All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2021

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2021

DenmarkDenmark - 10 August 2021 - 14 August 2021


General classification - 14 August 2021


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:19:17
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:42
3NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:00
4NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)2:14
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:30
6DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm3:46
7DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team3:51
8DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)4:06
9FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:42
10SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
11BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:43
12DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)4:58
13CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cycling5:01
14NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team5:09
15GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:51
16DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm6:35
17NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team10:46
18DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:08
19BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:35
20USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling13:41
21GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:45
22ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos13:53
23DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquick14:05
24DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop14:07
25DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)14:21
26ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubeka14:37
27DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)14:40
28NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:41
29BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:50
30ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù14:55
31DENJesper Hansen (DEN)14:57
32USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling15:03
33NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cycling15:11
34DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Coloquick15:14
35BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:17
36BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15:27
37CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling15:29
38NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:39
39BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:07
40BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:11
41NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm16:15
42ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma16:24
43NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team17:03
44SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk17:50
45DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm17:51
46NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team18:07
47BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:02
48ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
49DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)19:47
50DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras19:53
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos20:00
52BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)20:02
53BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:10
54NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm20:59
55POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal21:07
56DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm21:44
57POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)21:45
58ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:15
59BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:16
60ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:43
61ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù23:16
62DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo23:38
63NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm24:08
64DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)24:49
65AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma25:16
66BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles25:17
67DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team25:20
68ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:41
69DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)27:34
70DENDaniel Stampe (DEN)28:37
71ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè28:45
72DENSimon Bak (DEN)28:54
73DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)28:56
74DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras29:10
75DENAdam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm29:28
76POLPawel Bernas (POL)29:59
77DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm30:13
78DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)30:28
79CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling30:30
80NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:48
81DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Coloquick33:25
82POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
83ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù33:51
84GERMartin Salomon (GER)34:45
85BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles34:50
86BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team35:32
87BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step36:29
88DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)36:32
89DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)37:14
90ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk37:27
91DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos38:01
92ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù39:42
93ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù40:50
94DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo42:25
95POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)43:38
96DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Coloquick43:42
97GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk43:51
98ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk44:17
99POLAdrian Kurek (POL)44:47
100FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team44:58
101DENMads Andersen (DEN)Coloquick45:58
102ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos46:36
103DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras47:27
104HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk51:18
105DENAnders Foldager (DEN)56:29

Stage 1 - Struer - Esbjerg - 175,3 km - 10 August 2021Sprint

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du Danmark Rundt.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:47:36
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
4NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cycling0:02
5NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
11BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
12BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
13BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
16BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
18NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
21SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
22CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
23NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
26DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
27DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)s.t.
28DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
29BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
30DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
31NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
32DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
33DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
34DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
37DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
38ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
39BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:18
40DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)0:20
41BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21
42ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
43CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
44DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
45DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)s.t.
46DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
47DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
48CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
49ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
50NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
51NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
52BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
54NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
56SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
57DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)s.t.
58DENAdam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
59BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
60BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63POLPawel Bernas (POL)s.t.
64BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
65BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
66BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:30
67DENSimon Bak (DEN)0:33
68POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)0:35
69POLAlan Banaszek (POL)0:36
70POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:37
71ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
73DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
74DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:41
75DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
76POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
77DENAnders Foldager (DEN)0:51
78DENDaniel Stampe (DEN)s.t.
79BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:52
80ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
81NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm1:00
82ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù1:02
83LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)s.t.
85AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:08
86DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:12
87NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
88AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:19
89ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:24
90ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:29
91SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos1:40
92BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
93DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
94DENJulius Nowak Dalner (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
95ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
97ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
99ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
100DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras1:43
101AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
102NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm1:49
103GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:58
104ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
105DENMarkus Kramer (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
106ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù2:24
107ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:30
108FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team2:41
109POLAdrian Kurek (POL)3:27
110ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
111ITATomas Trainini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
112ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
113DENLund Rasmus Hestbek (DEN)s.t.
114AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
115DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Coloquick4:06
116DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Coloquick4:43
117GERMartin Salomon (GER)s.t.
118DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
119DENMads Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
120DENRasmus Lund Pedersen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
121DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
122DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
123NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabùs.t.
124BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
125HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
126DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
127DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
128NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
129DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)7:15
130DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team13:01
131CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling0:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ribe - Sønderborg - 189,6 km - 11 August 2021Sprint

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du Danmark Rundt.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:02:02
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
7NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
8BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
11BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
12NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
13USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
14DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
15GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
17NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
19BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
22DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
23DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
24DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
25NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
26POLAlan Banaszek (POL)s.t.
27ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
28DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
29DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)s.t.
30FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32DENDaniel Stampe (DEN)s.t.
33DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
34DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
35DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
38BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
41DENSimon Bak (DEN)0:11
42CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling0:14
43ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubeka0:16
44NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm0:22
45DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
46DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)0:47
47NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:50
48DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)0:52
49ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:54
50DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)1:06
51BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:30
52NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
53NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm1:42
54BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)2:29
55DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras2:34
56POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
57SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
58DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
59DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
60ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
61ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:59
65DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
66CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
67ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
68NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
69ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
71BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
72BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:13
73BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma5:06
75DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Coloquick5:23
76NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
77BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
78ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos5:32
81AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
82DENLund Rasmus Hestbek (DEN)
83NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù
84NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
85DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm
86DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
87DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm
88BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
89CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Tønder - Vejle - 219,2 km - 12 August 2021Medium mountain

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du Danmark Rundt.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:54:44
2BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:29
3NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)1:32
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:41
6DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team1:54
7DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)3:21
8BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
9DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm3:23
10DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
11NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
13AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
14FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:36
15DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
16CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
17NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:41
18DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
19GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:09
20DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:44
21BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:31
22ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù12:39
23BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
26DENAdam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm12:45
27DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
28USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
29DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Coloquick12:49
30SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
31LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo12:51
32DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:12
34BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
35POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
36CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
37GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
38ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
39BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
41NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
44BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)s.t.
45DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
47ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
48NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
49DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
50ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
52DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)s.t.
53NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
54USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
55DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
56DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
57BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:15
58POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:22
59AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma13:33
60ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:39
61ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:59
64NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:00
65NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:03
66DENSimon Bak (DEN)14:50
67DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
68DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
69DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)s.t.
70DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
71DENDaniel Stampe (DEN)s.t.
72ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
73ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm15:01
75ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù15:07
76ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
77ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
78BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
79BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
80NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
81ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
82DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
83NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm15:33
84BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
85DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
86POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
87POLPawel Bernas (POL)s.t.
88SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
89AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk21:00
90ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
91GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
92DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)21:08
93DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
94DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
95DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)s.t.
96ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
97POLAdrian Kurek (POL)s.t.
98FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
99DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
100BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
101ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo21:26
103DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
104ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
105HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
106ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
107DENMads Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
108GERMartin Salomon (GER)s.t.
109POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)23:14
110ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos25:54
111DENAnders Foldager (DEN)26:50
112DENJulius Nowak Dalner (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
113DENMarkus Kramer (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
114ITATomas Trainini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
115BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Development
117NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
118NEDElmar Reinders (NED)
119DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm
120AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)
121POLAlan Banaszek (POL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Holbæk - Kalundborg - 188,4 km - 13 August 2021Escape

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du Danmark Rundt.


1USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling4:22:44
2DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
3GERMartin Salomon (GER)s.t.
4DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)s.t.
5BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquick0:02
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:06
8DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
11NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
12BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
13NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
14BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
18BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
20BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
23BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
24FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
26DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
27BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:13
29DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)0:18
30DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
31POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
32BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
34CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
35SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
36DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
37ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù0:21
38DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
39BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:24
41NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
42DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
43BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
45CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling0:29
46NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:31
47ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù0:34
48USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
49ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:09
50DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)s.t.
51NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
52DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
53DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:12
54NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:24
55DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
56DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
57BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm1:27
61BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)1:43
62ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
63DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:48
64DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:51
65DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:52
66NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm1:54
67ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:00
68ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:20
70NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
72BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
73BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles6:30
74POLPawel Bernas (POL)s.t.
75DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)8:09
76AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos8:33
77DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78DENAdam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
79ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk11:36
80DENSimon Bak (DEN)s.t.
81GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
82ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
83AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
84DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
86DENDaniel Stampe (DEN)s.t.
87POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
88POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
89CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
90DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)s.t.
91DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
93DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
94HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
95DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
96FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
97ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
98ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
99BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
100BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
101POLAdrian Kurek (POL)s.t.
102DENMads Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
103DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
104ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù15:14
105DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
106DENAnders Foldager (DEN)19:13
107ESTMihkel Räim (EST)
108LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo
109ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù
110ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
111SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Frederiksberg - Frederiksberg - 10,8 km - 14 August 2021Time Trial


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12:13
2DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:01
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:06
4ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:07
5GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:14
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:20
7DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)0:23
8DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:28
9GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:31
10DENAdam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:33
11NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:34
12DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Coloquick0:35
13NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm0:36
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
16DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)0:39
17DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)0:42
18NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:43
19ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:44
20CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
21DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop0:45
22ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubeka0:47
23AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
25DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)s.t.
26NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
28DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)0:48
29NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:49
30BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
32NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
33DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:53
34DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)0:54
35NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:55
36FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:56
37BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
38DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
39DENMads Andersen (DEN)Coloquick0:58
40DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
41DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
42ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù0:59
43DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)1:02
44DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:03
45BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:05
46USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling1:06
47AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:07
48BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:08
49SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)1:09
50BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
51BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:12
52USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling1:13
53NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm1:15
54POLPawel Bernas (POL)1:16
55BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17
56DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos1:18
57BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
58BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59DENDaniel Stampe (DEN)1:19
60POLAdrian Kurek (POL)1:20
61ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
63DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)s.t.
64DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Coloquick1:22
65DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
66NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm1:23
67BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
69GERMartin Salomon (GER)1:25
70POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
71DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:26
72ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:27
74ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:30
75CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
76ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù1:32
77BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)1:34
78DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
79DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras1:35
80DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
81NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:36
82DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)1:37
83DENSimon Bak (DEN)1:42
84HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
85POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:43
86SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:46
87DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras1:48
88ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
89BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:49
90NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
91DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)1:52
92ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:54
94POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)1:56
95DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras1:58
96GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk2:01
97ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:02
99POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)2:03
100ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù2:05
101ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù2:11
102FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team2:19
103DENAnders Foldager (DEN)s.t.
104ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
105BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:36
OTLAUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved