All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2006

Tour of Poland 2006

PolandPoland - 4 September 2006 - 10 September 2006


Final Ranking - 10 September 2006


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner31.09.41
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.18
3ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.31
4POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
5RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank0.39
6RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole0.40
7ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis0.45
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.52
9ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.56
10ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidis1.01
11SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux1.22
12SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.35
13ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC1.46
14GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.50
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas2.33
16SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.12
17FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.53
18FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.54
19POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche3.55
20ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSC4.06
21SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.12
22UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Intel - Action5.05
23POLPeter Mazur (POL)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.12
24RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne6.22
25ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne6.39
26GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner7.19
27SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.29
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis8.49
29ITAManuele Spadi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia9.15
30NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank9.31
31ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team11.03
32SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.15
33SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir11.38
34SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana - Würth Team12.07
35ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir12.20
36POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Astana - Würth Team20.34
37SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital20.52
38UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team21.03
39ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Team Milram21.37
40NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team21.42
41FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic21.44
42ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas21.51
43NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana - Würth Team21.53
44LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
45UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance21.56
46FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom22.13
47ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital22.25
48FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeux22.37
49FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
50POLCezary Zamana (POL)Intel - Action22.46

Stage 1 - 4 September 2006Sprint


1NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.55.34 (36.11 km/h)
2ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
7AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
8AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
9RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - 5 September 2006Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.54.49
2BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
11POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
12SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14BELNick Ingels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - 6 September 2006Sprint


1ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems5.28.37
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
13ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
14DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
15SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 4 - 7 September 2006Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.15.43
2ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
7BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
11POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
12ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 5 - 8 September 2006Escape


1FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis4.58.10
2USAAaron Olson (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.21
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
10GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
11FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
15ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 6 - 9 September 2006Mountain


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner4.19.39
2GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.02
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.04
4ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.06
5POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
6RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank0.14
7RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.18
10ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis0.20
11SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
13ITAManuele Spadi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
14POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
15GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.33

Stage 7 - 10 September 2006Mountain


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner3.17.08
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.02
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole0.06
5POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche0.05
6ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
11ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
12ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved