All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Hua Hin - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Hua Hin

Hua Hin 2019

ThailandThailand - 26th January 2019 - 3rd February 2019 - Hard


Final

3rd Feb - 11h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 2-6 7-6

Semi-Finals

2nd Feb - 12h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Magda Linette6-4 6-3
2nd Feb - 11h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 6-1

Quarter-Finals

1st Feb - 14h20Dayana Yastremskadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco7-6 6-1
1st Feb - 09h50Magda Linettedef.Yafan Wang6-2 6-3
1st Feb - 08h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Saisai Zheng6-1 6-3
1st Feb - 12h00Tamara Zidansekdef.Viktorija Golubic4-6 6-1 6-2

Round of 16

30th Jan - 12h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Mona Barthel6-3 7-5
30th Jan - 11h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Shuai Peng6-1 6-4
31th Jan - 12h10Magda Linettedef.Monica Niculescu4-6 6-3 6-2
31th Jan - 11h10Yafan Wangdef.Shuai Zhang4-1 ab.
30th Jan - 12h20Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Kateryna Kozlova7-6 6-1
30th Jan - 10h35Saisai Zhengdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 6-4
31th Jan - 09h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Yingying Duan7-6 7-5
31th Jan - 14h55Tamara Zidansekdef.Jennifer Brady6-3 0-6 7-6

Round of 32

29th Jan - 14h50Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Sabine Lisicki6-3 6-4
28th Jan - 09h10Mona Bartheldef.Fiona Ferro6-1 1-6 6-4
28th Jan - 12h45Shuai Pengdef.Chloé Paquet6-2 6-3
28th Jan - 11h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Arantxa Rus6-0 6-3
28th Jan - 14h15Monica Niculescudef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 7-6
28th Jan - 13h30Magda Linettedef.Priscilla Hon6-1 2-6 6-2
29th Jan - 13h35Yafan Wangdef.Anna Blinkova5-7 6-2 6-1
29th Jan - 13h30Shuai Zhangdef.Luksika Kumkhum6-2 6-1
28th Jan - 09h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 7-6
28th Jan - 09h05Kateryna Kozlovadef.Conny Perrin6-4 3-6 6-3
28th Jan - 12h15Irina-Camelia Begudef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-0
29th Jan - 09h05Saisai Zhengdef.Mandy Minella6-7 6-4 6-4
29th Jan - 09h05Yingying Duandef.Pauline Parmentier1-6 6-3 6-4
29th Jan - 12h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-4
29th Jan - 11h20Tamara Zidansekdef.Timea Babos6-0 3-1 ab.
29th Jan - 11h10Jennifer Bradydef.Caroline Garcia6-4 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

27th Jan - 09h30Arantxa Rusdef.En Shuo Liang6-2 7-6
27th Jan - 06h10Jennifer Bradydef.Kurumi Nara6-1 6-2
27th Jan - 09h20Chloé Paquetdef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-3 6-3
27th Jan - 06h05Priscilla Hondef.Ayano Shimizu6-2 6-3
27th Jan - 07h25Conny Perrindef.Ankita Raina7-6 6-3
27th Jan - 07h20Yingying Duandef.Xinyun Han6-1 2-6 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

26th Jan - 08h50Arantxa Rusdef.Nudnida Luangnam4-6 6-2 6-1
26th Jan - 08h50En Shuo Liangdef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-3
26th Jan - 06h10Jennifer Bradydef.Zuzana Zlochova6-1 6-1
26th Jan - 06h10Kurumi Naradef.Fang Ying Xun6-4 6-0
26th Jan - 08h40Zhaoxuan Yangdef.Caroline Dolehide7-6 2-6 7-5
26th Jan - 08h45Chloé Paquetdef.Karman Kaur Thandi6-3 7-5
26th Jan - 07h30Priscilla Hondef.Naomi Broady6-3 6-2
26th Jan - 07h10Ayano Shimizudef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-2 6-4
26th Jan - 06h10Conny Perrindef.Yuxuan Zhang6-0 6-1
26th Jan - 06h10Ankita Rainadef.Kwan Yau Ng6-0 6-0
26th Jan - 07h40Xinyun Handef.Yanin Wisitwarapron6-1 6-1
26th Jan - 07h30Yingying Duandef.Watsachol Sawasdee6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved