 15 September 2008Sprint


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazi06h10' 53''
2BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
3ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
8ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9POLAdam Wadecki (POL)Kalev Sports.t.
10AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
17FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
19NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
20SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.

Stage 3 - Mikolajki - Bialystok (184.7 km) - 16 September 2008Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricole04h26'56''
2BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
6BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
7AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
9ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
11ITAAlberto Curtolo (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
15GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16POLAdam Wadecki (POL)Kalev Sports.t.
17POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)Legias.t.
18ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Bielsk Podlaski - Lublin (238.4 km) - 17 September 2008Sprint

This stage was cancelled. Organizers decided Tuesday to shorten the fourth stage between Bielsk Podlask and Lublin after riders complained about the cold and wind.


Stage 5 - Naleczow - Rzeszow (235.8 km) - 18 September 2008Sprint


1BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto05h18'59''
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
4AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
7GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
8BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
9ITALuca Barla (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
11NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank+00'03''
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne+00'04''
13AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazi+00'12''
14BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
16AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
17POLAdam Wadecki (POL)Kalev Sports.t.
18GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
19ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 6 - Krynica-Zdroj - Zakopane (203 km) - 19 September 2008Escape


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.05.55 (38.08 km/h)
2GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.47
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.15
4POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazi1.24
6GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
13BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
14POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
15FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
20LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 7 - Rabka-Zdroj - Krakow (153.3 km) - 20 September 2008Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner2.06.28 (45.26 km/h)
2ITAAlberto Curtolo (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
16SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
17POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
18POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
19NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved