All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2001

Tour of Poland 2001

PolandPoland - 3rd September 2001 - 9th September 2001


General classification - 9th September 2001


1CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Mat29.56.58 (41 km/h)
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0.28
3POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mat1.59
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo4.34
5LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco5.27
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola6.03
7POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin6.38
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx6.58
9BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco9.19
10UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo10.06
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon10.09
12POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)Servisco10.29
13ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini10.46
14POLCezary Zamana (POL)CCC - Mat11.19
15ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco12.01
16ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step13.00
17ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone13.59
18POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mat14.22
19UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski15.59
20FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole19.33
21CANDominique Perras (CAN)Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances20.15
22FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon20.23
23ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step20.53
24RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx22.29
25RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx23.52
26POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikin25.40
27POLMarek Blazej (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek28.51
28ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolo28.59
29ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon29.35
30BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco32.33
31UKRAleksandr Klimenko (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski33.49
32NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco34.01
33RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx34.26
34POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin34.40
35ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio36.39
36POLJaroslaw Welniak (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek36.46
37RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola37.07
38BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Itera - Lokosphinx37.58
39ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio40.46
40POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski41.02
41LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin42.52
42ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco46.04
43KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone46.09
44POLMarek Kaminski (POL)Servisco48.36
45POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Polish U2348.59
46POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Polish U2350.20
46ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo51.07
48POLJaroslaw Rebiewski (POL)CCC - Mat51.15
49POLGrzegorz Zoledziowski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek52.03
50POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski52.56
51ITAGiacomo Battistel (ITA)Alexia Alluminio53.41
52LTURemigius Lupeikis (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin54.52
53POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek56.01
54POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Atlas - Lukullus58.24
55POLMarcin Gebka (POL)CCC - Mat1.00.07
56POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)Atlas - Lukullus1.01.40
57POLJaroslaw Ryszewski (POL)Atlas - Lukullus1.04.21
58POLJacek Walczak (POL)Polish U231.04.24
59ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone1.04.51
60POLGrzegorz Gronkiewicz (POL)Weltour - Radio Katowice1.04.52
61POLRobert Radosz (POL)Atlas - Lukullus1.09.56
62ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.28.16
63ITAGuido Trombetta (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini1.29.28
64POLDariusz Kapidura (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski1.34.47
65SVKMartin Prazdnovsky (SVK)Atlas - Lukullus37

Stage 1 - Gdansk - Sopot - 178.0 km - 3rd September 2001Escape


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon3.58.30 (44.78km/h)
2ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
3LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
4SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole0.09
5ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
6ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
7ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
10POLGrzegorz Gronkiewicz (POL)Weltour - Radio Katowices.t.
11LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
12POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)Atlas - Lukulluss.t.
13POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
14POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
15ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
16POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Polish U23s.t.
17UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
18RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
19RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20ITANicola Chesini (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
21UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
22POLDaniel Czajkowski (POL)Serviscos.t.
23BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
24AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25POLLukasz Podolski (POL)Polish U23s.t.
26RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
27POLMarek Kaminski (POL)Serviscos.t.
28POLCezary Zamana (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
29POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
30POLTomasz Kloczko (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
31RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
32LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
34BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
35ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 2 - Gdynia - Koszalin - 246.5 km - 4th September 2001Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio6.01.07 (40.96 km/h)
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
5LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
6RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
7BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
8POLPawel Sendal (POL)Polish U23s.t.
9ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
11ITARaffaele Bosi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
12NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
14ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
15UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
16ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
17POLGrzegorz Gronkiewicz (POL)Weltour - Radio Katowices.t.
18POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
19BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
20POLMariusz Kaminski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
21POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
22POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)Atlas - Lukulluss.t.
23UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
24POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
25POLDariusz Kapidura (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
26ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
27POLJacek Walczak (POL)Polish U23s.t.
28USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
29RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
30RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
31POLMarek Kaminski (POL)Serviscos.t.
32ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
34ITAGiacomo Battistel (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
35POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Polish U23s.t.

Stage 3 - Kolobrzeg - Szczecin - 178.0 km - 5th September 2001Sprint


1UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin3.53.27 (45.75 km/h)
2POLGrzegorz Gronkiewicz (POL)Weltour - Radio Katowices.t.
3ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
4SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
5ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
6KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
7POLMariusz Kaminski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
8ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
11BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
13ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
15ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
16POLMarek Kaminski (POL)Serviscos.t.
17ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
18POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
19ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
20LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
22POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
23UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
24RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
25POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
26POLKacper Sowinski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
27NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
28RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
30RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
31POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
32SVKMartin Prazdnovsky (SVK)Atlas - Lukulluss.t.
33RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
34POLMarek Blazej (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
35ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 4 - Stargard Szcz. - Zielona Góra - 256 km - 6th September 2001Escape


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6.12.47 (42.65 km/h)
2RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx0.15
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
4ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
5BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
7UKRSergiej Sawieliew (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
8POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
9LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
10POLGrzegorz Gronkiewicz (POL)Weltour - Radio Katowices.t.
11POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12POLMarcin Gebka (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
13POLJaroslaw Zarebski (POL)Polish U23s.t.
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
17POLPawel Szaniawski (POL)Serviscos.t.
18ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
19UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
20ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
21POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)Atlas - Lukulluss.t.
22ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
23POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
24POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Polish U23s.t.
25RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
26POLDaniel Czajkowski (POL)Serviscos.t.
27ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28ITARaffaele Bosi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
29ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
30POLWojciech Pawlak (POL)Atlas - Lukulluss.t.
31UKRAleksandr Klimenko (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
32POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
33RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
34KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
35UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.

Stage 5 - Kozuchów - Szklarska Poreba - 160.5 km - 7th September 2001Escape


1POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin4.01.41 (39.85 km/h)
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0.03
3BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
5LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
7POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
8CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Mats.t.
9ITARaffaele Ferrara (ITA)Alessios.t.
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
15ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
16UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
18LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
19RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
21FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
23ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
24FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
25ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.32
26POLSebastian Skiba (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
27CANDominique Perras (CAN)Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurancess.t.
28POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
29ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
30LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
31ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx1.24
33POLCezary Zamana (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
34KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
35UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.

Stage 6 - Piechowice - Karpacz - 150.0 km - 8th September 2001Medium mountain


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole3.31.48 (42.49 km/h)
2CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Mat0.04
3POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mat0.19
4LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1.42
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo3.15
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola3.32
7POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin4.58
8FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon5.01
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx5.08
10ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio6.57
11POLCezary Zamana (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
12ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
13POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)Servisco7.02
14RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon7.10
15BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.11
16UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo7.17
17ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone8.08
18ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
19POLJaroslaw Welniak (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
20ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
22POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mat8.29
23ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolo8.59
24UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski9.14
25POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
26FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole11.18
27RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx11.27
28RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx11.41
29BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Itera - Lokosphinx12.59
30POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin14.00
31CANDominique Perras (CAN)Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances15.34
32POLMarek Blazej (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek15.42
33BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco15.54
34BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
35ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 7 - Jelenia Góra - Karpacz - 61 km - 9th September 2001Medium mountain


1RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx1.44.12 (35.12 km/h)
2BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.18
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo0.20
4POLCezary Zamana (POL)CCC - Mat0.39
5RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx0.39
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
8POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
9CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Mats.t.
10POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)Serviscos.t.
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
12FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
13ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
14POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
15BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
16UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
18LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
19ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
20ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
22ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
24CANDominique Perras (CAN)Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances1.35
25ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.52
26POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
27UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski2.24
28POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin3.05
29FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.20
30ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio4.35
31POLMarek Blazej (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek4.38
32LTURemigius Lupeikis (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin5.12
33RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinxs.t.
34ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon5.23
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco5.29

Stage 8 - Jelenia Góra - Karpacz - 19 km - 9th September 2001Time Trial


1CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Mat31.32 (36.15 km/h)
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0.46
3POLKrzysztof Ciesielski (POL)Servisco1.35
4POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mat1.41
7RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx1.45
8UKRAleksandr Klimenko (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski2.06
9POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2.26
10BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2.32
11POLGrzegorz Rosolinski (POL)CCC - Mat2.40
12UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo2.44
13RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2.54
14POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Atlas - Lukullus2.56
15POLCezary Zamana (POL)CCC - Mat2.58
16POLJaroslaw Welniak (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek3.06
17CANDominique Perras (CAN)Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurances3.11
18ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3.20
19POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin3.26
20POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski3.27
21UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski3.34
22POLRobert Radosz (POL)Atlas - Lukullus3.40
23LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3.41
24ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini3.44
25POLMarek Blazej (POL)Legia - Bazyliszek3.50
26BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Itera - Lokosphinx3.52
27ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone4.04
28RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera - Lokosphinx4.06
29LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin4.09
30LTURemigius Lupeikis (LTU)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin4.15
31POLJaroslaw Rebiewski (POL)CCC - Mat4.19
32ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.21
33FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon4.22
34ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.26
35FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.29

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved