All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2009

Tour of Poland 2009

PolandPoland - 2 August 2009 - 8 August 2009


Final Ranking - 8 August 2009


1ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.28:46:13
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:10
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:11
4NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:00:12
5ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step0:00:16
6POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)ISD - Neris.t.
7POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigass.t.
8ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
9SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:26
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
11SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:29
12KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:00:31
13NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:35
14SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:49
15SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:07
16UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
17SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Mróz0:03:09
19FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:31
21ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas0:05:35
22GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram0:05:45
23POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas0:08:33
24UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
25BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Banks.t.
29KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana0:09:01
32RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
33COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:09:12
34NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:09:27
35MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:28
38SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Saxo Bank0:09:33
39RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:09:43
41KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:09:46
42SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:47
43FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
45LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:09:59
46SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:10
47USAJason McCartney (USA)Saxo Bank0:10:11
48ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:10:27
49USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0:12:21
50USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:12:42

Stage 1 - Warszawa - Warszawa 108km - 2 August 2009Sprint


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2:12:56
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
6AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
7BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)ISD - Neris.t.
8AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigass.t.
10FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)DHL - Authors.t.
12AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servettos.t.
13SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 2 - Serock - Bialystok 219.1km - 3 August 2009Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.4:57:25
2BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
4BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)ISD - Neris.t.
12SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 3 - Bield Podlaski - Lublin 225.1km - 4 August 2009Sprint


1ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas5:22:31
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)ISD - Neris.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
8POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigass.t.
9AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
13BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 4 - Naleczow - Rzeszow 239.7km - 5 August 2009Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC5:25:55
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)ISD - Neris.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
15FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Stage 5 - Stryzow - Krynica Zdroj 171.5km - 6 August 2009Mountain


1ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.3:48:23
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)ISD - Neris.t.
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigass.t.
7ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:15
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
9COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
11UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
12NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 6 - Kroscienko N. Dunajcem - Zakopane 162.2km - 7 August 2009Mountain


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC4:03:40
2ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
6POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)ISD - Neris.t.
7SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
11POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigass.t.
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servettos.t.
15CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:04

Stage 7 - Rabka Zdroj - Krakow 136.5km - 8 August 2009Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC2:55:39
2AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
5NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
7AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
11SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigass.t.
13RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved