All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Tirreno-Adriatico 2019

ItalyItaly - 13th March 2019 - 19th March 2019


General classification - 19th March 2019


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma25:28:00
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:30
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb1:25
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:32
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:34
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos2:42
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First3:01
9NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:12
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)3:18
11ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First3:28
12BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:37
13KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:43
14SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:29
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:34
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC4:57
17SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:02
18BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:10
19LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo5:14
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5:21
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:54
22ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:06
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:45
24RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:04
25PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin8:15
26PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin9:28
27CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data10:44
28SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos14:03
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First16:54
30PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar17:01
31BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First17:34
32FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis17:57
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC18:22
34USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC18:23
35DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb18:56
36CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:58
37ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)19:03
38USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott19:20
39BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy21:01
40SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar21:54
41ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)22:11
42POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC22:47
43BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:17
44FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:05
45NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data25:34
46FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis25:36
47ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana25:57
48FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:12
49DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo27:13
50ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)27:19
51AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott27:37
52POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe28:35
53BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:03
54ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana29:04
55ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin30:09
56ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30:43
57GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar30:51
58DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott30:58
59FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:13
60DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:13
61BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:13
62ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)33:25
63RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo33:30
64BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy33:52
65BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma35:28
66COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)35:31
67BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC35:37
68SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj36:23
69BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC36:45
70FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36:51
71ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos37:40
72IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb38:49
73GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe38:49
74SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida38:50
75AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott41:13
76BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo41:15
77SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar42:38
78RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data42:49
79NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First44:07
80SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj44:39
81BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC45:11
82GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data45:26
83ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis45:43
84NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal45:43
85SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale46:06
86FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale46:45
87ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe46:45
88SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar46:54
89COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates47:38
90ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox47:54
91GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos47:56
92GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale48:56
93LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy49:00
94RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin49:51
95AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida52:55
96AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)54:03
97FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj54:21
98FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale54:32
99FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis56:03
100ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe56:25
101ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates57:16
102KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana58:47
103ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos58:58
104AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott58:59
105SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe59:17
106KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana59:56
107ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:00:15
108AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:00:21
109ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First1:00:30
110POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00:47
111RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:00:48
112IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:02:05
113USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:02:10
114NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:04:24
115ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:04:57
116DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:05:34
117AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:05:54
118ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06:00
119SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:06:02
120BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:06:12
121ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:06:27
122USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:06:29
123BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:07:29
124SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:08:38
125ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:09:07
126RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:09:23
127ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09:24
128ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:09:48
129ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:10:00
130ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:10:28
131DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:10:35
132ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:10:40
133USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First1:10:47
134GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida1:11:11
135GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:11:17
136GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:12:57
137AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy1:13:06
138CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:14:11
139RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:14:12
140GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida1:15:22

Stage 1 - Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore - 21,5 km - 13th March 2019Team Time Trial


1AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Damien Howson, Luke Durbridge, Adam Yates, Michael Hepburn, Alexander Edmondson, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Brent Bookwalter)22:25
2NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Robert Gesink, Primoz Roglic, Tony Martin, Koen Bouwman, Paul Martens, Laurens De Plus, Jos Van Emden)22:32
3GER Sunweb (Chad Haga, Robert Power, Søren Kragh Andersen, Nicolas Roche, Niklas Arndt, Tom Dumoulin, Sam Oomen)22:47
4BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Elia Viviani, Michael Mørkøv, Julian Alaphilippe, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Kasper Asgreen, Zdenek Stybar, Yves Lampaert)23:02
5GBR Team Ineos (Filippo Ganna, Gianni Moscon, Ian Stannard, Wout Poels, Geraint Howell Thomas, Salvatore Puccio, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo)23:12
6BEL Lotto - Soudal (Tomasz Marczynski, Victor Campenaerts, Tosh Van Der Sande, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Tim Wellens, Jens Keukeleire, Tiesj Benoot)23:19
7USA EF Education First (Sebastian Langeveld, Alberto Bettiol, Sacha Modolo, Simon Clarke, Taylor Phinney, Tanel Kangert, Sep Vanmarcke)23:21
8FRA Groupama - FDJ (Thibaut Pinot, Anthony Roux, Stefan Küng, Miles Scotson, Matthieu Ladagnous, Benjamin Thomas, Steve Morabito)23:23
9ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Tom Van Asbroeck, Davide Cimolai, Ben Hermans, Conor Dunne, Matthias Brändle, Krists Neilands, Alexander Cataford)23:30
10BRN Bahrain - Merida (Damiano Caruso, Jan Tratnik, Rohan Dennis, Vincenzo Nibali, Matej Mohoric, Phil Bauhaus, Marcel Sieberg)23:35
11USA Trek - Segafredo (Toms Skujins, Fabio Felline, Jasper Stuyven, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Gianluca Brambilla, Mads Pedersen, Nicola Conci)23:37
12POL CCC Team (Nathan Van Hooydonck, Joey Rosskopf, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Michael Schär, Lukasz Wisniowski, Gijs Van Hoecke, Greg Van Avermaet)23:37
13KAZ Astana (Omar Fraile Matarranz, Davide Ballerini, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Zhandos Bizhigitov, Alexey Lutsenko, Dario Cataldo, Jakob Fuglsang)23:38
14UAE UAE Team Emirates (Oliviero Troia, Valerio Conti, Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Rui Alberto Faria da Costa, Tom Bohli, Jan Polanc, Simone Consonni)23:44
15SPA Movistar (Jasha Sütterlin, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Jorge Arcas Peña, Eduard Prades Reverte, Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet)23:57
16RSA Dimension Data (Giacomo Nizzolo, Stephen Cummings, Tom Jelte Slagter, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Roman Kreuziger, Benjamin King, Michael Valgren Andersen)23:59
17SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Jenthe Biermans, Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Ian Boswell, Mads Würtz Schmidt, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Enrico Battaglin, Ruben Guerreiro)24:03
18FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Anthony Perez, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane, Julien Simon, Dimitri Claeys, Kenneth Vanbilsen, Cyril Lemoine, Nacer Bouhanni)24:19
19GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Davide Formolo, Peter Sagan, Oscar Gatto, Maciej Bodnar, Rafal Majka, Marcus Burghardt, Daniel Oss)24:22
20FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Alexis Vuillermoz, Dorian Godon, Nico Denz, Nans Peters, Silvan Dillier, Clément Venturini, Julien Duval)24:26
21ITA Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM (Simone Velasco, Luca Pacioni, Edoardo Zardini, Dayer Quintana Rojas, Giovanni Visconti, Sebastian Schönberger, Davide Gabburo)24:35
22RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Evgeny Shalunov, Igor Boev, Nikolay Cherkasov, Alexander Porsev, Ilar Arslanov, Ivan Rovny, Stepan Kurianov)24:55
23ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Paolo Simion, Michael Bresciani, Alessandro Tonelli, Mirco Maestri, Luca Wackermann, Marco Maronese, Enrico Barbin)25:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Camaiore - Pomarance - 189 km - 14th March 2019Sprint


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:48:09
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
3ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
10BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
18NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
20LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
26ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
27PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
29SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
31AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
32DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:11
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
36ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:20
37CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:30
38ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:39
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:47
40USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:47
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:47
42SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:47
43NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:47
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:47
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:47
46BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47
47ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:47
48GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:57
49ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:57
50FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:04
51FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16
52GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:23
53COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:23
54DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data1:23
55BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:25
56SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:25
57ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:34
58ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:34
59BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:35
60BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:35
61FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
62FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:49
63FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:49
64SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:49
65BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC1:49
66BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First1:49
67RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:49
68POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC1:49
69ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:49
70IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1:49
71SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar1:49
72SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:49
73ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:49
74ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana1:55
75AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:55
76RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:04
77ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:43
78AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:22
79AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:22
80NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:24
81SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana3:39
82ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:39
83FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis3:42
84ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:50
85IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy3:50
86RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:59
87BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:14
88BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC4:14
89BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:14
90GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb4:14
91FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:14
92ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:14
93LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:14
94FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:17
95USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb4:17
96SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:17
97ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:17
98COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:17
99GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:17
100ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:24
101SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale4:24
102DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:24
103FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:39
104DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott5:18
105GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale5:32
106GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos6:15
107AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:15
108CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy6:15
109BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:50
110KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana6:55
111KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana6:55
112AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)7:27
113AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj7:27
114ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:27
115ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)7:27
116SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates7:27
117SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj7:27
118RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:27
119NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:27
120DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin7:52
121USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin7:52
122POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal7:52
123ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis7:52
124SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:52
125ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:47
126DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
127BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
128ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos9:35
129ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:35
130ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
131ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data9:35
132ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
133ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:35
134GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida9:35
135ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First9:35
136GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida9:35
137BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis9:35
138USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First9:35
139GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data9:35
140NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First9:35
141GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma9:35
142POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:35
143ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)10:57
144RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:57
145RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:57
146FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:57
147USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data10:57
148AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy10:57
149ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:57
150BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis10:57
151NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal10:57
152RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:57
153RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:57
154POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:57
155SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe10:57
156ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:57
157GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma10:57
158BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:57
159AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:57
160ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Pomarance - Foligno - 224 km - 15th March 2019Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:26:45
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
5BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astanas.t.
10ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
14BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
18CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
23BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
27ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
29GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
30NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
31GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
32BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
33NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
34DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
35NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
36USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
38SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
41BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
43SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
45FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
47KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
48SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
49DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
51FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
53ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
54SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
55COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
56ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
57SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
59POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
60ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
61FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
64FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
65FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
68FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
70RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
71GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
72ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
74BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
75ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
76ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
77ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
80BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
81ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
82NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
83CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
84USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
85ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
86ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
87SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
89SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
90RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
91RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
92SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
93FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
96POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
97DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:20
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
99ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:20
100RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:20
101FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:20
102GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
103AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:20
104SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:20
105ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:20
106ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:20
107SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:20
108BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
109BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:34
110FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
111KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:48
112USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:48
113AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:50
114SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:52
115ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
116BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:57
117FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:04
118ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:04
119ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:04
120AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:04
121RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:04
122DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data1:04
123AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida1:04
124LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:09
125NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First1:09
126IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy1:09
127AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:09
128ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
129GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
130ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos1:27
131POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
132NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data1:27
133SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:27
134SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:27
135USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin1:27
136KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:27
137ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:27
138ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:27
139ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:27
140GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:35
141NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal1:39
142NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:39
143ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:43
144CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:49
145DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:50
146AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:50
147DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:50
148RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:19
149AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy2:19
150RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:23
151AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:35
152GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data2:36
153USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First2:52
154USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:52
155DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:50
156BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:10
157ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
158POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal
159ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Foligno - Fossombrone - 223 km - 16th March 2019Medium mountain


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana5:16:29
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
5ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
6ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First0:23
7AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:23
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
9FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:23
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:23
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:23
12ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:23
13FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:23
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data0:23
15COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:23
16POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
17NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:23
18ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:23
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:28
20SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:44
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:44
22LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:44
23SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:55
24BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
25SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:04
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:04
27ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:23
28PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:47
29FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:00
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:00
31RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:00
32ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:00
33NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data3:14
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:44
35ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:54
36USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott3:54
37FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
38SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:31
39PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:40
40CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
41BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:37
42POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC6:39
43USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC8:04
44ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana8:04
45RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:04
46SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC8:04
47GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:37
48AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:28
49DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott9:28
50IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb9:28
51BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First10:41
52FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis11:21
53ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)11:21
54ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)11:21
55ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana11:21
56BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC11:21
57DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data11:21
58FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:21
59FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:21
60BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy11:21
61BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:21
62BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin11:21
63GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar11:21
64BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo11:21
65DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:21
66ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin13:30
67RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data13:30
68SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj13:30
69BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:30
70BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy13:30
71SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar13:30
72SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:30
73DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:30
74SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar13:30
75AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:30
76FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis13:30
77DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb13:30
78GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data15:17
79BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC15:46
80COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates15:46
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos15:46
82NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal15:46
83BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:46
84NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First15:46
85SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana17:11
86SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe20:38
87ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:11
88FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:40
89ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)21:30
90ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:55
91LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy20:11
92BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC21:30
93POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe21:30
94AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott29:55
95ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data29:55
96ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:55
97ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:55
98ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis21:30
99AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)29:55
100GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida29:55
101RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo30:23
102KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana20:38
103SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar29:55
104ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos29:55
105GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale29:40
106FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:30
108RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin20:11
109RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo29:55
110SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj21:30
111SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo29:55
112SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates29:55
114ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:55
115ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30:23
116FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:55
117AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida29:55
118AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj30:23
119AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb20:11
120CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy29:55
121USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data29:55
122USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb29:55
123FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:40
124FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis20:38
125RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo29:55
126BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis29:55
127ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:30
129ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy30:23
130GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos20:11
131ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:55
132DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin29:55
133ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)29:55
134NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:55
135ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:30
136ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:55
137ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:55
138USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First29:55
139ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:11
140BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma20:38
141GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma30:23
142KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana29:55
143ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First30:23
144ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:55
145SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale30:23
146AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy29:55
147IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy29:55
148GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma29:55
149DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:55
150GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb29:55
151GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida30:23
151ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox40:03
151RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo42:41
151RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo42:41
152USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin
153NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma
154AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
155GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos
156BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Colli al Metauro - Recanati - 178 km - 17th March 2019Mountain


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana4:39:32
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:40
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:56
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb1:39
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:53
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:57
7DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:09
8FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:12
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:12
10AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First2:12
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)2:12
12FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:12
13ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:27
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:36
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:43
16KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:08
17LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:12
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:14
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:16
20ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First3:16
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:16
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:20
23RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:31
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:34
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:44
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC3:44
27PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:44
28FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis3:44
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44
30BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:44
31NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:44
32ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:57
33FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:57
34BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First4:41
35ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:46
36PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:26
37PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:26
38DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb5:39
39SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC6:44
40BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy6:44
41GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale7:01
42BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:56
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy8:47
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale8:47
45CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data8:47
46USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC8:47
47SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar9:34
48AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:46
49ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis11:49
50SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:49
51DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:49
52ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana11:49
53SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar11:49
54BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma11:49
55CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:49
56BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:49
57DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott11:49
58SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos11:49
59FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:46
60FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:46
61AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:46
62AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:46
63GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data12:46
64BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:18
65AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida13:18
66FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:27
67NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal13:27
68RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:27
69USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13:27
70BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC13:27
71ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First13:27
72POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC13:27
73ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin13:27
74SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj13:27
75NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data13:27
76SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana14:01
77ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana14:01
78USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott14:24
79ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:48
80BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC17:41
81BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC17:41
82GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar17:41
83GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:41
84GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos17:41
85ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos17:41
86ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos17:41
87LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy17:41
88ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:41
89FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:41
90ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:41
91FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:41
92SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida17:41
93FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:41
94DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin17:41
95DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data17:41
96RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:41
97NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First17:41
98KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana18:16
99KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana18:16
100ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox19:33
101ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First19:33
102ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy20:08
103RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin20:08
104ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe22:17
105AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:17
106ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:30
107ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:59
108ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:26
109SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates26:06
110IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb26:06
111GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma26:06
112USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb26:06
113RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:06
114COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)26:06
115GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma26:06
116GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida26:06
117ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:06
118ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:06
119CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy26:06
120SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar26:06
121SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo26:06
122ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)26:06
123COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates26:06
124SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:06
125NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:06
126DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:06
127BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:06
128ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:06
129POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:06
130ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates26:06
131ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:06
132FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:06
133BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo26:06
134RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data26:06
135GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida26:06
136AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj26:06
137RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:06
138AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb26:06
139IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy26:06
140AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy26:06
141BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin26:06
142BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis26:06
143FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis26:06
144USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First26:06
145ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:06
146ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data
147GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb
148SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Matelica - Jesi - 195 km - 18th March 2019Sprint


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:42:11
2ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
9RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
10ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
13SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
14ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
18BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
20ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
21KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
23POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
24RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
26SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
29NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
30PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
34ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
35DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
36PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
37BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
38NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
40FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
43FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
45LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
47USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
48SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
52AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
53BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
55ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
56FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
61BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
62ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
63COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:16
65DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
66SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:18
67FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
68RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:18
69ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:18
70GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:21
71ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:23
72ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos0:27
73NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal0:43
74ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis0:43
75SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:43
76IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:43
77SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
78CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
79SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:54
80ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana0:54
81BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC0:54
82SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:57
83ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
84SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:04
85SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:04
86ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:04
87FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:04
88ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:04
89USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:04
90DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data1:04
91GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida1:16
92USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:16
93AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:21
94AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
95DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
96NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:51
97ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:54
98SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:56
99POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:58
100USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First2:00
101ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
102SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:02
103AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:02
104ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:02
105FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:11
106AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy2:15
107KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana2:21
108GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:14
109GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:23
110DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:23
111BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC3:23
112BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:23
113RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:23
114SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:28
115RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:28
116FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:28
117ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:28
118ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:28
119ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:28
120NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data4:28
121PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar4:28
122COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:28
123GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:28
124FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:28
125RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:28
126GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida4:28
127LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:28
128GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data4:28
129GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:28
130POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:47
131USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data7:08
132DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin7:10
133DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo7:10
134BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy8:25
135CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:25
136ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)8:25
137KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana8:25
138ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:25
139AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida8:25
140AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb8:25
141ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:25
142AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:25
143ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:25
144BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:25
145BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto - 10,1 km - 19th March 2019Time Trial


1BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:23
2ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First0:03
3NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:04
4NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First0:06
5BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:07
6DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:08
7NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:08
8AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:09
9AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
10ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos0:12
11SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:13
12PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:14
13AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
14GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:16
15DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
16SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:19
17BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:20
18SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:20
19AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:21
20FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
21FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
22GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:26
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:27
24POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
25FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:28
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:29
27USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First0:29
28GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:29
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:29
30BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC0:30
31PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:30
32PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:30
33DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:31
34USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:32
35SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:32
36BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First0:33
37DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:33
38DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:34
39BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:36
41FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36
42AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:36
43AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:36
44BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:37
45CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
46SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
47USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:39
48GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:39
49BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC0:39
50FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:40
51BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:40
52KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:41
53NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:41
54SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:42
55POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC0:44
56FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:44
57ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
58ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana0:47
59BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:48
60POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
61FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
62AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:48
63SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:49
64IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:50
65ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:51
66ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:51
67SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
68NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:52
69KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:53
70ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:53
71NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:53
72ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:54
73SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
74SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:54
75GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:55
76RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:56
77RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:59
78FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:00
79SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:00
80GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:00
81GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00
82NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data1:01
83KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:02
84ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:02
85ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:03
86USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:04
87BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:05
88ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
89RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:05
90DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
91CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data1:06
92FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
93ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:07
94IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1:08
95GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida1:08
96ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First1:09
97LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:11
98PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:12
99ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:12
100FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13
101DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
102ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:17
103USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:18
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:18
105ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:18
106ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:18
107BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:19
108AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:19
109COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:20
110BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:22
111ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:23
112ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:24
113NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal1:24
114SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:25
115RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:25
116ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:25
117SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:27
118FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
119GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
120RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:32
121RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:33
122ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:34
123RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
124ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:35
125BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:36
126BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:36
127ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:36
128GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida1:39
129ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
130CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:42
131SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar1:43
132ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:43
133ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:45
134ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:45
135ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:50
136AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:51
137ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:55
138ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:02
139COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:07
140FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:41
141DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data
142FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
143ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy
144SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved