All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2010

Tour of Poland 2010

PolandPoland - 1st August 2010 - 7th August 2010


General classification - 7th August 2010


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions30:38:48
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:08
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:10
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:20
5ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:21
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:26
7POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mroz - Active Jet0:00:30
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:33
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:41
11UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:45
12KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:00:54
13FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:09
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:15
15RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:51
16DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servetto0:01:59
17GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:02:05
18RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:02:36
19CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:46
20USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:02:54
21KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:03:03
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:04
23FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineos0:03:43
24ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:04:10
25POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:04:13
26BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:04:50
27NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:05:44
28RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shack0:06:28
29ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:06:38
30DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Step0:06:41
31GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:06:49
32ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:14
33SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:08:27
34USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:08:57
35POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Mroz - Active Jet0:09:10
36POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank0:10:33
37SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:11:01
38BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milram0:11:02
39ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0:11:19
40NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:36
41POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:02
42ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Cervélo Testteam0:12:03
43NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:47
44POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:13:43
45RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katusha0:14:36
46GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:14:45
47JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:15:08
48ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:36
49FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15:40
50BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:49
51GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:17:25
52POLMariusz Witecki (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
53BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:18:01
54SPAJoaquín Novoa Mendez (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:18:07
55GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:18:27
56RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:18:51
57CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:19:19
58ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:19:30
59KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:19:38
60SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:19:54
61SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20:02
62ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:20:38
63SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:03
64SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:21:05
65AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:22:05
66NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:23:34
67USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:23:41
68KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:23:58
69BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:23:59
70BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:25:54
71KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:26:08
72ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Astana0:26:47
73SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:27:31
74SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27:35
75ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:27:45
76USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack0:28:25
77NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:29:02
78DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank0:30:57
79SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:33:05
80FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33:09
81SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:33:10
82FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:33:11
83RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33:26
84AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:33:29
85POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:33:54
86BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:36:33
87NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:37:35
88SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37:46
89GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram0:38:50
90SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astana0:39:56
91ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:40:04
92NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:41:06
93FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:41:17
94NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:41:42
95SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:42:16
96LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shack0:43:09
97RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:43:22
98BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
99USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:43:24
100USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteam0:44:01
101NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank0:44:08
102FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44:40
103POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:44:47
104POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Mroz - Active Jet0:44:52
105DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank0:44:55
106BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shack0:44:59
107BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:45:05
108NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0:45:35
109ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:46:28
110GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:47:21
111NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0:47:26
112BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitions0:49:20
113POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Mroz - Active Jet0:49:28
114NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
115AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana0:49:55
116FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:51:24
117FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52:31
118GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram0:52:54
119NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:53:30
120BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux0:53:44
121GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram0:53:58
122FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:54:51
123AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:55:20
124AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:55:25
125LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56:27
126POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:56:37
127GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Bank0:57:06
128ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank0:57:45
129DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:57:57
130BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:58:02
131SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:58:11
132NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:59:17
133SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Footon - Servetto0:59:32
134SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:00:22
135AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos1:00:24
136ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step1:00:50
137ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Footon - Servetto1:01:12
138POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:02:16
139NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano1:02:29
140ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:03:40
141AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto1:03:49
142FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:03:57
143BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step1:04:14
144GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram1:05:39
145ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:07:06
146BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step1:08:18
147GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia1:08:37
148GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbia1:08:38
149FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:08:40
150ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:11:01
151SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbia1:12:08
152ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:12:47
153CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteam1:12:54
154BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Quick Step1:13:12
155ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank1:13:32
156SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia1:13:58
157CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbia1:14:42
158ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:16:09

Stage 1 - Sochaczew - Warsaw - 175.1 km - 1st August 2010Sprint


1ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4:05:32
2SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
6AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
12DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
13JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
14CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
15ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
16AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
20NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
22USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
23SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
27NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
30POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
31UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
35UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Rawa Mazowiecka - Dabrowa Górnicza - 240.0 km - 2nd August 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia6:02:52
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
3BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
5SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
11GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
16GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
18ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
19SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Footon - Servettos.t.
20JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
21SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
26BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
27GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
28RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
30SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
32NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 3 - Sosnowiec - Katowice - 122.1 km - 3rd August 2010Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux2:45:04
2ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
4NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
12SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
16SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Footon - Servettos.t.
17SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
18AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
19KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
22NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
25BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
26SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
27ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
28SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
32ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
35FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Tychy - Cieszyn - 177.9 km - 4th August 2010Sprint


1ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:07:36
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:02
6SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
7AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
8DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servetto0:00:04
9SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
11ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
13BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
14NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
16BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
22NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
23FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
26POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
27NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
29POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
30ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
31USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
32CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
33BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
35FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Jastrzebie-Zdrój - Ustron - 149.0 km - 5th August 2010Escape


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions3:51:13
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:20
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
4ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
10ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:31
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:35
14KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:48

Stage 6 - Oswiecim - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 228.5 km - 6th August 2010Mountain


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank5:54:30
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:07
3SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
4ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:09
6ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
8NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
9POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
10POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servettos.t.
14USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:12
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:15
16KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:00:18
17FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:20
18BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:24
19GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:00:45
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:51
21RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:06
24GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
26POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineoss.t.
29KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:01:09
30SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
31RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
32BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:12
33USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:01:32
34POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:01:54
35ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:11

Stage 7 - Nowy Targ - Kraków - 163.9 km - 7th August 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia3:51:58
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
5BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
10SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Footon - Servettos.t.
11SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
15SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
18LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shacks.t.
19FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
22AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
23JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
24KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mroz - Active Jets.t.
26GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
27ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
28SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
29IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
30POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
31KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
33FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
34RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved