All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2008

Tour of Denmark 2008

DenmarkDenmark - 30th July 2008 - 3rd August 2008


General classification - 4th August 2008


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank20.42.40
2GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.09
3NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiner0.15
4SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.17
5DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.21
6CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road0.28
7DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.34
8USAJason McCartney (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.44
9ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.46
11GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner0.50
12NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Silence - Lotto0.59
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.09
14GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road1.10
15BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.18
16DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.22
17DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.23
18NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano1.27
19AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon1.28
20DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidis1.30
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.31
22BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.41
23BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen1.49
24BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.55
25DENMichael Berling (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens2.00
26DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop2.04
27DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.06
28AUSScott Davis (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road2.08
29AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon2.28
30FRADavid Deroo (FRA)Skil - Shimano2.41
31USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H302.43
32AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
33DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkken2.55
34DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Step3.07
35BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen3.11
36AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
37USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Road3.14
38BELBert Roesems (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.23
39DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrop3.46
40GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano4.11
41SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - High Road4.17
42DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkken4.39
43NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)GLS - Pakke Shop4.41
44BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen4.47
45DENThomas Oredsson (DEN)Designa Køkken4.52
46USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H305.25
47DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
48ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir5.27
49ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare5.31
50DENSören Nissen (DEN)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's5.45
51ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare5.47
52BELFrederiek Nolf (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen5.52
53DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Designa Køkken6.14
54NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano6.17
55SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsir6.21
56GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Skil - Shimano7.38
57GERAndreas Klier (GER)Team Columbia - High Road7.43
58IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H307.48
59AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon7.52
60AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H308.01
61DENLars Ulrich Sørensen (DEN)Energi Fyn8.41
62DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens8.46
63ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir8.57
64RSAKaka Luthando (RSA)Glud Kaka Luthando Marstrand Horsens9.01
65DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health9.15
66DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop9.32
67DENPhilip Nicholas Nielsen (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health10.03
68BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Silence - Lotto10.14
69DENSimon Lerbech Jensen (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health11.18
70DENJacob Frederik Kollerup Jensen (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health11.41
71AUSNick Gates (AUS)Silence - Lotto11.44
72GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner12.07
73SWEChristofer Stevenson (SWE)GLS - Pakke Shop12.09
74FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3013.36
75ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir13.51
76DENKristian Sobota (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health15.09
77FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Skil - Shimano15.13
78USALucas Euser (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3015.14
79DENMax Sloth Nielsen (DEN)Designa Køkken16.08
80BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen16.36
81DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank16.48
82DENNikolaj Olesen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens16.55
83AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon18.08
84DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Designa Køkken18.35
85ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank20.25
86ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiner20.40
87USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3023.16
88DENKim Marius Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens24.11
89NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano24.58
90DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens25.17
91DENThomas Riber Sellebjerg (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop25.58
92BELBart Vanheule (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen27.17
93DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens27.22
94DENAnders Hillingsøe (DEN)Danish National Team27.39
95NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens27.42
96DENMorten Birck Reckweg (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop28.32
97DENThomas Bendixen (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health29.07
98DENKristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop29.08
99ITAFrancesco Tomei (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare29.32
100ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare31.54
101GERCarlo Westphal (GER)Gerolsteiner32.27
102ITAMatteo Priamo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare32.48
103BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen33.21
104DENMads Bugge Andersen (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Health65

Stage 1 - Holstebro - Holstebro 175km - 30th July 2008Sprint


1ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare4.07.39 (42.98 km/h)
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
3GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Healths.t.
6ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
8GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
9RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
10SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
12BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
13DENKim Marius Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
14GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
16BELFrederiek Nolf (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
17NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
18DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Steps.t.
19ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrops.t.
21ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
22AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
23GERAndreas Klier (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
24BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
25AUSScott Davis (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.

Stage 2 - Skjern - Sonderberg 220km - 31th July 2008Sprint


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank5.42.38 (38.53 km/h)
2BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
4DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
5ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
8AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
9USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
10GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
12BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
13DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
14AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
15DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Healths.t.
16SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
17CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
19DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
21DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
22SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
23GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
24DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
25DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.

Stage 3 - Padborg - Vejle 200km - 1st August 2008Escape


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.41.37 (42.61 km/h)
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.02
3NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiners.t.
4GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner0.10
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
6GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7USAJason McCartney (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.13
8BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.15
9NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.24
11CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
12SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
14DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Designa Køkken0.32
15BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
16AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
17ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
18DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
19DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
23ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
24BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
25AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.

Stage 4 - Ringe - Odense 115km - 2nd August 2008Sprint


1ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare2.26.38 (47.056 km/h)
2BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
3ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
10GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Healths.t.
12SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
13AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
14AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
15AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
16ITAFrancesco Tomei (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
17CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road0.04
18DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrops.t.
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
21BELFrederiek Nolf (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
22DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
23DENKim Marius Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
24DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
25USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.

Stage 5 - Kerteminde 14.5km - 3rd August 2008Time Trial


1SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank17.08 (50.778 km/h)
2GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.06
3DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.09
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.11
5CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road0.19
7NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiner0.24
8USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.27
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.35
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.36
11USAJason McCartney (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.38
12GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner0.47
13FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
14BELBart Vanheule (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road0.49
16DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.51
17NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
18DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop0.53
19BELBert Roesems (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.54
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.55
21DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.57
22USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
23DENFrank Høj (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
24DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Step1.00
25DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.01
26BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.02
27NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.03
29ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.04
30ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare1.05
31RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.06
32SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
33AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon1.07
34BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen1.08
35DENMads Christensen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shop1.10

Stage 6 - Slagelse - Frederiksberg 165km - 4th August 2008Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.26.49 (47,781 km/h)
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
3GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
6SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
8GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
9BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
10AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
11AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
13DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
15BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
16ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
17CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18DENKim Marius Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
19AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
20AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
21ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
22NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
23DENLars Ulrich Sørensen (DEN)Energi Fyns.t.
24NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiners.t.
25DENPhilip Nicholas Nielsen (DEN)Logstor - Cycling For Healths.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved