All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2014

Tour of Poland 2014

PolandPoland - 3rd August 2014 - 9th August 2014


General classification - 9th August 2014


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank30:16:18
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:08
3SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:22
4FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
5POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida1:20
6CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:21
7IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos1:24
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:41
9GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team1:42
10CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:49
11POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:55
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:03
13ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:05
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano2:10
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:14
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale2:19
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp2:31
18ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha2:59
19ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice3:36
20FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:51
21RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo4:03
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:47
23ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale4:48
24ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:58
25SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team5:45
26AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano6:18
27FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:28
28FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar7:01
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team7:06
30COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale7:17
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
32NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol8:07
33SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:15
34POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author8:47
35RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo9:21
36SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:24
37NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge10:52
38BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol10:54
39ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos11:38
40SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano11:47
41BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice12:21
42POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice12:50
43ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana13:20
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:33
45NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team14:05
46POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar14:18
47COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos15:21
48RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha15:24
49POLKamil Zielinski (POL)Mexller15:46
50ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge17:01
51ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing21:01
52RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha21:02
53BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing21:07
54FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar21:09
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar21:57
56GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano22:04
57POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice22:14
58BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step22:16
59ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale23:16
60RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo23:25
61NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos23:51
62BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos24:14
63FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:35
64ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana25:44
65GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team27:17
66BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step27:38
67PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28:24
68GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team28:35
69AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge28:51
70LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing29:45
71NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol30:30
72ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar30:44
73ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale31:21
74BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step31:55
75ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana33:04
76COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing33:16
77KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana33:47
78DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34:21
79CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale35:53
80GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano36:57
81FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar37:16
82NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge37:32
83FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar38:57
84CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale39:19
85RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo39:37
86AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale40:39
87USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharp40:50
88FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:48
89FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar42:32
90FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar42:36
91POLBartosz Warchol (POL)42:43
92BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux42:58
93BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol43:05
94RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo43:17
95RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha43:53
96SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step44:08
97USANathan Brown (USA)Garmin - Sharp44:22
98UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing44:45
99ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar45:10
100SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp45:12
101FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux45:56
102RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo47:32
103POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol47:49
104NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimano48:18
105POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet48:37
106POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol48:39
107ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida48:51
108DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp50:24
109FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux51:13
110GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos51:53
111POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice52:03
112BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale53:10
113AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge53:23
114AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha53:25
115RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha54:03
116NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp54:52
117RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Team Katusha55:13
118ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida55:24
119RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha56:09
120ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana56:11
121AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp59:16
122BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step59:30
123POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:03:37
124FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:03:48
125POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Author1:04:31
126ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05:51
127NEDRick Flens (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:06:42
128BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:06:52
129BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:18:57
130FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:27:19
131AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:45:48

Stage 1 - Gdansk - Bydgoszcz 226km - 3rd August 2014Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale5:47:50
2RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
3ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
5AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
6BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
8DENSebastian Lander (DEN)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
11POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
18POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
21ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
22FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
23POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
27GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
31BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
33NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
34RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
35POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.

Stage 2 - Torun - Warszawa 234km - 4th August 2014Escape


1CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:23:54
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:21
3BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
8CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
11RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
15ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
16SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
18POLKamil Zielinski (POL)Mexllers.t.
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
20NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
22SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
23RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondales.t.
31SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
33ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
34BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
36POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
37RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
38NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.

Stage 3 - Kielce - Rzeszow 180km - 5th August 2014Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:39:27
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
12POLKonrad Dabkowski (POL)Active Jets.t.
13FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
17NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
18AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
19POLKamil Zielinski (POL)Mexllers.t.
20FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
23JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
24ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
26ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
28FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
30GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
33POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
34FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Tarnow - Katowice 232km - 6th August 2014Sprint


1BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5:43:29
2ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
3SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
8GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
9BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
12RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
15DENSebastian Lander (DEN)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
17NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
19POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
20NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
23FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
25JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
28RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
29POLKamil Zielinski (POL)Mexllers.t.
30POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
31UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
33POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
34BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.

Stage 5 - Zakopane - Strbske Pleso 178km - 7th August 2014Medium mountain


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:30:38
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
4ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
8NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
10POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
17SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
20POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
21FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team0:09
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
26ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:12
27AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano0:13
28ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos0:15
29ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale0:17
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
31IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
32POLKamil Zielinski (POL)Mexllers.t.
33ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
34SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.

Stage 6 - Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa - Bukowina Tatrzanska 180km - 8th August 2014Medium mountain


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:40:58
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:10
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
5POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida0:20
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:26
11GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team0:27
12POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
13NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:42
14ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale0:48
15CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
19CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
20ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:11
21CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:13
22FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondales.t.
25COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondales.t.
26RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
27ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol4:42
30USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcars.t.
36RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo6:14
37POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author6:30
38SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar6:43
39NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:10
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
42SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
43ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:35
45POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
46AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
48BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
49RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 7 - Krakow - Krakow 25km - 9th August 2014Time Trial


1BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing29:18
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:03
3GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team0:10
4SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
5SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:22
6ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos0:28
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:29
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:34
9FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
10AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:39
12IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos0:42
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:43
14RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo0:46
15SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:47
16GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano0:48
17RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:52
18BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:53
19AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:54
20RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo0:55
21CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:56
22SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano0:59
23FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha1:00
25DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp1:09
26GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team1:12
27CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:18
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:21
29ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing1:22
30RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo1:23
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
32ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
33POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol1:24
34NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol1:25
35SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team1:26
36FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
37USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team1:30
38POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author1:31
39ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana1:33
40USANathan Brown (USA)Garmin - Sharp1:34
41CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:35
42SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:38
43NEDRick Flens (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:40
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:41
46NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
47NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:44
48BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:45
49RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo1:46
50AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved