All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2005

Tour of Denmark 2005

DenmarkDenmark - 3 August 2005 - 7 August 2005


General classification - 8 August 2005


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC19.58.37
2NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC2.21
3AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobank2.51
4LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance2.55
5ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team3.07
6UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3.41
7GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank3.50
8RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank3.56
9BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank3.58
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt4.05
11DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLS4.13
12AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team4.17
13CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ4.19
14CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ4.20
15FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.49
16UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Action4.50
17BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance5.09
18DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir5.10
19BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim5.11
20BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5.15
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir5.28
22GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt5.30
23DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkken5.41
24NORHåvard Nybø (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens5.47
25GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt6.12
26DENLars Høg Thomsen (DEN)Team GLS6.20
27MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigare6.57
28DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC7.26
29POLKrzysztof Krzywy (POL)Intel - Action7.30
30DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Team GLS7.32
31BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim7.33
32DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSC8.07
33ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare8.13
34DENJan Almblad (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8.29
35GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC8.38
36DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC8.40
37GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt9.04
38AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Navigare9.39
39GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago10.49
40SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobank10.52
41GERRené Obst (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt11.41
42DENChristian Alex Hansen (DEN)Danish National Team11.45
43CZEPavel Zerzan (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ12.19
44DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLS12.33
45NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)Rabobank12.53
46GERDennis Kraft (GER)Intel - Action12.58
47DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
48GERMartin Müller (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt13.13
49BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim13.20
50DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens14.52
51ITAMirko Allegrini (ITA)Panaria - Navigare15.39
52BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim16.45
53DENMichael Tronborg Kristensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens17.23
54DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSC18.37
55DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
56BELMatthew Gilmore (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim19.03
57GERRobert Bengsch (GER)T-Mobile Team19.38
58DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC19.59
59RSAJeremy Maartens (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir20.37
60IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance20.41
61UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare20.58
62DENKristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (DEN)Team GLS21.02
63CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ21.10
64DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
65DENMichael Smith Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens21.12
66SVKJan Valach (SVK)Ed' System - ZVVZ21.26
67DENRune Udby (DEN)Designa Køkken22.16
68DENMorten Ryberg Gottlieb (DEN)Designa Køkken22.37
69POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Action22.46
70ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyance23.47
71GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt23.50
72BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim23.52
73BELTony Bracke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago24.08
74GBRTom Southam (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir24.32
75CZEKamil Vrana (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ24.49
76FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
77CZETomas Konecny (CZE)T-Mobile Team24.51
78DENGøran Jensen (DEN)Designa Køkken24.57
79DENPeter Gaarde Borg (DEN)Team GLS24.59
80CZEJindlich Vana (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ25.02
81GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt25.23
82DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team GLS25.24
83DENThomas Oredsson (DEN)Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber26.27
84POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Intel - Action26.50
85FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance28.11
86DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Designa Køkken28.23
87NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens28.33
88POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)Intel - Action29.27
89DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team GLS29.35
90ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Navigare30.15
91RSARodney Green (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir31.06
92DENMichael Larsen (DEN)Designa Køkken32.33
93BELWesley Van Speybrock (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim41.15
94DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Rabobank41.56
95FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance45.22
96DENGlenn Bak (DEN)AG2R Prévoyance66

Stage 1 - Skive - Skive 208.5km - 3 August 2005Escape


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC4.55.13
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt0.09
3NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
4DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
5ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
7BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
9FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
11CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
12RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
13GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
14DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
15CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
16BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
17DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
18BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
19DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
21GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
22UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
23BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
24DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
25DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 2 - Viborg - Arhus 187km - 4 August 2005Sprint


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC4.31.08
2ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
4BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
5DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
6CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
10BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
11NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
13DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
14DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
15AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
16SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
17GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
18NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
19GERDennis Kraft (GER)Intel - Actions.t.
20CZEPavel Zerzan (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
21ITAMirko Allegrini (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
22BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
23DENMichael Larsen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
24UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
25DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.

Stage 3 - Arhus - Vejle 187km - 5 August 2005Escape


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC4.44.15
2AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobank1.09
3MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigares.t.
4NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC1.10
5ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.23
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.29
8RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
9BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank1.34
10BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim1.36
11AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1.38
13UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.40
14CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ1.42
15LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance1.44
16GERAndré Greipel (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt1.47
17DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
18CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ1.52
19BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim1.58
20DENLars Høg Thomsen (DEN)Team GLS2.06
21GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt2.12
22GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt2.13
23ITAMirko Allegrini (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.17
24BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.21
25BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.22
26DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
27DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
28FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.27
29DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Team GLS2.28
30GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.34
31GERRené Obst (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt2.35
32BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim2.40
33BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance2.49
34DENJan Almblad (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.57
35UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Action2.59

Stage 4 - Assens - Odense 90km - 6 August 2005Sprint


1ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigare1.56.36
2BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
5BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
6BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
9POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
10DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
11NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
12AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Navigares.t.
13FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
16IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
18BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
19DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
21NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
22GERRené Obst (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
23POLMarcin Osinski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
24GERDennis Kraft (GER)Intel - Actions.t.
25DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.

Stage 5 - Nyborg 13.8km - 7 August 2005Time Trial


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC16.15
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.24
3NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0.40
4LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance0.43
5POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Action0.51
6DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC1.00
7UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare1.02
8AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobank1.05
9DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Team GLS1.08
10UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Actions.t.
11DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSC1.09
12DENPeter Gaarde Borg (DEN)Team GLS1.10
13BELTony Bracke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.16
14DENJan Almblad (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.19
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.22
16ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)Rabobank1.27
18GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1.29
19GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
20POLMarcin Osinski (POL)Intel - Action1.30
21GBRTom Southam (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.33
22DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Rabobank1.34
23SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
24GERRobert Bengsch (GER)T-Mobile Team1.37
25IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance1.38
26FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.39
27GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt1.40
28BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance1.41
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.42
30DENKristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
31DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLS1.43
32RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobank1.44
33CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
34BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank1.45
35GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt1.47
36MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigare1.48
37GERRené Obst (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
38BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
39NORHåvard Nybø (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.50
40DENMorten Ryberg Gottlieb (DEN)Designa Køkken1.51
41DENMichael Tronborg Kristensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
42CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ1.53
43BELTom Stubbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim1.55
44CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
45RSAJeremy Maartens (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.56
46AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team1.58
47DENLars Høg Thomsen (DEN)Team GLS1.59
48DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
49CZETomas Konecny (CZE)T-Mobile Teams.t.
50DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Team GLS2.00

Stage 6 - Slagelse - Frederiksberg 165km - 8 August 2005Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt3.35.37
2LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
4AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Navigares.t.
5POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
6NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
7DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens0.03
8BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
9UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
10DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
11BELWesley Van Speybrock (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim0.07
12CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
13DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
14DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
15CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
16BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
17SVKJan Valach (SVK)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
18CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
19DENMichael Smith Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
20SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
21DENRune Udby (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
22UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Actions.t.
23DENThomas Oredsson (DEN)Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrubers.t.
24GERDennis Kraft (GER)Intel - Actions.t.
25BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved