All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2022

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2022

DenmarkDenmark - 16 August 2022 - 20 August 2022


General classification - 20 August 2022


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma7:01:20
2USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0:04
3DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:09
4DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:25
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:30
6SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:42
7NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:44
8ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:48
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:52
10DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:56
11DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:16
12BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:18
13ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:21
14CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:22
15DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:26
16CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health1:27
17GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost1:31
18DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe1:34
19POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
20DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal1:39
21GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:41
22BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:45
23DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm1:47
24DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquick1:55
25BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop2:06
27NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech2:17
28DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm2:27
29BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:39
30POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:51
31SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix2:52
32BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:55
33GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:02
34SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal3:20
35DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:29
36BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:38
37NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:01
38CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:53
39NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:24
40BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost5:35
41DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm7:33
42NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:00
43DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm8:33
44DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm9:30
45CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Health10:17
46DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquick10:47
47NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Health11:28
48LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB11:33
49DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:48
50BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11:59
51DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:15
52DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo12:21
53NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
54BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB13:16
55BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo13:42
56ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:41
57ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:18
58DENNikolaj Mengel (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm15:26
59DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras15:34
60DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras15:35
61ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:56
62ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:57
63SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers16:13
64DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras16:18
65SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk16:48
66DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras17:15
67ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy17:21
68NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop18:27
69BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:20
70ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:39
71DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)20:46
72NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:48
73DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)21:23
74CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech22:11
75POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB22:37
76BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:39
77USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health22:46
78ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk23:13
79DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm24:01
80NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:17
81ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:27
82AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk25:19
83DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop25:42
84DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquick26:48
85DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras27:05
86BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:18
87ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk27:22
88DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsm27:40
89CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk27:57
90DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm30:52
91DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquick31:40
92DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)32:49
93DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras33:00
94GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)Development Team Dsm33:47
95GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team33:52
96DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Riwal34:02
97DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)34:29
98NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easypost34:43
99NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk35:18
100DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquick35:48
101DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm35:52
102DENMagnus Henneberg (DEN)37:40
103NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost39:02
104DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera39:21
105AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech39:40
106CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Health39:41
107DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal40:54
108NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team42:35
109ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè45:32
110ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè45:54
111DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquick1:01:57

Stage 1 - Allerød - Køge - 225,3 km - 16 August 2022Sprint

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du PostNord Danmark Rundt.


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:59:20
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
5NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
8GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
14GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
17DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
18POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
19FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
21ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
23NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
28DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
29POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
30DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
33DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
34SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
35CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
36DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
37ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
40DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
41GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
42DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
44DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
45BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
46BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
48DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
49CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
51NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
53BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
54DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
56ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
57NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
58DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Riwals.t.
59DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
60AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
61SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
62DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
64DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
66DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
67DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
68DENNikolaj Mengel (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
69DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
70SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
71ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
73GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
74DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
75SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
76NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
79ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
80DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
81BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
83POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
84BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
85DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
86DENMagnus Henneberg (DEN)s.t.
87BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
89ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
90NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:49
93DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal1:15
94SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
95POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
96POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:23
97DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera1:26
98GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:26
101DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquick1:47
102BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
103NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop1:51
104DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
105DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)1:55
106USAQuinn Simmons (USA)1:59
107POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers2:06
108CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
109COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:06
110LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
111DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
112POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
113POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
114BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
115NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal2:24
117GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
118ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
119GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm3:01
120USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
121ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:11
122BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:12
123AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech4:33
124NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easypost4:36
125BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
126BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
127CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Health5:03
128NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
129DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
130DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)5:38
131GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech6:12
132ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:10
133NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
134NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
135NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
136HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
137NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
138CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
139DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal10:38
140ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk11:26
141COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)21:05
142DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquick21:10
143DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious21:11
144NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal
145POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost
146NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coop
147USATyler Stites (USA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Assens - Assens - 12,2 km - 17 August 2022Time Trial

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du PostNord Danmark Rundt.


1USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0:13:35
2DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:03
3FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma0:06
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:15
5DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:20
7DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious0:22
8CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:25
11DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:29
12DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquick0:30
13NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
15ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:34
16DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:35
17DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:36
18BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:37
19DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:39
21GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost0:40
22DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
23CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health0:42
24DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)0:43
27GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
28DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal0:44
29DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
30DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:45
31DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:46
32BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
33NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost0:53
34NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo0:55
36AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
37DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquick0:57
38CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:59
40POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:00
41ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
42NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easypost1:01
43CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
44GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:03
45POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:04
46DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
47CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras1:05
49DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
50GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
52BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost1:07
53BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
54USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health1:08
55DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm1:09
57DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:11
58BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:12
61BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
62DENMagnus Henneberg (DEN)s.t.
63NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech1:14
64ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:16
65COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:17
66BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:19
67BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:20
68DENNikolaj Mengel (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:21
69BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
70NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:22
71DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
72NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:24
73ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
75BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:26
76DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera1:28
77DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
78DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:29
79SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
80BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:30
81POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
82USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
83DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)1:31
84DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
85DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop1:33
86DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
87BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:35
88AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:36
89DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
90DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal1:37
91BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:38
92BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
95SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal1:39
96BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:40
97DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:41
98DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
99DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Riwals.t.
100GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
101DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)1:43
102ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
103BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
104POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
105ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:47
106NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal1:48
108DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
109BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
110NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm1:49
112LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
113POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers1:50
114POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
115AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:52
117DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
118ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:53
119NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
120DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:55
121USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
122POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
123COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)s.t.
124BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
125NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
126ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:58
127CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk1:59
128POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:00
129ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:01
130ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:02
131ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
132ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk2:06
133BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
134NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop2:07
135HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk2:08
136SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:09
137NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Health2:12
138NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop2:15
139DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras2:19
140ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:23
141ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:27
142CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Health2:32
143NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)2:44

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Otterup - Herning - 239,3 km - 18 August 2022Sprint

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du PostNord Danmark Rundt.


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:18:45
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
4ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
8NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
9DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
10POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
11USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
13DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
14BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
16ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
19DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
21BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
23BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
26POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
27CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
28NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
34DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
35CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
36DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
40DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
41GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
42NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
44GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
46BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
47POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
48BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
50SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
51SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
52BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
53NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
54DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
55BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
56DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
57GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost0:14
60NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop0:18
61DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
62NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:21
63NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0:29
64CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
65POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:32
66DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
67DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
68POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
69POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
70ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:35
73BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk0:36
76ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:04
78DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
79BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:06
80DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:18
81LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:34
82DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquick1:48
83DENNikolaj Mengel (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm2:03
84BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
85NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easypost3:07
86POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:18
87GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:36
88USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health8:48
89DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Riwal9:00
90SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
94ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
95POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
96BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
97GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
98NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
99DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
102DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
103USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
104CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
105DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
106GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
107USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
108ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
109NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
110DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
111DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
112GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:10
113NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
114ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
115AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
116SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
117DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
118NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
120DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
121NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
122NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
123POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
125DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
126DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
127DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
128ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
129ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
130BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
131NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
132AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
134ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
135ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:54
136DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera21:33
137DENMagnus Henneberg (DEN)s.t.
138DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal31:31
139DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious
140HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk
141BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
142NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop
143COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Skive - Skive - 167,3 km - 19 August 2022Sprint

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du PostNord Danmark Rundt.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:35:54
2BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
3GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
6AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
10FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
12NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
15GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
18NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
19BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
21USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
23NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
24POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
25DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
26DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
28DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
29GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
31CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
32DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
33BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
34DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
35DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
39DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwals.t.
40DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
41ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
44ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
45DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
46SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
47SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
48DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
49DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
50SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
51ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
52DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
53ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
54BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
55NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
57DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
60BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
61DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
62DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
63BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:08
64GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
66CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
67NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
68POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
69ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
71DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
72NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
73DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
74NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:40
75BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:43
76ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:54
77BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
78SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:30
79DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
80DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
81BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:42
82BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:53
83CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk1:59
84ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
85CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
86DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
87DENNikolaj Mengel (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
88DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
90DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
91GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm2:29
92DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Riwal2:39
93DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera4:52
94DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
95DENMagnus Henneberg (DEN)s.t.
96SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
98ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
100DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
101USAQuinn Simmons (USA)s.t.
102LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
103DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
104POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
105ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
106POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
107BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
108BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
109NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
110NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
112DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
114NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm5:00
116ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
117DENMads Andersen (DEN)Team Coloquick6:13
118AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
119GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
120BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
121DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
122USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Give - Vejle - 126,5 km - 20 August 2022Sprint

Image PostNord Danmark Rundt. Source : Site officiel du PostNord Danmark Rundt.


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma2:53:56
2USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
7NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:04
8DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
9DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:15
13BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
14DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
15BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquick0:24
17POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
18POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
19NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
20BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:28
21DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
22DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
23GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health0:35
25DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras0:39
26DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:41
27DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
29SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:49
31DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
32SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:59
33BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:02
35DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:05
36BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:07
37BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:14
38SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal1:22
39DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:31
40NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop1:34
41ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
42DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal1:38
43BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:40
44DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:08
45GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:37
46NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:42
49DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras3:23
50DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm3:40
51NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:52
52BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost4:04
53CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:19
54DENChristian Ingeman Lindquist (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras4:54
55ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:26
57ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm8:51
59CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Health9:06
60NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
61ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64DENNikolaj Mengel (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm9:53
65DENMagnus Henneberg (DEN)s.t.
66DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
67BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
68BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
70DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
71DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
72DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
73NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:13
74ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:20
75USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health10:41
76NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
77ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
78DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:01
79AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk11:23
80DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras11:50
81CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk13:10
82DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras20:32
83DENAlexander Salby (DEN)Riwals.t.
84DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)s.t.
85DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)20:41
86CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech20:57
87ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
88AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
89NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
90GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
91ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
92NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
93DENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
94GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
96DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
97CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
98ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
99POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
100DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
101DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
102DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
103NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
104BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
105BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
106NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
107DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquick21:28
108DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras22:28
109DENMatias Gunnar Malmberg (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
110POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
111POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
112BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team
113NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
114GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech
115POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers
116POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
117POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
118ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
119DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm
120GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
121AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech
122USAQuinn Simmons (USA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved