All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2019

Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2019

BelgiumBelgium - 28th April 2019


Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 28th April 2019


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana6:37:37
2ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:57
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:57
6FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:57
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:57
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:00
9BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida1:05
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:26
11BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:29
12POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:29
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
14AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
15COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:29
16FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:29
17BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:29
18SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:29
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First1:29
21FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:29
23RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:09
24FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:09
25FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:09
26LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:09
27BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:09
28SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:09
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:12
30BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb2:13
31FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:15
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:17
33SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:26
34ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:28
35AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb3:03
36SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:15
37NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:34
38ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin3:34
39ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:34
40AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First3:34
41ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:37
42BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect4:11
43NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data4:11
44SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:11
45FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:11
46USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First4:11
47ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana6:05
48FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:53
49GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos6:56
50NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb6:56
51SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb6:56
52BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC6:56
53ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:22
54SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana9:20
55SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9:20
56SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana9:20
57ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:20
58BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:20
59SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:20
60AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:20
61ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:20
62BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:48
63BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb9:48
64FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:48
65RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:36
66USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:36
67SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos11:32
68COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar11:59
69BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:59
70SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott11:59
71CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar11:59
72ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:59
73PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin13:11
74POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos13:11
75IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)13:11
76FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:11
77GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC13:11
78NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:11
79CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data13:11
80ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos13:11
81GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:11
82SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis13:11
83GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma13:11
84NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:11
85USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data17:39
86AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin17:39
87FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect17:39
88CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC17:39
89AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo17:39
90POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal17:39
91BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:39
92SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar17:39
93FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie17:39
94CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:39
95FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:12
96FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:12
97SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:12
98RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:12
99FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels24:12
100RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data24:12
101GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:12

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved