All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2019

Tour de Pologne 2019

PolandPoland - 3rd August 2019 - 9th August 2019


General classification - 9th August 2019


1RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos26:20:58
2AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:02
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:12
4COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi0:14
5GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:14
6FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
8AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:16
9POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
10GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:19
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:31
13NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:39
14ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:55
15FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:55
16SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
17ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
18NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:08
19GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:54
20AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb3:36
21USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First4:21
22ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott4:52
23ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana5:13
24GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos5:37
25AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:53
26DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma12:11
27SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:28
28USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma13:42
29FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:54
30ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
31CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:21
32SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin14:50
33SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:50
34SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar15:02
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:16
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:21
37ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data15:22
38SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar15:43
39SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar16:01
40COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana16:39
41COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar17:20
42POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC17:20
43FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:20
44AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida17:20
45RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:20
46ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:20
47BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:20
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar17:20
49ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:20
50POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling17:24
51GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos17:40
52FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:53
53ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:46
54POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe18:53
55RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin19:37
56RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:37
57ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos20:00
58LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:12
59MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First22:24
60POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R25:42
61FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:33
62POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal26:34
63BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC26:34
64FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:35
65SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar26:35
66AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo26:35
67POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos26:35
68FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis26:35
69ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe27:41
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis28:52
71AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data28:54
72ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana29:23
73NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma30:12
74ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar30:30
75PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC30:30
76COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana30:30
77FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:17
78HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk31:17
79ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates31:37
80CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana31:58
81KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana32:31
82FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:31
83POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R33:19
84BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos33:45
85POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC36:13
86RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data37:13
87BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step38:33
88BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal39:20
89COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates39:33
90FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj39:45
91SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida39:58
92ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin40:04
93RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo40:39
94GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo40:51
95AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb41:21
96SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida41:24
97AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott41:42
98USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First41:57
99SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk43:22
100POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC44:10
101POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R44:40
102SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin44:40
103NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma46:10
104RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data49:18
105GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk50:49
106FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj50:53
107ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk52:50
108NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First52:59
109POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe53:15
110FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk57:51

Stage 1 - Kraków - Kraków - 136 km - 3rd August 2019Sprint

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:57:58
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
8POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
26BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
29DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
30SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
32SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
35AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
36COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
37AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
38AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
39SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
40HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
41SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
43ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
44RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
45DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
46KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
48TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
49SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
50SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
51RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
53POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
55AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
58AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
60RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
61LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
62SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
64CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
68POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
69POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
70POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
72NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
73RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
74MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education Firsts.t.
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
76ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
78ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
80AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
81ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
82COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
83RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
84FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
86POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
87FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
88FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
89FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
90GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
91GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
92FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
94JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
100FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
101ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
103SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
104BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
105FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
106ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
107GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
108COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
109GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
110FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
111SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
113FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
114COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
115ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
116BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
118ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Huroms.t.
120AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
123FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Huroms.t.
128SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
129ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
131POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
132SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
133RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
134SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
135GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb0:25
136FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:32
137POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC0:49
138POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC0:51
139AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
140NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:56
141USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:13
142DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:47
143NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:47
144FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:53
145USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First1:59
146NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First1:59
147RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:51
148BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:51
149ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:51
150CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana3:31
151GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data3:38
152SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis
153ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tarnowskie Góry - Katowice - 153 km - 4th August 2019Sprint

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott3:32:42
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
13BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
15NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
19KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
22FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
25AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
26ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
32DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
35ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
36DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
37ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
39NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
43ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
46USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
48AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
49POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCCs.t.
50POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
52COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
53SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
54AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
56POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
58GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
59SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
60FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
62COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
63POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
64POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
65BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
67COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
68SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
69RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
72SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
75FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
77POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Huroms.t.
78FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
79ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
80RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
81FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
83AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
84FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
85FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
87MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education Firsts.t.
88RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
90ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
91ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
92BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
94SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
95COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
96FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
97NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
99DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
100NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
101FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
102ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
105RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
107BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
108ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
110COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
111ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
116POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
117POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
119ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
121POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:24
122NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First0:28
123AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:56
124ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:56
125NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:06
126ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
127NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:06
128NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:06
129GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:14
130SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:14
131BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos1:14
132AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:14
133FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:14
134RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:14
135SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:14
136JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo1:14
137SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:14
138TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:14
139USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:36
140RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:01
141POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom2:01
142BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:09
143USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
144CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:34
145USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First3:03
146NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk3:12
147RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:24
148GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb3:34
149SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data3:42
150FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:47
151POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Chorzów - Zabrze - 157 km - 5th August 2019Sprint

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:29:41
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
7FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
9COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
13SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
17BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
20ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
21GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
26DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
27POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
28AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
30COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
31FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
33POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
34COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
35CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
38PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
39AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
40GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
43TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
44ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
49SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
50NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
54RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
56RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
60FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
63ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
64POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
65AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Huroms.t.
67POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
69RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
70ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
71COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
72DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
73AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
74SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
75FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
77FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
79USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
80AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
81RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
83NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
85AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
86GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
87ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
89SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
90GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
91AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
92FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
94NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
96SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
99SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
100AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
101GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
102GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
103FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
105RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
107COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
108DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
113RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
114USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
116COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
117POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
118SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
119SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
120SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
121MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education Firsts.t.
122FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
123BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
124NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
125SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
128BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
130NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
131NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:24
132USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First0:24
133GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb0:33
134RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:33
135SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:33
136USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First0:33
137CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:33
138BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:47
139NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First0:47
140NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:47
141SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:55
142FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:59
143POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC1:04
144POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
145ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:29
146KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:55
147RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:21
148POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom4:04
149FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk5:16
150RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
151BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Jaworzno - Kocierz - 173 km - 6th August 2019Mountain

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 5 - Kopalnia Soli 'Wieliczka' - Bielsko-Biala - 154 km - 7th August 2019Sprint

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott3:49:55
2SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
10AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
12ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
15ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
22NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
27RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
28ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
30GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
32GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
34FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
36AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
41COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
42AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
43USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
44NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
46FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
48DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
49NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
53ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
55FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
57RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
58MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education Firsts.t.
59POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCCs.t.
60SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
61SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
63COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
64COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
65RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
67KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
68POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
69FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
71ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
72GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
73ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
75FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
77PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
78POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
81ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
82FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
83FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
84BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
85NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
87USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
88AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:02
89AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:02
90POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:02
91GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:02
92POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:02
93SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:02
94SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:17
95SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:17
96ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:32
97COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:32
98ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:32
99FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:32
100ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana2:48
101BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:54
102BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:54
103POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC2:54
104POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom3:02
105ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:33
106GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:38
107NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:38
108AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:38
109RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:38
110RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:28
112RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:25
113GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:36
114BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:11
115NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:11
116NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:47
117JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo7:27
118RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data7:27
119GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk7:27
120GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb7:27
121SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:27
122SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:27
123ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:27
124NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:27
125SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin7:27
126POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats7:27
127POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R7:27
128USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First7:27
129NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First7:27
130CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana7:27
131FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:22
132FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:22
133ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC9:46
134ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk9:46
135RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:46
136DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:46
137DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb9:46
138GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data9:46
139AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data9:46
140FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk9:46
141TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida9:46
142NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk10:39
143BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:39
144POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:39
145FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk10:39
146POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom10:39
147GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb10:39
148FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
149SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Zakopane - Zakopane - 155 km - 8th August 2019Medium mountain

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma4:07:13
2RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
4COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi0:08
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
6FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
8GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:10
9AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:10
10ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:10
11GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:10
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:13
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:25
14NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:33
15GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:47
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:47
17ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:49
18FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:49
19SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
20ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:15
21AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:33
22DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:47
23NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:06
24CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:55
25ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana2:55
26AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb2:55
27USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:55
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar4:28
29ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott5:42
30FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:07
31POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling12:51
32COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana14:08
33SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale15:02
34POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R15:02
35SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar15:02
36ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data15:02
37FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:02
38AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo15:02
39ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:02
40BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:02
41SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar15:02
42SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida15:02
43POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC15:02
44ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana15:02
45AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida15:02
46FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:02
47HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk15:02
48COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar15:02
49RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:02
50GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos15:02
51POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos15:02
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:02
53BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:02
54POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal15:02
55LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:02
56POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:02
57SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar15:02
58COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar15:02
59RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:02
60FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:02
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar15:02
62ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:02
63NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:02
64ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:02
65NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:02
66USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma15:02
67AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:02
68USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First15:02
69PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC15:02
70SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin15:02
71BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC15:02
72SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj15:02
73ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos15:02
74FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:02
75ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:02
76ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:02
77RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:02
78FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis15:02
79SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis15:02
80RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:02
81COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis15:02
82ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:02
83COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana15:02
84FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:02
85CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana15:11
86POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R20:58
87POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R20:58
88USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First20:58
89BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos20:58
90KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana20:58
91ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:58
92RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data20:58
93ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin20:58
94AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data20:58
95POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC20:58
96POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats20:58
97NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:58
98SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin20:58
99COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates20:58
100MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First20:58
101ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates20:58
102POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom20:58
103FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:58
104GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb20:58
105SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:58
106SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:58
107DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:58
108FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:58
109NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:58
110RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data20:58
111FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:58
112FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:58
113AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:58
114BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:58
115GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo20:58
116POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:58
117SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk25:53
118GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk25:53
119ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk25:53
120TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida25:53
121AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb25:53
122FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk26:00
123NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First26:00
124NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:00
125POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC26:00
126FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk
127SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
128RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
129JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo
130BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
131GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb
132SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin
133RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
134FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
135DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb
136NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk
137BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
138GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
139SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott
140NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
141POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom
142RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
143AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data
144GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
145ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First
146ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC
147GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Bukovina Resort - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 132,5 km - 9th August 2019Medium mountain

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.


1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:04:42
2USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:55
3ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:07
4ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott1:19
5POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:32
6SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:57
7SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:57
8FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:15
9COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi2:15
10ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:15
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:15
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:15
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
15RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:15
16GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:15
17GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:15
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar2:15
19FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:15
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:15
21AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb2:15
22NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:15
23AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:15
24ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:15
25NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:15
26ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:21
27AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:23
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:28
29ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data2:29
30SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2:35
31AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb2:50
32SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:50
33ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:21
34USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First3:35
35MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First3:35
36ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:27
37AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida4:27
38COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar4:27
39AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:27
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:27
41POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R4:27
42POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC4:27
43ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana4:27
44ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:27
45RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:27
46COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:27
47FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:27
48COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:40
49GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos4:47
50CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana4:51
51FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:01
52RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:44
53POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling6:44
54RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:44
55GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos7:07
56ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:07
57FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:07
58AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data7:07
59LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:19
60ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:42
61AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo13:42
62POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:42
63ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana13:42
64BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:42
65SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis13:42
66SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar13:42
67FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:42
68SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar13:42
69FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:42
70FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:42
71POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos13:42
72CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:42
73POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC13:42
74FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis13:42
75BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC13:42
76SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:42
77ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:42
78BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos13:42
79KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana13:42
80NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:30
81DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma14:30
82BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:37
83ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar17:37
84COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana17:37
85AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb17:37
86PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC17:37
87GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo18:24
88HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk18:24
89SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk18:24
90RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data18:24
91FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk18:24
92ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin18:24
93NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:24
94ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk18:24
95GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk18:24
96POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R18:24
97POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R18:24
98SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin18:24
99FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:24
100FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:24
101FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:24
102RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data18:24
103POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe18:24
104POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC18:24
105AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:24
106USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First18:24
107COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates18:24
108SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:24
109RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:24
110NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First19:27
111FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
112TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida
113COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis
114DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
115NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step
116USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First
117SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale
118POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats
119NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma
120RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin
121POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom
122GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb
123DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis
124ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
125ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved