All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2014

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2014

DenmarkDenmark - 6th August 2014 - 10th August 2014


General classification - 10th August 2014


1DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank18:52:22
2DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol0:15
3ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:17
4KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:21
5DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:30
6BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:31
7BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35
8ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana0:40
9DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:56
10BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)1:01
11DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:02
12BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:03
13DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:08
14BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:09
15DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:11
16BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
17BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
18ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
20AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura1:32
21GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura1:40
22BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
23DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
24DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:47
25ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team2:56
26DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water3:17
27GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka3:37
28BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:40
29SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:00
30BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Cibel - Aliplast5:19
31LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka5:35
32ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team5:38
33BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol6:04
34BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:14
35DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:23
37DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:54
38RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka7:32
39GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Endura7:49
40DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:02
41BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol8:03
42DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water8:21
43RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka9:15
44DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard10:09
45ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:11
46ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura10:22
47BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisks.t.
48ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana10:36
49ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team10:38
50DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Riwal11:26
51DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Riwal12:38
52GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubeka12:57
53ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:07
54RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka13:13
55DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water14:10
56GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka14:54
57ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:16
58ITADario Mantelle (ITA)15:28
59DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water16:18
60ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:22
61ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:34
62KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana16:46
63GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team17:05
64DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water17:25
65RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka17:47
66DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Bissell Development18:25
67GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura18:30
68DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water18:59
69DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Riwal19:19
70DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Riwal19:40
71BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:52
72KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continental21:00
73DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal21:24
74DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water22:09
75CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Endura23:38
76SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team23:49
77BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:37
78ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:13
79GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Netapp - Endura29:24
80DENMartin Herbaek Grøn (DEN)Riwal29:26
81NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol29:30
82NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk29:32
83ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)32:42
84BELAlexander Maes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert32:58
85AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk34:34
86DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water37:25
87IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk39:27
88DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Riwal44:54
89DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water46:55
90DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)52:08
91DENKasper Würtz Schmidt (DEN)55:22
92DENNicolai Steensen (DEN)55:29
93USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team57:55
94DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:00:17

Stage 1 - Hobro - Mariager 155km - 6th August 2014Sprint


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water3:33:39
2BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
3ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Bissell Developments.t.
11BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
13BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
15DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
17ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
22DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
23DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 2 - Skive - Aarhus 195km - 7th August 2014Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana4:42:57
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
5DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Riwals.t.
6ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
12BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
18DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
19DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
20BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Cibel - Aliplasts.t.
21RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
23DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
24GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
27DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Bissell Developments.t.
28BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
29KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
31DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
32DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 3 - Skanderborg - Vejle 175km - 8th August 2014Escape


1ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:18:33
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
4DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal0:12
5DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:14
6DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
8BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
10DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
12BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:20
14ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
22BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
24BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Cibel - Aliplasts.t.
26DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
27BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29
28LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka0:32
29ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team0:33
30DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:36
31DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:37
32DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Nyborg - Odense 100km - 9th August 2014Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana2:08:27
2BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
3ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
11DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
14GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
15BELAlexander Maes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
17DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
18DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
26DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
27DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
28BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
30GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
32BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
35BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07

Stage 5 - Middelfart 15km - 9th August 2014Time Trial


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana18:37
2DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:01
3DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:09
4DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:12
5BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:14
6DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:17
7DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Riwal0:20
8ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka0:23
10DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:31
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol0:37
12DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:41
13BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:42
14ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:43
15BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:44
16BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:45
17BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)0:46
18RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:47
19BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:49
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:50
21DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
22BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:52
23DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:54
24BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:56
26DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal0:58
27KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:59
28GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Cibel - Aliplasts.t.
30BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:02
31DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
32DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:04
33ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
34GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura1:06
35DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:07
37DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:11
38AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
39RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:13
40RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:16

Stage 6 - Kalundborg - Frederiksberg 175km - 10th August 2014Escape


1ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:49:34
2ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
3DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
4DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
5DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
9DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
10DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
11DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
13BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
15ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42
16GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
17BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Riwals.t.
20GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Bissell Developments.t.
24AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
25BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
26NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
27BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Cibel - Aliplasts.t.
28BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
30DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
32ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
33ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
35IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved