All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Tour de France 2019

FranceFrance - 6th July 2019 - 28th July 2019


General classification - 21th July 2019


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step61:00:22
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:35
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:47
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:50
5COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos2:02
6GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:14
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar4:54
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:00
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana5:27
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First5:33
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo6:30
12FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:22
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar8:28
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data11:04
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates11:39
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:42
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:15
18FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:31
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:12
20BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:25
21NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma28:25
22KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana28:49
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj30:17
24GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott33:18
25FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:11
26SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step35:18
27NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo35:54
28AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott39:21
29AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe42:12
30SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis45:22
31BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma47:28
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First48:22
33ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo51:18
34AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe52:57
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar53:57
36NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos56:22
37IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb57:25
38BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC58:43
39FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo58:57
40FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00:22
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:18
42SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:03:36
43CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First1:06:01
44SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:10:10
45BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:10:41
46COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:11:16
47ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott1:11:41
48ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie1:12:25
49SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13:25
50AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb1:13:54
51ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:17:47
52GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:17:48
53ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:17:50
54GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:18:28
55BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19:23
56BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:19:58
57PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)1:20:22
58SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:20:36
59NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:21:51
60NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:21:55
61DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data1:23:26
62CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:23:42
63BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida1:24:00
64FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:24:08
65GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC1:24:45
66RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:25:18
67AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:25:51
68ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:30:27
69POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:30:40
70RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott1:32:06
71SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:32:12
72FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:35:18
73SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35:36
74SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:35:46
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:36:47
76NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:37:00
77ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:37:31
78DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:39:31
79FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:39:58
80GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:44:34
81SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:44:56
82FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:45:11
83ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:45:46
84USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:50:58
85ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:51:22
86USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:53:33
87FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:54:14
88BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:54:27
89BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:54:35
90BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57:29
91ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:57:30
92FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:58:11
93CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana1:58:45
94FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:59:07
95SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:59:36
96PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:00:17
97SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:01:29
98FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:03:39
99SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:04:49
100LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:05:28
101NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:06:35
102FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:06:55
103FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:06:55
104FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:08:10
105FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis2:08:18
106FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:08:21
107DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:08:24
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:08:50
109GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:11:21
110SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:12:01
111ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:13:22
112SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:14:30
113ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis2:14:41
114FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:14:52
115NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:15:57
116AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:17:33
117BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:18:37
118GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:22:50
119FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:23:57
120NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:24:47
121DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:25:06
122FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:26:29
123SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:29:12
124BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:30:06
125NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:31:16
126NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:31:36
127PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:31:50
128FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:32:04
129FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:33:05
130DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:33:58
131ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:34:27
132RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:34:56
133POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC2:35:15
134FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:35:18
135AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:35:29
136FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35:47
137AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:37:24
138BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:38:11
139GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data2:41:29
140NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:41:40
141BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42:48
142GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:43:01
143USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:43:12
144FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:43:16
145BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:45:04
146NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb2:46:25
147NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First2:47:05
148ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie2:47:41
149DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:47:59
150GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:48:01
151DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:48:20
152GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin2:48:22
153AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:48:41
154GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic2:48:56
155NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2:50:03
156DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data2:50:12
157NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:50:25
158ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:50:28
159BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:50:50
160AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:50:55
161GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:55:15
162BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:01:41
163NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First3:04:02
164FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:14:56

Points classification - 21th July 2019


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe284
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida191
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb187
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step184
5AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal148
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo132
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott118
8FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step117
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC101
10NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma96
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj89
12BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal83
13NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma67
14BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale64
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos63
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates63
17BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal61
18BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal59
19AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First51
20BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert51
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott50
22FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert49
23FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis48
24COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos47
25ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert46
26GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin45
27RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott43
28DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin41
29SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana40
30SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC36
31BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida35
32GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe35
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic35
34ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe35
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma33
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar33
37SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida32
38SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida31
39ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30
40FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30
41FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis29
42NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data28
43SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar28
44FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie28
45GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic28
46FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie26
47COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First26
48IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb26
49DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step25
50AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo24
51DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana22
52AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22
53NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb22
54ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida21
55FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie21
56AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe21
57NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20
58BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20
59GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb20
60SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis19
61GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb19
62LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo19
63FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie18
64FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17
65ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17
66FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17
67ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis17
68BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17
69SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16
70COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar16
71FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo16
72BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin16
73USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data15
74ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15
75ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step14
76AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12
77CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar12
78PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)11
79RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10
80FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis10
81ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First9
82POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos9
83BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC9
84FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie9
85GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9
86ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie9
87GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma9
88SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale8
89PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8
90KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana7
91SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7
92BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7
93FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
94USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC6
95BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6
96SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar6
97NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First6
98AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5
99GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4
100NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos4
101SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4
102SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar4
103SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4
104FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
105DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4
106FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3
107NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3
108BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3
109NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo3
110IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates2
111NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos2
112FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2
113NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2
114FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1

Mountains classification - 21th July 2019


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal64
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj50
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step33
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott29
7BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma24
9GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24
10ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis20
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC18
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos18
14SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar18
15BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16
16BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida13
17USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13
18BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC13
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott10
21LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo9
22GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos8
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First8
24AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8
25FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8
26CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First7
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar6
28SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana6
29AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First6
30FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie6
31FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6
32FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie6
33KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana5
34SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana5
35RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4
36FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3
37FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
38NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
39BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC2
40FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2
41COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2
42SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2
43SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2
44FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2
45GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb2
46FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
47NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1
49IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1
50ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott1
51SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1
52DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1
53SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1
54BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1

Young Riders Classification - 21th July 2019


1COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos61:02:24
2FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:29
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:16
4BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma45:26
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo49:16
6AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe50:55
7GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:16:26
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:17:56
9ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:35:29
10DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:37:29
11GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:42:32
12FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:52:12
13FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:06:08
14DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:06:22
15SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:09:59
16SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:12:28
17FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:12:50
18NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:13:55
19FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:24:27
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:30:02
21AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:33:27
22NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb2:44:23
23DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:45:57
24NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2:48:01
25BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:48:48

Team classification - 21th July 2019


1SPA Movistar183:28:20
2USA Trek - Segafredo30:45
3GBR Team Ineos30:54
4FRA Groupama - FDJ36:22
5NED Team Jumbo-Visma49:41
6GER Bora - Hansgrohe59:38
7USA EF Education First59:46
8AUS Mitchelton-Scott1:05:03
9FRA AG2R - La Mondiale1:08:06
10KAZ Astana1:14:04
11UAE UAE Team Emirates1:15:38
12BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step2:00:45
13GER Sunweb2:19:29
14BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:22:40
15RSA Dimension Data2:36:01
16FRA Team Arkéa Samsic2:44:22
17POL CCC Team2:55:46
18BRN Bahrain - Merida2:59:40
19FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:26:19
20BEL Lotto - Soudal3:53:50
21FRA Total Direct Energie3:59:19
22SWI Katusha - Alpecin5:02:39

Stage 1 - Brussels - Brussels - 192 km - 6th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:22:47
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
5ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
12ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
13ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
26NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
27BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
29BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
32NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
33DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
34NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
35SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
36GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
38DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
40IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
41GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
46GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
48BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
49GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
52BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
54KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
55FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
58FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
59GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
60ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
61ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
63BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
64AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
68DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
69ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
74SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
75USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
76FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
78GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
79SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
80ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
81COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
82COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
83SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
84COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
86GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
87CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
88SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
89FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
90BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
92FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
93DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
94PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
95FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
96DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
97SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
98DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
99FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
100ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
101FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
102PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
103RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
104AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
105ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
107DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
108ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
109ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
110GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
111GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
112SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
113ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
114USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
116NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
119GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
120PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
121IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
123NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
124BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
127FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
128BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
129SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
130BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
133FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
134FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
135SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
136FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
137SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
139FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
140NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education Firsts.t.
141SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
142GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
143FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
144FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
145USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
146GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
147AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
148FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
149FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
150SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
151ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
152BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
153NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
154NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
155NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
156FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
157NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
158AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
159SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
160POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
161DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
162GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
163FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:06
164FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
165LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:32
166SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
167AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
168FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:11
169BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:11
170POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
171SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos4:11
172NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
173GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
174AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:36
175NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
176FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Brussels - Brussels - 28 km - 7th July 2019Team Time Trial

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Tony Martin, Laurens De Plus, Mike Teunissen, Dylan Groenewegen, Steven Kruijswijk, Wout Van Aert, Amund Grøndah Jansen, George Bennett)28.57
2GBR Team Ineos (Luke Rowe, Michal Kwiatkowski, Geraint Howell Thomas, Dylan Van Baarle, Gianni Moscon, Egan Arley Bernal Gomez, Wout Poels, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo)00:20
3BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Michael Mørkøv, Dries Devenyns, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Yves Lampaert, Julian Alaphilippe, Elia Viviani, Enric Mas Nicolau, Kasper Asgreen)00:21
4SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Mads Würtz Schmidt, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Ilnur Zakarin, Rick Zabel, Marco Haller, Jens Debusschere, Nils Politt, Alex Dowsett)00:26
5GER Sunweb (Wilco Kelderman, Cees Bol, Søren Kragh Andersen, Chad Haga, Michael Matthews, Nicolas Roche, Lennard Kämna, Niklas Arndt)00:26
6USA EF Education First (Tejay Van Garderen, Tanel Kangert, Rigoberto Uran Uran, Michael Woods, Sebastian Langeveld, Alberto Bettiol, Thomas Scully, Simon Clarke)00:28
7POL CCC Team (Joey Rosskopf, Alessandro De Marchi, Michael Schär, Simon Geschke, Greg Van Avermaet, Lukasz Wisniowski, Serge Pauwels, Patrick Bevin)00:31
8FRA Groupama - FDJ (Sébastien Reichenbach, Stefan Küng, Thibaut Pinot, Anthony Roux, Matthieu Ladagnous, William Bonnet, Rudy Molard, David Gaudu)00:32
9BRN Bahrain - Merida (Matej Mohoric, Sonny Colbrelli, Dylan Theuns, Rohan Dennis, Vincenzo Nibali, Jan Tratnik, Ivan Garcia Cortina, Damiano Caruso)00:36
10KAZ Astana (Magnus Cort Nielsen, Hugo Houle, Jakob Fuglsang, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Alexey Lutsenko, Omar Fraile Matarranz)00:41
11AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Christopher Juul-Jensen, Jack Haig, Matteo Trentin, Michael Hepburn, Adam Yates, Simon Yates, Daryl Impey, Luke Durbridge)00:41
12GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Lukas Pöstlberger, Patrick Konrad, Peter Sagan, Maximilian Schachmann, Gregor Mühlberger, Emanuel Buchmann, Daniel Oss, Marcus Burghardt)00:46
13FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Pierre Luc Périchon, Nicolas Edet, Stéphane Rossetto, Jesús Herrada Lopez, Christophe Laporte, Julien Simon, Anthony Perez, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane)00:53
14RSA Dimension Data (Giacomo Nizzolo, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Michael Valgren Andersen, Benjamin King, Lars Ytting Bak, Roman Kreuziger, Stephen Cummings)00:54
15BEL Lotto - Soudal (Roger Kluge, Jasper De Buyst, Maxime Monfort, Thomas De Gendt, Caleb Ewan, Tim Wellens, Jens Keukeleire, Tiesj Benoot)00:59
16UAE UAE Team Emirates (Vegard Stake Laengen, Rui Alberto Faria da Costa, Daniel Martin, Jasper Philipsen, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, Fabio Aru, Alexander Kristoff, Sven Erik Bystrøm)01:03
17SPA Movistar (Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Marc Soler Gimenez, Imanol Erviti Ollo, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Carlos Verona Quintanilla, Mikel Landa Meana, Alejandro Valverde Belmonte)01:05
18USA Trek - Segafredo (Toms Skujins, Koen De Kort, Richie Porte, Jasper Stuyven, Fabio Felline, Julien Bernard, Bauke Mollema, Giulio Ciccone)01:18
19FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Alexis Gougeard, Benoît Cosnefroy, Oliver Naesen, Mathias Frank, Romain Bardet, Alexis Vuillermoz, Tony Gallopin, Mickaël Chérel)01:19
20FRA Total Direct Energie (Niki Terpstra, Paul Ourselin, Lilian Calmejane, Anthony Turgis, Romain Sicard, Niccolo Bonifazio, Rein Taaramäe, Fabien Grellier)01:42
21FRA Team Arkéa Samsic (Kévin Ledanois, Anthony Delaplace, Amaël Moinard, Elie Gesbert, Warren Barguil, Florian Vachon, André Greipel, Maxime Bouet)01:51
22BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Andrea Pasqualon, Odd Christian Eiking, Guillaume Martin, Kevin Van Melsen, Xandro Meurisse, Frederik Backaert, Yoann Offredo, Aimé De Gendt)01:58

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Binche - Épernay - 214 km - 8th July 2019Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:40:29
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:26
3BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:26
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:26
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
8BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
9BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:26
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
11BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
12COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:26
13GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:31
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:31
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
16FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:31
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:31
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:31
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:31
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:31
22ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:31
24AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
26NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:31
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:31
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:31
30SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:31
31IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:31
32CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data0:31
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
34NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:31
35COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:31
36ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
37AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:31
38SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:31
39GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
40FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:31
41PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:31
42AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
43USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:31
44IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:31
45SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:31
46FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:31
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:31
48FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
49AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:31
51SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:31
52NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:31
53SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:31
54RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
55SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:45
56CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:49
57ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:01
58DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data1:04
59SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13
60POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:13
61ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:22
62NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:44
63BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida1:44
64FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
65ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos2:19
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:19
67AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First3:18
68SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos3:32
69USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC3:42
70GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:51
71RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:51
72SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:51
73ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First3:51
74ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:51
75ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:51
76FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:51
77BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:09
78GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb4:54
79FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis4:54
80NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:54
81GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:23
82BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:28
83SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana8:28
84CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana8:35
85SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj8:35
86FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:35
87BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:35
88FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:35
89AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida8:35
90COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates8:42
91DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb8:43
92SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:43
93BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:26
94NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:26
95DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin9:26
96FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:26
97PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar9:26
98DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data9:26
99FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:26
100FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:26
101FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:26
102GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb9:26
103BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:32
104BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:32
105FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis9:32
106RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data9:32
107SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana9:32
108FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis9:32
109BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:38
110FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis9:43
111LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo9:43
112ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:21
113GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:21
114ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:21
115AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe10:21
116BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates11:34
117BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin13:58
118SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida13:58
119FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:58
120USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13:58
121BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale13:58
122BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:58
123FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:58
124NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo13:58
125AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:58
126BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:58
127GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:58
128ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:58
129FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:58
130ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data13:58
131NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC13:58
132FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:58
133POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC13:58
134FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:58
135SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC13:58
136FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis13:58
137BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC13:58
138SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar13:58
139AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:58
140SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar13:58
141GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin13:58
142AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin13:58
143DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott13:58
144GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos13:58
145AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal13:58
146NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie13:58
147PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin13:58
148ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First13:58
149BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:58
150NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:58
151USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb13:58
152NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos13:58
153NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:58
154FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:58
155FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:58
156FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:58
157NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First13:58
158NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:58
159ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie13:58
160FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:58
161GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic13:58
162FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:58
163FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:58
164NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:58
165GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma13:58
166DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:58
167DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana13:58
168BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:58
169ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:58
170GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data13:58
171NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma13:58
172FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:58
173NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First13:58
174GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal13:58
175NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb13:58
176DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:26

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Reims - Nancy - 215 km - 9th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:09:20
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
10FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
16ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
21NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
23COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
28GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
33BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
34FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
38CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
39DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
40KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
41DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
47SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
51GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
55FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
58FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
59FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
61FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
62RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
65NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
67NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
68NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
71FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
74SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
75FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
77ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
78NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
79BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
81SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
82SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
83FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
84BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
85NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
86SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
87BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
90ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
92ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
94BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
95BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
96DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
97FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
98NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
99FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
100FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
101SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
102ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
103BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
105DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
106POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
107GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
108PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
109NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
110SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
111FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:27
113USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:33
114FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:33
115BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
116FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:46
117BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:46
118NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:46
119AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
120FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
121AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
122BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:46
123GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:46
124FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:46
125ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
126CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:46
127SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
128SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:46
129RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
130RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:46
131SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:46
132FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
133FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:17
134BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:17
135GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:17
136NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:17
137NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First1:17
138NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:24
139NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:24
140BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
141DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:28
142AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:32
143FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:36
144DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:45
145DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:45
146ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:45
147SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:45
148ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:45
149SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:45
150GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:45
151DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana1:45
152FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
153GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:45
154GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data1:45
155AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida1:45
156USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:45
157NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie1:45
158GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
159FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:08
160BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:10
161SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:22
162POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:31
163DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:40
164GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin2:54
165ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:09
166BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:17
167BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:17
168FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:17
169NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First6:17
170AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:17
171USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb6:17
172FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
173SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC6:17
174BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:50
175GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma8:50
176FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Saint-Dié-des-Vosges - Colmar - 169 km - 10th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:02:33
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
8GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
11BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
13ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
23BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
29ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
31FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
39AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
43BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
44ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
45COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
46GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
50CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
51COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
52GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
54BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
55SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
57NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
59CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
60ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
61COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
62COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
64USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
65ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
68SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
69AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
73NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
74FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
75SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
77IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
78SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:17
79SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:51
80AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
81GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb2:06
82FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:25
83FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:41
84RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:41
85LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo7:41
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:16
87NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:16
88FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis8:16
89FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie8:16
90BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:16
91BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC8:16
92USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data8:16
93SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:16
94PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin8:16
95SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC8:16
96POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC8:16
97BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:16
98BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:16
99FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:16
100FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:16
101SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida8:16
102PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:16
103BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:16
104AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:16
105AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida8:16
106ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:16
107FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:16
108FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:16
109FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:16
110DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin8:16
111BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:16
112DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb11:04
113SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12:55
114DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:55
115FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis12:55
116FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis12:55
117AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First13:48
118GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb13:48
119AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:48
120NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates14:48
121CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana14:48
122FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:48
123NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos14:48
124NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo14:48
125FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:48
126GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma14:48
127SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:48
128RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data14:48
129FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:48
130FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:48
131ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie14:48
132ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14:48
133FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:48
134DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott14:48
135GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott14:48
136BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:52
137AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:58
138NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First16:58
139BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:58
140SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar16:58
141ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis16:58
142DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data16:58
143FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:58
144BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:58
145ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:58
146FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis16:58
147GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin16:58
148USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb16:58
149NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC16:58
150FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:58
151FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:58
152AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin16:58
153NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First16:58
154GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos16:58
155AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:58
156BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:58
157GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic18:37
158NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:37
159GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin18:37
160NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma18:37
161DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:37
162BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin18:37
163NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:37
164FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:37
165ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data18:37
166GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:37
167DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana18:37
168NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:37
169NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie18:37
170NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:37
171BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates18:37
172GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:37
173ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:37
174ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:37
175GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data18:37
176NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb18:37

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles - 157 km - 11th July 2019Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida4:29:03
2ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:11
3BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:44
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:46
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:46
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:51
8GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:51
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:53
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:53
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:53
12COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos1:53
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:58
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:58
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First2:02
16CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First2:02
17NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma2:02
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:17
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:19
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:19
21FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:27
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:35
23FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:35
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:44
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:46
26AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:52
27FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:53
28KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:05
29SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:05
30BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:18
31CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data3:26
32SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:10
33ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis5:20
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC5:44
35FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:08
36BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:36
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:44
38FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:23
39USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First8:00
40FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:37
41FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:09
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie9:36
43ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:14
44FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:33
45COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates10:46
46AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:12
47GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott11:12
48NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos11:42
49POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos12:20
50SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar13:13
51SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana13:28
52SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos13:28
53GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:40
54ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:43
55AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida13:45
56BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13:45
57GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb13:54
58DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin14:38
59BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma14:46
60BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:46
61AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First14:51
62LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo14:51
63FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:51
64PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)14:51
65SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale14:51
66BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC14:51
67SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:51
68DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb14:55
69SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana14:55
70SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana14:55
71ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:16
72FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:16
73GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:30
74AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:30
75ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First15:50
76ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First17:39
77FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis17:46
78NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data17:46
79IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb17:46
80DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data17:46
81FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:46
82USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data17:46
83RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott18:27
84NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb18:34
85SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:34
86SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis18:37
87BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:37
88AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:39
89RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:43
90CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana19:04
91FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:16
92GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos19:28
93NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos19:28
94BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:02
95PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar20:02
96BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:02
97SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida20:02
98BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:02
99SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar20:02
100BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:02
101CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar20:02
102NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:02
103BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale20:02
104FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:02
105SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar20:02
106FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:02
107FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:02
108AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb20:02
109FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:02
110ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:02
111FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:02
112FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:02
113SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:02
114BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:02
115USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC20:02
116SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana20:02
117SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC20:02
118FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:02
119AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:02
120FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:15
121AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal20:17
122GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC20:20
123ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott20:20
124ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos20:25
125NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:28
126RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data20:28
127GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:28
128SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe20:38
129GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:38
130ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:38
131BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates20:38
132USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb20:38
133NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:38
134PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin20:38
135FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:38
136FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:38
137FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:38
138DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott20:43
139GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin20:50
140GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic20:54
141NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First20:54
142BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:23
143GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb22:15
144NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:15
145AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin22:36
146GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma22:48
147FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:50
148AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:50
149NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:50
150POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC22:50
151NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First22:50
152DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data22:50
153NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie22:57
154BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:58
155BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:58
156GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data22:58
157FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis22:58
158FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis23:08
159NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma23:18
160ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC23:25
161DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:27
162NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:35
163ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data23:39
164GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal23:39
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:39
166ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:42
167NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb23:58
168DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana24:10
169BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin24:15
170NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:20
171ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:21
172ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie25:21
173FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis29:38
174FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis29:42
175FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis
176NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône - 23 km - 12th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:02:44
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
15ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
17SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
19SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
20BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
25GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
26DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
28NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
38SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
39ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
41COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
42AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
43AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
46SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
47AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
51GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
53IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
55CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
56BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
57NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
60SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
61FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
63SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
64SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
65NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
66BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
67SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
68NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
72ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
74FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
79NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
80GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
83FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
84BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
85BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:25
86NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:25
87FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:25
88ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
89GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:25
90FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:29
91GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
92DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data0:35
93PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:42
94FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:44
95NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:44
96FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:44
97DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data0:44
98DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:44
99SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:47
100FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:48
101FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:48
102GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:48
103GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
104SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:56
105FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:59
106AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:59
107GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin1:15
108USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:19
109PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:22
110GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:27
111FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:27
112FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
113AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
114BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:29
115AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:35
116NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:35
117GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:56
118BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:11
119BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:20
120NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos2:22
121ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos2:33
122DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:38
123FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
124FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis3:13
125DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:13
126FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
127BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:13
128BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:13
129FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:13
130ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:13
131SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
132BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC3:13
133POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC3:13
134BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:13
135RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:13
136SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:13
137FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:13
138NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:13
139ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First3:13
140SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana3:13
141NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb3:13
142SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana3:13
143GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC3:13
144FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:13
145FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:13
146BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:13
147SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:13
148NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie3:13
149FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:13
150ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:13
151GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data3:13
152AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:13
153DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana3:13
154SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos3:13
155NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First3:13
156SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:13
157FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:13
158USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First3:13
159NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos3:13
160GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:13
161USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:13
162FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
163FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
164CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:13
165SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:13
166FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:13
167ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:13
168FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:13
169POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos4:13
170PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:13
171AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25
172AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida4:25
173IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb4:25
174FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:25

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Mâcon - Saint-Étienne - 199 km - 13th July 2019Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:00:17
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:26
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
7BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:26
9COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:26
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:26
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
12KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:26
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:26
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:26
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
16GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:26
18GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:26
20ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:26
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:26
22SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:26
24ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:26
25CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data0:26
26AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:26
27SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:26
28FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
29SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:26
30NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:26
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:26
32IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:26
33AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
34FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
35COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:26
36GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:32
37DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:56
38IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1:46
39SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:38
40ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie3:27
41GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:42
42ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC4:11
43POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos4:25
44ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First4:25
45ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:25
46FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:42
47RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:01
48SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:37
49GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC5:37
50FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:45
51FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:45
52FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:45
53NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb5:45
54BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:45
55ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First5:45
56SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana5:45
57FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis8:02
58PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)8:12
59SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos8:12
60CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar8:12
61SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana8:12
62SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar8:12
63NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos8:12
64AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:12
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos9:46
66AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:46
67FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:46
68DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott13:46
69CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First14:22
70AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First14:22
71FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:22
72USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:57
73BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma16:57
74SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana16:57
75BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:13
76ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:13
77ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:13
78PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar17:13
79FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:13
80AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida17:13
81SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC17:13
82LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo17:13
83GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott17:13
84FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:43
85FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis19:43
86GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin19:43
87BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:43
88BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale19:43
89ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:43
90SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj19:43
91FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:43
92FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:43
93BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:43
94BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:43
95BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates19:43
96RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott19:43
97CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana19:43
98NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie19:43
99USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC19:43
100ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:43
101FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:43
102FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:43
103DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data19:43
104FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:43
105NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates19:43
106AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe19:43
107FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:43
108SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar19:43
109BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:43
110FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:43
111SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana19:43
112DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana19:43
113SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida23:47
114FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie23:47
115BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:47
116ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:47
117SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida23:47
118FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis23:47
119FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie23:47
120BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC23:47
121ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis23:47
122DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin23:47
123SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar23:47
124NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data23:47
125GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos23:47
126BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:47
127AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin23:47
128NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First23:47
129AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal23:47
130ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos23:55
131BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida26:32
132BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:32
133POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC26:32
134FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie26:32
135FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:32
136GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin26:32
137BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:32
138GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin26:32
139NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo26:32
140GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:32
141BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:32
142GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic26:32
143AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:32
144NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First26:32
145RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data26:32
146SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida26:32
147DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:32
148NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:32
149FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis26:32
150GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma26:32
151NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:32
152NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates26:32
153USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb26:32
154NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma26:32
155NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:32
156NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb26:32
157GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb26:32
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal26:32
159ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie26:32
160ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:32
161PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin26:32
162ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data26:32
163ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:32
164GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data26:32
165NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates26:32
166DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:32
167BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin26:32
168BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:32
169FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:32
170FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:32
171FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:44
172DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data29:44
173FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis
174USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Saint-Étienne - Brioude - 170,5 km - 14th July 2019Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott4:03:12
2BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:10
4BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:10
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:14
7SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:21
8SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:50
9AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:50
10FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
11SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:42
12FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:46
13AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:26
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data7:24
15GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma7:24
16NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:25
17SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale16:25
18FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo16:25
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:25
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:25
21GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:25
22BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:25
23FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:25
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:25
25FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:25
26AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:25
27AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo16:25
28BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC16:25
29FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:25
30ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:25
31POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos16:25
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos16:25
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos16:25
34FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:25
35FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:25
36FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:25
37GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott16:25
38GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott16:25
39SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj16:25
40AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:25
41FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:25
42ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos16:25
43FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:25
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:25
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:25
46COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First16:25
47CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First16:25
48COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos16:25
49RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:25
50SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana16:25
51SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos16:25
52CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data16:25
53COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar16:25
54ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First16:25
55BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida16:25
56ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie16:25
57NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:25
58NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:25
59DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana16:25
60IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates16:25
61SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16:25
62SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:25
63KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana16:25
64BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma16:25
65NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma16:25
66FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:25
67FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:25
68COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates16:25
69NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb16:25
70CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar16:25
71FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:25
72ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:25
73SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar16:25
74FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:52
75SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC17:52
76BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:52
77FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:03
78BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:03
79CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana19:03
80BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:03
81DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana19:03
82FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis19:03
83NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:03
84ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis19:03
85PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin19:03
86ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:03
87BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:03
88BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:03
89FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:03
90FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:03
91DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data19:03
92DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:03
93DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin19:03
94AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:03
95FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:03
96SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj19:03
97FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:03
98BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC19:03
99BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma19:03
100PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)19:03
101ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:03
102ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:03
103FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis19:03
104FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:03
105FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:03
106SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana19:03
107FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:03
108FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:03
109BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:03
110USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC19:03
111LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo19:03
112FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:03
113SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana19:03
114SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana19:03
115ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:03
116ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:03
117ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First19:03
118BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin19:03
119GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic19:03
120PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar19:03
121SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar19:03
122FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis19:03
123FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis19:03
124AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida19:03
125DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb19:03
126ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:03
127POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC19:03
128NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First19:03
129NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos19:03
130ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott19:03
131GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin19:03
132NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates19:03
133ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:03
134GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:03
135BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:03
136BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:03
137GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb21:22
138GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb21:22
139BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates21:22
140NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates21:22
141FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:22
142NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates21:22
143NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma21:22
144NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma21:22
145AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:22
146NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First21:22
147ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data21:22
148DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott21:22
149DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data21:22
150USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data21:22
151AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb21:22
152RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data21:22
153USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb21:22
154GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC21:22
155GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data21:22
156GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos21:22
157DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:22
158BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:22
159ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie21:22
160SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar21:22
161GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:22
162SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida21:22
163GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin21:22
164AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin21:22
165NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb21:22
166NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie21:22
167ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:22
168BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:22
169GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal21:22
170AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal21:22
171SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:22
172ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Saint-Flour - Albi - 218 km - 15th July 2019Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:49:39
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
11FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
14COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
15ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
25IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:10
30NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:14
31GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:18
32FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
33BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
34DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
35GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
36FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:37
37DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:44
38NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:46
39GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:01
40NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:04
41ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
42GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:33
43ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:35
44NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:40
45FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:40
46BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:40
47NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:40
48COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First1:40
49AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:40
50KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:40
51DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:40
52BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:40
53FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:40
54SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:44
55SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar2:09
56AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:09
57ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:09
58ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:09
59COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:09
60NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2:09
61ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
62FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
63USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:14
64RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:14
65RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:14
66FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:17
67FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:17
68SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
69ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:17
70AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:17
71NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:19
72NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:19
73BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:19
74GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:27
75CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:27
76BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:27
77SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:46
78POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:31
79AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:40
80ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:04
81SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar5:58
82PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:58
83FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:32
84GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:45
85BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:41
86BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:41
87BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:41
88ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First9:41
89GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
90ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis9:41
91FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:41
92FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:41
93BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:41
94SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos9:41
95NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:41
96SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC9:41
97BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:41
98USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC9:41
99NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First9:41
100DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data9:41
101CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First9:41
102BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:41
103SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida9:41
104SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana9:41
105BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:41
106NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:41
107GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic9:41
108POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC9:41
109AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:41
110PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
111ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie9:41
112FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:41
113PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)9:41
114SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:41
115SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:41
116ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First9:41
117GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott9:41
118FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis9:41
119FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis9:41
120BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC9:41
121DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:41
122NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates9:41
123BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:41
124ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data9:41
125SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj9:41
126RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott9:41
127USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:41
128DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana9:41
129CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana9:41
130NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:41
131FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:41
132NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma9:41
133AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:41
134FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:41
135FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:41
136FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:41
137FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:41
138BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida9:41
139IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb9:41
140ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:41
141SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:41
142ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie9:41
143SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar9:41
144BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo9:41
145NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos9:41
146FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:41
147FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:41
148NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie9:41
149SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9:41
150SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana9:41
151FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:41
152SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:41
153DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data9:41
154GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
155GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC9:41
156FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:41
157FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:41
158DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott9:41
159FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:41
160BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
161AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida9:41
162GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data9:41
163FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis9:41
164AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
165GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma9:41
166FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:41
167AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First9:41
168LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo9:41
169NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First9:41
170FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:02
171GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin21:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Albi - Toulouse - 167 km - 17th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:51:26
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
9NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
14NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
31FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
35GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
40AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
41AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
43FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
46SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
48AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
51NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
54SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
57BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
58SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
59FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:14
62RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:14
63NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:14
64POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC0:14
65USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:17
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:19
67NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:19
68USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:19
69AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
70ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:19
71DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:23
72GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
73FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
74AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:31
75SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:31
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:31
77FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
78RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
79SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:31
80NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:31
81FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
82NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:41
83BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:41
84DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:41
85NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:46
86BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:52
87BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:59
88ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:08
89IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1:15
90GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:15
91SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:19
92GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
93GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:34
94FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:39
95SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:57
96GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:06
97DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data2:15
98NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:15
99PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)2:15
100FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:15
101FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:17
102BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:17
103AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:21
104AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:21
105SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:21
106GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:40
107ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:40
108BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:40
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:40
110BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:40
111NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
112BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
113FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:40
114FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:40
115FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
116FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:40
117SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
118SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:40
119SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:40
120FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis2:40
121NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:40
122PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:40
123GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:40
124LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:40
125BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
126NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First2:40
127BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:40
128SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:40
129SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos2:40
130SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:40
131ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:40
132ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First2:40
133ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis2:40
134FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:40
135FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:40
136FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
137GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data2:40
138BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC2:40
139GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:24
140USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:46
141PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:57
142FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:58
143FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:58
144FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:58
145FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:58
146DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana3:58
147AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:58
148BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:02
149GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:04
150DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:40
151BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:17
152FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis5:29
153FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis5:29
154BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:41
155CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First5:41
156AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida5:41
157NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos5:41
158POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos5:41
159FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:41
160FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:41
161AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:16
162BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:18
163DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott6:18
164DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:35
165SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar10:51
166GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma10:51
167NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First12:03
168ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data12:03
169ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:03
170NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie
171GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre - 202 km - 18th July 2019Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:57:53
2SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
3AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott1:28
7BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)1:28
9AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:28
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:28
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:28
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida1:28
13BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:28
14SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb1:28
16GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
18DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data1:33
19SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar5:13
20ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First5:13
21FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis5:13
22NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos9:35
23GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos9:35
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos9:35
25SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos9:35
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos9:35
27GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos9:35
28COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos9:35
29ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos9:35
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar9:35
31FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
32BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
33AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo9:35
34BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:35
35SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:35
36SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar9:35
37FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:35
38NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:35
39FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:35
40SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC9:35
41FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:35
42AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:35
43SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar9:35
44COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar9:35
45GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:35
46DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana9:35
47CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar9:35
48NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:35
49ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:35
50NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:35
51FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:35
52FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:35
53CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana9:35
54CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data9:35
55LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo9:35
56FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:35
57NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:35
58SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj9:35
59FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:35
60IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates9:35
61KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana9:35
62FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis9:35
63SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana9:35
64FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis9:35
65ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:35
66ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First9:35
67AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:35
68GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott9:35
69COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First9:35
70FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:35
71FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:35
72FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:35
73RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:35
74ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie9:35
75SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9:35
76ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates9:35
77SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana9:35
78DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana9:35
79FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:35
80SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:35
81FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:35
82BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma9:35
83COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates9:35
84FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:35
85FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:35
86FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:35
87NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma9:35
88CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First9:35
89NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb9:35
90AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb9:35
91BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:30
92BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:30
93ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:30
94GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data15:30
95SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar15:30
96DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:58
97NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:58
98FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:58
99FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:58
100NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data18:58
101GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin18:58
102POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC18:58
103USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data18:58
104GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb18:58
105ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe18:58
106FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:58
107GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC18:58
108NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:58
109FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:58
110ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:58
111FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie18:58
112ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:58
113NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:58
114USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC18:58
115PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin18:58
116BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:58
117SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:58
118USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb18:58
119PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar18:58
120FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:58
121FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:58
122AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:58
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott18:58
124RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott18:58
125FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie18:58
126SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida18:58
127NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First18:58
128FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:58
129FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:58
130NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:58
131DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb19:09
132NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:56
133SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj20:56
134ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis20:56
135FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:56
136BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:56
137ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie20:56
138SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:56
139DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin20:56
140GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:56
141SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe20:56
142NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb24:41
143AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin25:32
144GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin25:32
145FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie25:32
146GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb25:32
147AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe25:32
148RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data25:32
149GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma26:34
150GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic26:34
151GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal26:34
152BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:34
153ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:34
154BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:34
155DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:34
156DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data26:34
157BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:34
158BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:34
159ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:34
160AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:34
161BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin26:34
162BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:34
163NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First26:34
164BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma26:34
165AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal26:34
166NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma26:34
167AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida
168ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data
169BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Pau - Pau - 27,2 km - 19th July 2019Time Trial

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step35:00
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:14
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:36
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:36
5AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:45
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:45
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:49
8DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:52
9SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:58
10USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:01
11PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:03
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:07
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:09
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:11
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
16SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:19
17USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:22
18GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:25
19ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:26
20DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:31
21GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin1:32
22COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos1:36
23SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:44
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:45
25AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:49
27SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:50
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:51
29FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:53
30KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:54
31DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:05
32FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:06
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates2:06
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:08
35GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb2:13
36ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
37GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:25
38BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:25
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:26
40BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:28
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:31
42POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC2:31
43RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:31
44FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:32
45CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data2:39
46FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:41
47NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:45
48GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data2:45
49USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:50
50SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:00
51SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:00
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC3:03
53FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:03
54BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:04
55BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04
56FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:08
57ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:09
58AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb3:09
59FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:10
60GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC3:11
61FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
62ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:14
63SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:14
64NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos3:21
65FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis3:23
66FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:24
67BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC3:25
68FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:25
69FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:31
70SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:32
71FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:32
72SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
73DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data3:38
74FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:38
75NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First3:41
76ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:41
77FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:44
78FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:44
79AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:49
80FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:50
81FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:51
82SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:51
83FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:52
84NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:53
85RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:58
86ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie3:59
87SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana4:01
88FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:02
89DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data4:03
90NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:06
91ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:07
92COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:07
93BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:07
94NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos4:09
95BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:10
96FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:12
97FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:14
98SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar4:15
99ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:20
100BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:21
101NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:22
102DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott4:23
103ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos4:23
104FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:24
105FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:24
106NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:25
107BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:26
108DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:27
109SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana4:30
110NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data4:31
111BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:31
112BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:33
113ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:34
114ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott4:35
115IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb4:35
116PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:36
117BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC4:37
118FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:37
119BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:38
120BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida4:39
121BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:40
122SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:43
123FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:43
124BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:43
125NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:45
126RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott4:45
127ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis4:46
128AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:46
129CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana4:46
130NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma4:52
131GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:55
132CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First4:55
133AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First4:57
134FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:02
135POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos5:03
136PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)5:07
137AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:08
138FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:10
139AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:10
140ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:11
141GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos5:12
142GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:12
143ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:16
144GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic5:20
145AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:23
146NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:35
147GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:41
148BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:44
149SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:48
150FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:49
151NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:49
152ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie5:50
153BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin5:53
154AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin5:53
155LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo5:57
156SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos5:59
157NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First6:06
158SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale6:07
159NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma6:14
160NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb6:15
161GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:19
162DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana6:25
163GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma6:45
164CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar6:55
165AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:55
166BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Tarbes - Tourmalet - 117,5 km - 20th July 2019Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:10:20
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:06
4GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
5COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:08
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:14
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:30
8GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:36
9FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:53
11NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:58
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:58
13BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:19
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:05
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:26
16SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:54
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:24
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:29
19ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:33
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data3:48
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos4:10
22FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:21
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First4:48
24IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates5:35
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:42
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar7:12
27SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana9:34
28FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:59
29NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos9:59
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos10:56
31FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:15
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:15
33SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:21
34SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis11:22
35SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana11:39
36AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:39
37BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:04
38FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:20
39AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:39
40AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:39
41FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis12:50
42FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:10
43BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:19
44SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana15:29
45FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie15:36
46BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:15
47GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott16:31
48KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana17:11
49RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin17:11
50COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates17:11
51SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana17:11
52CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana17:11
53FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:25
54FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
55FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
56BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:19
57SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
58BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
59ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:19
60NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:19
61FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
62USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data20:19
63NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:19
64BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:19
65FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:19
66FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:19
68FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo20:19
69BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:19
70DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data20:19
71BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:19
72FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis20:19
73ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis20:19
74ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:19
75BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo20:19
76SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar20:19
77USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC20:19
78BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:19
79SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC20:19
80ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie20:19
81NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb20:19
82BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC20:19
83NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:19
84BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC20:19
85CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First20:19
86IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb20:19
87PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar20:19
88SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar20:19
89CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar20:19
90PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)20:19
91FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:19
92USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb20:33
93ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First20:33
94DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana20:36
95NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data20:39
96NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:39
97AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb20:53
98AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal21:04
99BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:04
100FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis21:04
101BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida21:13
102SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj21:15
103FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie21:34
104ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:39
105BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:51
106FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic21:55
107NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First22:15
108GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb22:15
109GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin22:15
110GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC22:15
111FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic22:21
112RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott22:28
113GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma22:59
114BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:11
115DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin23:21
116FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:27
117AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:35
118SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida23:52
119ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott24:02
120ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos24:02
121GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal24:07
122ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe24:15
123ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo24:18
124LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo24:18
125DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:18
126PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin24:18
127DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott24:18
128SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:24
129DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb24:24
130FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:24
131DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:24
132ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:24
133SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:24
134AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe24:24
135FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie24:24
136GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb24:24
137FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:24
138FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis24:24
139GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic24:24
140BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:24
141GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data24:24
142AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First24:39
143FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic25:42
144POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos25:47
145GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos25:47
146SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe25:53
147AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin26:21
148FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:30
149FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:35
150POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC26:35
151AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott27:09
152NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First27:09
153NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma27:09
154DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data27:09
155RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data27:09
156NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma27:09
157ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step27:09
158GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin27:26
159ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step27:30
160NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb27:30
161ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie27:46
162NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:56
163BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin29:11
164GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:57
165GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Limoux - Foix - 185 km - 21th July 2019Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:47:04
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:33
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:33
4GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
5COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:51
6GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:03
7GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:22
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:22
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:22
10AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:30
11FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:49
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:49
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:54
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:54
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:08
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:55
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data2:58
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:58
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:58
20COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First2:58
21IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates3:38
22BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First3:45
24FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:02
25GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC4:24
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:45
27FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:20
28AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:24
29KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana6:59
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos9:59
31FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:06
32FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:06
33SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10:08
34NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma11:42
35CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First11:42
36AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:42
37ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:57
38SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana12:57
39NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos13:37
40FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:53
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:53
42BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma14:21
43FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis16:12
44USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:12
45DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data16:12
46SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana18:56
47SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar18:56
48BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale18:56
49FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:15
50FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:15
51FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:15
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC20:27
53SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj20:27
54ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:16
55ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos21:37
56FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:17
57DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana23:19
58CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar24:18
59SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar24:30
60SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar24:30
61GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott24:30
62PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar24:30
63CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana24:30
64IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb24:30
65DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb24:30
66AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First24:43
67BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:43
68BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:48
69BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC26:48
70GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin26:48
71ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:48
72FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26:48
73BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:48
74NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo26:48
75FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26:48
76FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis26:48
77FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26:48
78GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb26:48
79PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)26:48
80RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin26:48
81FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:48
82FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26:48
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:48
84BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:48
85BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo26:48
86RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott26:48
87SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale26:48
88ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:48
89FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis26:48
90USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb26:48
91ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First26:48
92DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott26:48
93AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:48
94SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida26:48
95LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo26:48
96USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC26:48
97FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie26:48
98FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie26:48
99ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:48
100FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26:48
101SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana26:48
102PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin26:48
103AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb26:48
104BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:48
105ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie26:48
106FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:48
107GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data26:48
108ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step27:59
109NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo28:40
110GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos28:41
111POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos28:41
112ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie28:41
113BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:03
114DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:57
115ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott30:08
116ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida30:08
117SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana30:08
118ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida30:08
119NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data30:28
120BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:30
121FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:30
122NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates30:30
123BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:30
124DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin30:30
125BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:30
126ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis30:30
127AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin30:30
128DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data30:30
129AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott30:30
130NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma30:30
131SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida30:30
132NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb30:30
133FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:30
134AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott30:30
135NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First30:30
136NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma30:30
137BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida30:30
138BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC30:30
139POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC30:30
140COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates30:30
141FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie30:30
142FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:30
143NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb30:30
144NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma30:30
145GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma30:30
146NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:30
147NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates30:30
148NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates30:30
149FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis30:30
150RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data30:30
151AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30:30
152NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First30:30
153GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin30:30
154BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin30:30
155GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic30:30
156BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:30
157SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida30:30
158SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:29
159GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:31
160AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:31
161GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal31:31
162DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:34
163SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe31:34
164ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:26

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Nîmes - Nîmes - 177 km - 23th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.



Stage 17 - Pont du Gard - Gap - 206 km - 24th July 2019Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.



Stage 18 - Embrun - Valloire - 207 km - 25th July 2019Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.



Stage 19 - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Tignes - 126,5 km - 26th July 2019Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.



Stage 20 - Albertville - Val Thorens - 131 km - 27th July 2019Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.



Stage 21 - Rambouillet - Paris - 127 km - 28th July 2019Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved