All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Critérium du Dauphiné 2019

FranceFrance - 9th June 2019 - 16th June 2019


General classification - 16th June 2019


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana30:44:27
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:20
3GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:21
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:28
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:33
6BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida1:11
7KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:12
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:21
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:24
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:44
12BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:17
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:28
14BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:29
15SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:26
16AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida6:46
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:23
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana8:49
19DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana9:24
20FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis12:03
21FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:47
22ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:10
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:34
24USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma14:59
25USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC15:09
26USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma19:19
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:11
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:22
29POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos22:34
30AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:13
31NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal26:14
32NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos26:20
33GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin27:48
34ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos27:59
35FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:48
36SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar29:37
37BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC29:54
38ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC33:30
39SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar34:01
40FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36:12
41AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb36:51
42LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo37:55
43NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data38:57
44ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar39:03
45DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis40:59
46FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo43:25
47BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma45:09
48SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar47:23
49FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic47:46
50BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale48:36
51FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic48:58
52FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj49:46
53AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe50:03
54POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC50:18
55NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma50:34
56GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC51:09
57PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin52:04
58COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates52:55
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott52:56
60DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo53:07
61GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb53:34
62NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert54:25
63SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida56:07
64UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida56:24
65CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana56:37
66FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels57:16
67COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana58:51
68ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida58:56
69FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic59:38
70CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step59:51
71RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott1:01:08
72BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:03:07
73USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First1:04:02
74FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04:19
75FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:05:00
76CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:34
77NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb1:08:12
78RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data1:08:29
79GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09:22
80FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:10:51
81ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:11:47
82BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11:51
83NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb1:12:03
84NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:13:30
85FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:14:21
86NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC1:14:24
87POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:16:30
88ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:16:54
89SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:19:50
90BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:20:19
91NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:20:31
92NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:21:08
93GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:21:45
94ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:23:40
95USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:25:23
96GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:25:50
97AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates1:27:50
98SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:29:19
99FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:29:30
100AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:30:27
101BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos1:32:25
102IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:32:57
103RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:34:55
104FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:35:14
105FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:36:30
106NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First1:37:10

Stage 1 - Aurillac - Jussac - 142 km - 9th June 2019Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data3:24:33
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
5AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
8KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
11GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
13FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
15BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
21NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
24BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
26SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
27BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
30ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
31CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
32FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
34FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
37DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
38BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
39DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
41NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
42AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
47FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
52NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
54USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
56AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
57NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
58SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
60FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
62BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
63NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:24
64AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
65AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
66FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
67FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:50
68USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:50
69ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:50
70COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis3:50
71POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC3:50
72FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:50
73PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:50
74USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First3:50
75FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:50
76NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb3:50
77FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:50
78BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:50
79RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data3:50
80FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:50
81FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:50
82FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:50
83USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:50
84ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:50
85AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First3:50
86LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:50
87BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:50
88PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:50
89PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:50
90FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:50
91FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:50
92NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:50
93DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis3:50
94DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb3:50
95AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb3:50
96FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:50
97FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:50
98CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:50
99BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:54
100BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos6:16
101RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data6:16
102FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis6:16
103RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data6:16
104NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott6:16
105SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott6:16
106NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:16
107BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
108DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo6:16
109GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos10:46
110ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin10:46
111BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo10:46
112POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal10:46
113BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin10:46
114BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:46
115NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:46
116BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:46
117AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe10:46
118ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:46
119AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates10:46
120AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First10:46
121FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:46
122CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:46
123FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:46
124GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:46
125GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:46
126IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:46
127UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida10:46
128SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:46
129FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:46
130FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:46
131FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:46
132CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana10:46
133DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin10:46
134NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:46
135ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana10:46
136NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC10:46
137AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC14:59
138TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida14:59
139SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:59
140BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma14:59
141ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:59
142GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic14:59
143FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis14:59
144COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:59
145FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:59
146NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First14:59
147FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:59
148RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data14:59
149BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data14:59
150NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb14:59
151FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:59
152FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:59
153GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data14:59
154NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing14:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon - 18 km - 10th June 2019Medium mountain


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida4:12:41
2FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:13
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:13
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:13
6KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:13
7CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:13
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:13
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:13
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:13
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:13
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:44
13FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:44
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:44
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:44
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:44
17USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:44
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:44
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
20FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
21GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:48
22NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:48
23ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:48
24BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:48
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:49
26BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:49
27PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:49
28FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:49
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:49
30ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:49
31DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana1:49
32BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:49
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:49
34AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:49
35ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:49
36SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:49
37AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:49
38BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
39SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:49
40SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:49
41AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:49
42BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:13
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:13
44USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC3:13
45NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:28
46LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:28
47POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC5:34
48FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:34
49USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:34
50NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:34
51PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:34
52AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb5:34
53FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:34
54CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:34
55SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana5:34
56ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana5:34
57ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos5:34
58FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:34
59FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:34
60GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC5:34
61SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:34
62FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:34
63UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida5:34
64COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis5:34
65USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:36
66FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:36
67AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:36
68FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:36
69RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data8:50
70SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar8:50
71PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:50
72NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb8:50
73FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:24
74BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale11:24
75NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC13:42
76SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott13:42
77CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana13:43
78POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos13:43
79ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC13:43
80AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:48
81NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:48
82USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First14:48
83AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First14:48
84NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos14:48
85COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates14:48
86COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana14:48
87USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma16:18
88FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:18
89NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb16:18
90DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin16:18
91DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis16:18
92FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:18
93GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:18
94ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin16:18
95ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:18
96GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb16:18
97ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:18
98BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:18
99BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:18
100ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis16:18
101FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:18
102NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal16:18
103FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:18
104RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott16:18
105NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb16:18
106NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates16:18
107FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis16:18
108IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe16:18
109FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:18
110FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:18
111AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:18
112FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:18
113NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott16:18
114FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:18
115AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates16:18
116FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:18
117FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic21:43
118FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:43
119AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First21:43
120NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo21:54
121BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin21:54
122DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb21:54
123NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First21:54
124SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida21:54
125RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data21:54
126FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:54
127SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar21:54
128DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo21:54
129COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:54
130BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:54
131BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data21:54
132BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:54
133RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data21:54
134BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo21:54
135POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal21:54
136GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb21:54
137GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic21:54
138FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:54
139FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:54
140ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:54
141GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos21:54
142BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos21:54
143NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing21:54
144FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:54
145FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:54
146BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
147BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
148RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data
149BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma
150GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data
151FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis
152AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC
153FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis
154TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Le Puy-en-Velay - Riom - 172 km - 11th June 2019Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:15:25
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astanas.t.
4FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
7COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
12DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
13CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
15GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
21FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
28BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
30GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
31FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
34AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
35NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
36GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
40BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
43FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
45NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
46SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
47FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
48CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
49BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
51BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
53CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
54NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
55NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
63USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
64SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
65NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
66ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
68RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
69NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
71GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
72RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
73FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
74BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
75COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
78FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
79ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
82FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
85BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
86ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
87AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
88GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
89AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
90GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
91SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
92POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
94DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
95COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
96SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
97NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
98AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
99DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
100NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
101BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
102USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
105BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
106PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
107NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCCs.t.
108GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
109ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
111AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
112FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
115FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
116FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
117NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
118NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
119FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
120FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
121SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:26
122NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:26
123POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:26
124ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
125NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:26
126FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
127FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:26
128FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36
129UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida0:36
130FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:44
131POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC0:49
132CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:56
133USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First0:56
134ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:56
135RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:56
136AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First0:56
137ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:02
138SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:02
139AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates3:27
140ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:27
141FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:27
142FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:27
143ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar13:10
144PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar
145PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Roanne - Roanne - 26,1 km - 12th June 2019Time Trial


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma33:38
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:31
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:47
4NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:49
5GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
6GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:56
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:59
8GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:07
10FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:10
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:19
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:21
13ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:22
14BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida1:24
15AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:24
16USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:26
17KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:30
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:36
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:36
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:38
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott1:38
22ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:38
23BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:42
24PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
25USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:45
26FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
27FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:52
28SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:58
29NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos2:01
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:04
31BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:06
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First2:06
33ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC2:07
34CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana2:07
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:12
36DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:13
37ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos2:14
38FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:15
39FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:16
40GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb2:16
41AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:20
42DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:20
43RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data2:23
44SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:26
45SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:31
46NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb2:35
47SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:36
48AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:38
49CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First2:39
50BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
52ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:43
53NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data2:45
54FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:45
55AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First2:49
56BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:51
57NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:52
58NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First2:53
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:53
60FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:55
61FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:56
62BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:57
63CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:58
64FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:04
65USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First3:05
66NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:08
67FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:09
68DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:10
69BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:12
70BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC3:13
71FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:16
72SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:21
73SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:24
74BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data3:27
75AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb3:28
76USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:28
77ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:30
78AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:30
79LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:32
80NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:33
81POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC3:34
82BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:34
83DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis3:34
84FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:35
85ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana3:36
86BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:39
87FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:40
88FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:42
89BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:43
90CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:43
91RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data3:44
92NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:46
93FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:46
94ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:49
95FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:52
96NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb3:52
97NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:52
98ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:03
99GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC4:06
100NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:06
101COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:08
102BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:09
103COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana4:12
104SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:12
105FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:14
106UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida4:15
107ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:16
108FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:18
109NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC4:19
110DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb4:19
111FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:20
112NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:22
113ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar4:28
114FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:31
115COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:33
116SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott4:39
117IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:40
118GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:41
119RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data4:43
120BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:44
121USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:45
122FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:46
123GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb4:54
124FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:56
125GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic4:58
126FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:58
127FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:59
128AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates4:59
129POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos5:01
130SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:01
131ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis5:08
132FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:12
133FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:15
134NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:25
135GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos5:27
136BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos5:34
137COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis5:36
138AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:36
139FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:41
140NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing5:54
141POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal6:04
142FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:06
143GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron - 201 km - 13th June 2019Sprint


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:00:34
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
5FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
7CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
17NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
22BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
30ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
31ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
34FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
36ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
40AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
41AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
46NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCCs.t.
48BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
49AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
50FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
57SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
58BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
59PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
60SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
63NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
69ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
70USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
71AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
72FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
73FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
74NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing0:24
75FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:24
76BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
77NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:24
78GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
79COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:33
80COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:33
81USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:33
82USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:33
83DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:33
84BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC0:33
85FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:33
86NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC0:33
87SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:33
88ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:33
89FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:33
90NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33
91GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC0:33
92POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:33
93CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:33
94FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33
95FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:43
96SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:48
97ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:48
98BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:48
99FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:56
100POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:04
101FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
102GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:04
103GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb1:04
104NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb1:04
105DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:04
106NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:04
107RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:04
108NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:17
109FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:24
110ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:28
111FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:31
112ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:31
113RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott1:35
114COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis1:47
115BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:47
116FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:47
117BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:04
118SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:04
119AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb2:04
120BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:14
121GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos2:26
122FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:43
123AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:48
124RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data2:59
125NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:59
126UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida2:59
127FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:59
128AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:59
129AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates4:08
130SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:08
131FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:08
132ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana4:08
133AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First4:38
134NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos5:48
135ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:48
136FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:48
137NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First5:48
138FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:48
139BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:48
140CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:27
141RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Saint-Vulbas - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - 228 km - 14th June 2019Medium mountain


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:00:54
2AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:22
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos6:10
5SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana6:10
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana6:10
7AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:10
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:10
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar6:10
10KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana6:10
11BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:10
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:10
13FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:10
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates6:10
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:10
16FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis6:10
17BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:10
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:10
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:10
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First6:10
21USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First6:10
22BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida6:10
23AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo6:10
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:10
25ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First6:10
26USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:10
27USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:10
28FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:10
29POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos6:10
30NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal6:10
31ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar6:17
32SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:17
33ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:46
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:02
35BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin7:02
36USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC7:02
37BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:02
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar7:02
39FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:16
40AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida7:16
41DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo7:52
42AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:38
43BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC9:15
44LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo9:15
45NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos9:29
46FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:50
47ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:52
48DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana10:52
49GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin11:12
50NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb11:12
51FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:12
52DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin11:19
53FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels11:19
54BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale11:19
55COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis11:19
56COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana11:19
57COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates11:19
58FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo11:19
59SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar11:46
60ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos11:53
61NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data12:26
62UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida12:32
63NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:31
64FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:31
65BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma15:06
66BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data15:06
67BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:06
68BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:06
69DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis15:06
70SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida15:06
71POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal15:06
72USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First15:06
73FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:06
74FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:06
75FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:06
76GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:06
77FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:06
78FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:06
79BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos15:06
80SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar15:06
81AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First15:18
82FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:44
83NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First16:58
84NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:11
85NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:11
86AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates17:13
87RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott17:13
88ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe17:13
89BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:13
90CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana17:13
91GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos17:13
92NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates17:13
93CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:26
94POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC18:26
95NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo18:26
96NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb18:26
97GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb18:26
98ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis18:26
99GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb18:26
100RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data18:26
101CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:26
102FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis18:34
103AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First18:36
104ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin18:36
105SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar18:36
106DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb18:36
107RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data18:36
108NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb18:36
109AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb18:36
110PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin18:49
111FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:49
112FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:49
113FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:49
114NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC18:49
115AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:49
116AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:49
117COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:49
118SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:49
119GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC18:49
120BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo18:49
121BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin18:49
122FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:49
123FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:53
124FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:53
125NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:36
126USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo22:12
127FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:19
128FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels22:19
129ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida22:39
130SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott22:39
131IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe22:39
132ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates25:27
133ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana25:27
134NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott25:27
135GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic25:27
136FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels25:47
137FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels25:47
138FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
139BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
140NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing
141BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Pipay - 133 km - 15th June 2019Mountain


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos4:01:34
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:01
3GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:10
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:10
6GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:16
9BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:30
10BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
11KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:46
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:46
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:46
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:46
15USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:58
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:58
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:16
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:45
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:45
20AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:45
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:45
22DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana1:45
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:45
24NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos3:20
25USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:49
26DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis3:49
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:03
28FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:03
29ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:03
30SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:03
31FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:28
32AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb5:31
33USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC7:31
34ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos9:01
35NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal9:28
36FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:13
37AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:56
38AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:56
39ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First12:57
40BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:10
41SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar14:06
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar14:06
43AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:06
44FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:06
45ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:06
46ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar14:06
47FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:06
48FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:05
49DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:07
50FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:08
51NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:08
52AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First16:10
53GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin17:49
54CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana18:03
55AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:44
56FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:44
57FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:51
58BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC20:16
59FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:16
60COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana20:16
61NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb20:16
62GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb20:16
63POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC20:16
64FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo21:20
65NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:20
66NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC21:23
67ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC21:28
68LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo21:53
69BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma21:53
70UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida21:53
71GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos21:53
72FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic21:53
73FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:53
74FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis23:01
75PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin24:18
76CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:18
77CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:18
78GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb24:18
79NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo24:18
80COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates24:18
81USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo24:18
82ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:18
83RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data24:18
84BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:18
85DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb24:18
86COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis24:18
87FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:18
88ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis24:18
89SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:18
90USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First24:18
91BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:18
92ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe24:18
93BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:18
94SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar24:18
95SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:18
96FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels24:18
97AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates24:18
98AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First24:18
99FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:18
100NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data24:18
101NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:18
102FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:18
103BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale24:18
104POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal24:18
105FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:18
106FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:18
107SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar24:18
108BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo24:18
109GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:18
110GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC24:18
111FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels26:35
112RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott26:35
113NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma27:57
114ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin27:57
115NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb27:57
116BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data27:57
117NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott27:57
118NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First27:57
119FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:57
120RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data27:57
121FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels27:57
122IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe32:09
123BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos35:10
124NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
126FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
127ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
128FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
129FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
130FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
131SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott
132BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
133DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin
134BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
135ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana
136GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic
137NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Cluses - Champéry - 113,5 km - 16th June 2019Medium mountain


1NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos3:05:48
2AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal0:50
4FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
5USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:12
6SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:12
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16
8KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:59
9BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:59
10GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:59
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:59
12BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:59
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:59
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:59
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:59
17IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:59
18USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First1:59
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:04
20AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:05
21DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:05
22BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida2:38
23USANeilson Powless (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:38
24FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:44
25ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC2:44
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:56
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:56
28AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:56
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana3:32
30FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:32
31AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:39
32POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:45
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC4:08
34GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb4:34
35USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC5:17
36FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:17
37LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo5:17
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:17
39GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:17
40ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:09
41AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:09
42GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:09
43FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:09
44BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:09
45DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo7:09
46NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb7:09
47NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data7:09
48FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:09
49FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis7:09
50NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:09
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:09
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott7:09
53FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:09
54FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:09
55COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates7:09
56FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:09
57CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:09
58PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin7:09
59POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC7:09
60DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis7:09
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar7:09
62BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:09
63ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:09
64FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:09
65UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida7:09
66NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb7:09
67AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb7:09
68POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal7:09
69GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC7:09
70ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos7:09
71SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar9:29
72SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar9:29
73SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar9:29
74BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo9:43
75ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis9:43
76GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb9:43
77FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:19
78USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First11:19
79NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC14:12
80GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos15:31
81BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos15:31
82FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:52
83AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First16:01
84NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:01
85ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin16:01
86AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates16:01
87BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:01
88BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma16:01
89ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:01
90FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:01
91USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:01
92SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:01
93SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:01
94CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:01
95FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:01
96FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:01
97NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First16:01
98NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:01
99RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data16:01
100NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:01
101FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:01
102NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates16:01
103IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe16:01
104RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data17:03
105COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana17:03
106AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:27
107AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe
108FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
110BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data
111FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First
113NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
114NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma
115GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott
116FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
117ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First
118DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb
119CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First
120FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis
121BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
123COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved