All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2006

Tour of Denmark 2006

DenmarkDenmark - 2nd August 2006 - 6th August 2006


General classification - 7th August 2006


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC19.49.14
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.20
3GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Team0.53
4NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC1.11
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.com1.23
6ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas1.25
7AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.37
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas1.41
9NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano1.45
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto1.50
11BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto2.04
12DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiner2.05
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Designa Køkken2.15
14UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Intel - Action2.16
15DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken2.29
16ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.30
17DENPeter Riis Andersen (DEN)Team L.p.r.2.31
18GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner2.41
19GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner2.43
20BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen2.44
21AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.2.58
22DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC3.01
23DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLS3.07
24MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigare3.09
25DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLS3.10
26SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigas3.18
27DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC3.35
28DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC3.59
29NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Team4.04
30NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Skil - Shimano4.05
31GERRene Weissinger (GER)Skil - Shimano4.06
32GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner4.12
33DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
34ITAMirko Allegrini (ITA)Panaria - Navigare4.14
35NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Skil - Shimano4.16
36ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
37ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas4.17
38GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano4.18
39GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiner4.25
40NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4.27
41BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen4.29
42DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Team GLS4.54
43GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.com5.07
44ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare5.22
45AUSScott Davis (AUS)T-Mobile Team5.24
46BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen5.32
47ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.com5.57
48ITARoberto Traficante (ITA)Team L.p.r.6.09
49BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.com6.24
50GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner7.30
51DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkken7.51
52SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir9.05
53NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano10.26
54BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto10.38
55BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto13.21
56AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team13.22
57DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens14.36
58ITANicola Loda (ITA)Liquigas16.06
59BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen16.35
60RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir16.55
61DENGlenn Bak (DEN)Unibet.com17.41
62DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Designa Køkken20.25
63GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Team20.45
64BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto21.11
65UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Action21.50
66DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Designa Køkken22.00
67BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen22.18
68DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team GLS22.19
69DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Designa Køkken23.06
70DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Designa Køkken23.07
71BELBart Vanheule (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen23.11
72POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)Intel - Action23.32
73DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSC23.33
74DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkken23.35
75DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Team GLS23.49
76POLKrzysztof Miara (POL)Intel - Action23.52
77DENRune Udby (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens23.54
78DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Team GLS24.10
79DENMichael Tronborg Kristensen (DEN)Continental Cycling Team Differdange24.15
80DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Team GLS24.25
81NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Skil - Shimano24.26
82DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens24.27
83ITAMarco Righetto (ITA)Liquigas24.57
84POLMarcin Osinski (POL)Intel - Action25.00
85ITAAlberto Curtolo (ITA)Liquigas25.44
86ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir26.14
87NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
88GERChristoph Meschenmoser (GER)Skil - Shimano26.32
89NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens26.37
90RSARodney Green (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir26.56
91DENMichael Larsen (DEN)Designa Køkken26.59
92BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Unibet.com27.04
93AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Unibet.com27.46
94ITAMatteo Priamo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare28.38
95DENMichael Berling (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens29.03
96ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir29.05
97DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Konica - Minolta29.06
98POLKrzysztof Kuzniak (POL)Intel - Action30.02
99GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Team30.10
100AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Navigare30.12
101RSAJeremy Maartens (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir30.29
102USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lotto31.13
103ITASamuele Marzoli (ITA)Team L.p.r.32.33
104DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens33.12
105DENJan Almblad (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir33.25
106DENCasper Jørgensen (DEN)Davimaton - Lotto34.10
107UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Team L.p.r.34.37
108SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team L.p.r.37.12
109DENJacob Kodrup (DEN)T-Mobile Team37.20
110DENKristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (DEN)Team GLS60

Stage 1 - Frederikshavn - Viborg 215km - 2nd August 2006Escape


1SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Panaria - Navigare4.44.08
2AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
4ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.10
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare0.18
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
9NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Unibet.coms.t.
10NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
12BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
13NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
14DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
15GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
17POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
18DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
19DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
21ITANicola Loda (ITA)Liquigass.t.
22DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
23DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
25DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 2 - Aalestrup - Vejle 185km - 3rd August 2006Escape


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC4.16.34
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.21
3GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.23
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
6SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Panaria - Navigare0.25
7BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.27
8NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
9ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
11AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
12NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano0.32
13DENPeter Riis Andersen (DEN)Team L.p.r.0.36
14AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.0.39
15UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Intel - Actions.t.
16ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Designa Køkken0.46
18DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
19DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.51
21BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
22GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
23DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiner1.01
24DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
25GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
26MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigares.t.
27GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano1.33
28DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLS1.46
29ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
30BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
31GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
32ITARoberto Traficante (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
33BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
34GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
35BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.

Stage 3 - Kolding - Odense 205km - 4th August 2006Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner4.40.41 (43.54 km/h)
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
3DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
4NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
8ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
10ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
11NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.02
13GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.s.t.
15BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
17SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
18BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
19BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
20GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
21NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
22AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
23DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
24DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
25DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.

Stage 4 - Soro - Hillerod 100km - 5th August 2006Sprint


1GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Team2.30.04 (39.98 km/h)
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
4AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
6NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
8SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
9ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
10GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Unibet.coms.t.
11BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
12NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
13DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
14ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
15ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
16DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
17NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
19NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
20ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
21DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiners.t.
22DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
23DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
24GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
25BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 5 - Helsingor 14km - 6th August 2006Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC16.15
2GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Team0.18
3DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Designa Køkken0.24
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.27
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
6SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigas0.32
7NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0.33
8GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.41
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.44
11GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Team0.47
12DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiners.t.
13ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.54
14DENCasper Jørgensen (DEN)Davimaton - Lotto0.55
15AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.com0.56
16DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC0.59
17NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano1.02
18DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
19NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Skil - Shimano1.04
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
21DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLS1.09
22UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Action1.10
23GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano1.12
24DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSC1.16
25DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
26POLMarcin Osinski (POL)Intel - Action1.17
27DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.18
28BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
29AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.19
30ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.20
31NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Teams.t.
32GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner1.22
33BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
34UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Intel - Action1.23
35GERRene Weissinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
36AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Navigare1.26
37ITAMatteo Priamo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
38ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.28
39GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner1.29
40USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
41NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
42ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.31
43DENPeter Riis Andersen (DEN)Team L.p.r.1.34
44RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
45AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
46DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken1.37
47MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.38
48ITARoberto Traficante (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
49BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen1.39
50NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 6 - Gilleje - Frederiksberg 155km - 7th August 2006Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner3.21.22 (46.18 km/h)
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
4ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
7NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
9SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
10BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
11ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
12BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
13POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
14NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
15DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
16NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
19ITASamuele Marzoli (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
20DENFrank Høj (DEN)Gerolsteiners.t.
21GERThomas Ziegler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
23DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
24UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Intel - Actions.t.
25ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved