All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Palermo - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Palermo 2021

ItalyItaly - 17 July 2021 - 25 July 2021 - Clay


Final

25th Jul - 19h40Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-3
24th Jul - 17h00Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Océane Dodin6-7 7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

23th Jul - 16h00Océane Dodindef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-7 6-3 6-4
23th Jul - 18h30Shuai Zhangdef.Olga Danilovic4-6 6-3 7-6
23th Jul - 21h40Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Lucia Bronzetti6-4 7-5
23th Jul - 23h50Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Astra Sharma6-1 6-4


Round of 16

21th Jul - 16h05Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Jil Belen Teichmannw.o.
21th Jul - 17h15Océane Dodindef.Vitalia Diatchenko7-6 6-4
21th Jul - 20h05Lucia Bronzettidef.Grace Min6-3 6-1
21th Jul - 22h25Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Qinwen Zheng6-1 6-4
22th Jul - 16h05Astra Sharmadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 7-5
22th Jul - 18h10Olga Danilovicdef.Katarina Zavatska7-6 7-5
22th Jul - 20h55Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Maddison Inglis6-4 6-1
22th Jul - 22h25Shuai Zhangdef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-1 6-2


Round of 32

20th Jul - 20h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Katharina Gerlach7-5 6-3
19th Jul - 21h35Maddison Inglisdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-2 6-3
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Leonie Kung6-3 6-2
20th Jul - 21h50Astra Sharmadef.Lucrezia Stefanini6-4 1-6 6-3
20th Jul - 18h05Shuai Zhangdef.Cristina Bucsa7-5 6-3
20th Jul - 17h45Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Valeria Savinykh7-5 6-3
20th Jul - 16h05Katarina Zavatskadef.Lizette Cabrera6-2 6-3
20th Jul - 17h45Olga Danilovicdef.Kamilla Rakhimova3-6 6-2 6-2
20th Jul - 16h05Lucia Bronzettidef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-1
Grace Mindef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-4
20th Jul - 16h05Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Mandy Minella6-3 6-1
Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Marina Bassols Ribera3-6 6-4 6-1
Océane Dodindef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-3 6-2
Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Julia Grabher6-3 7-6
Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Nuria Brancaccio2-6 6-3 6-4
19th Jul - 21h10Qinwen Zhengdef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Jul - 16h00Marina Bassols Riberadef.Martina Di Giuseppe7-6 7-6
18th Jul - 16h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Camilla Rosatello6-1 6-0
18th Jul - 17h40Qinwen Zhengdef.Melania Delai6-2 6-1
18th Jul - 19h50Katharina Gerlachdef.Despina Papamichail6-4 2-6 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

17th Jul - 16h10Camilla Rosatellodef.Victoria Duval6-4 4-6 7-5
17th Jul - 16h10Qinwen Zhengdef.Louisa Chirico6-2 6-0
17th Jul - 17h30Melania Delaidef.Samantha Murray Sharan2-6 6-3 6-2
17th Jul - 18h40Katharina Gerlachdef.Lisa Pigato7-5 7-6
17th Jul - 19h35Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Jasmin Jebawy6-1 6-3
17th Jul - 20h55Marina Bassols Riberadef.Federica Bilardo6-0 6-1
17th Jul - 21h10Martina Di Giuseppedef.Quinn Gleason6-1 6-3
17th Jul - 21h35Despina Papamichaildef.Dalila Spiteri3-6 7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved