All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Palermo - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Palermo 2019

ItalyItaly - 20 July 2019 - 28 July 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Jul - 19h40Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Kiki Bertens7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

27th Jul - 20h35Kiki Bertensdef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-1 7-5
27th Jul - 18h40Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

26th Jul - 23h35Kiki Bertensdef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 1-6 6-1
26th Jul - 17h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-1
26th Jul - 20h40Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Fiona Ferro6-7 6-3 6-4
26th Jul - 16h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-0 1-0 ab.


Round of 16

25th Jul - 20h40Kiki Bertensdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-1
25th Jul - 22h15Jasmine Paolinidef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 5-7 7-6
25th Jul - 16h05Arantxa Rusdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-4
25th Jul - 17h55Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Fanny Stollar6-1 6-3
24th Jul - 22h40Fiona Ferrodef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-3 6-2
24th Jul - 16h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Tamara Zidansek6-2 7-5
24th Jul - 18h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Gabriela Cé6-1 7-6
24th Jul - 20h40Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Alizé Cornet7-5 6-4


Round of 32

23th Jul - 20h35Kiki Bertensdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-0 6-1
22th Jul - 21h45Aleksandra Krunicdef.Jessica Pieri6-2 6-3
23th Jul - 18h00Irina-Camelia Begudef.Tereza Mrdeza7-5 6-2
23th Jul - 16h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Laura Siegemund6-1 6-4
23th Jul - 20h20Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-4 3-6 6-3
22th Jul - 17h50Arantxa Rusdef.Amandine Hesse6-1 6-3
23th Jul - 17h55Fanny Stollardef.Sara Errani6-1 3-6 6-4
22th Jul - 18h15Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 7-6
23th Jul - 16h05Fiona Ferrodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 7-5
22th Jul - 20h40Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Antonia Lottner6-2 1-1 ab.
22th Jul - 23h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Jaimee Fourlis6-3 6-4
22th Jul - 16h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-3
23th Jul - 18h00Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Daria Gavrilova7-6 7-5
22th Jul - 20h30Gabriela Cédef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-4 1-6 7-6
23th Jul - 16h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 7-6
23th Jul - 22h05Alizé Cornetdef.Martina Trevisan6-7 6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Jul - 17h45Gabriela Cédef.Shilin Xu7-5 6-0
21th Jul - 16h10Amandine Hessedef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-4 7-6
21th Jul - 18h15Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Fanny Stollar6-3 3-6 6-4
21th Jul - 20h45Tereza Mrdezadef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-3 5-7 7-5
21th Jul - 16h15Jaimee Fourlisdef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 6-3
21th Jul - 20h10Jessica Pieridef.Laura Pigossi4-6 6-1 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

20th Jul - 17h20Gabriela Cédef.Katarina Zavatska5-7 6-4 6-4
20th Jul - 20h20Shilin Xudef.Alison Bai6-2 6-3
20th Jul - 19h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Nadia Podoroska6-1 6-0
20th Jul - 18h45Amandine Hessedef.Deborah Chiesa1-6 6-4 7-5
20th Jul - 16h10Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Conny Perrin3-6 6-3 7-6
20th Jul - 16h10Fanny Stollardef.Cristiana Ferrando6-1 6-2
20th Jul - 20h50Tereza Mrdezadef.Federica Bilardo6-2 6-3
20th Jul - 21h15Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Anastassia Grymalska7-5 6-1
20th Jul - 16h10Jaimee Fourlisdef.Anna Bondar7-5 4-6 7-6
20th Jul - 16h10Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Federica Rossi6-0 5-7 7-5
20th Jul - 22h00Laura Pigossidef.Dalila Spiteri6-4 6-2
20th Jul - 22h50Jessica Pieridef.Daniela Seguel6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved