All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2019

SpainSpain - 25th March 2019 - 31th March 2019


General classification - 31th March 2019


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana29:14:17
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:14
3COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:17
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:25
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:56
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First1:42
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:27
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:41
9SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:49
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:02
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:02
12GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:15
14AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida5:42
15NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:07
16COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis7:51
17RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:38
18SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis8:53
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:05
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:40
21USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First11:03
22KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana11:17
23IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates12:12
24FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:11
25GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:55
26ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar14:15
27ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana15:57
28SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana16:10
29ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:20
30RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos18:19
31NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC19:40
32NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC20:31
33SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj21:01
34COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott22:20
35AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC22:24
36BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:40
37BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:55
38AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo24:57
39AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe24:58
40ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First25:25
41COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos26:07
42SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis26:47
43SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:57
44BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:32
45ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana28:39
46SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin29:46
47BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma30:03
48ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates30:15
49COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos30:41
50NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert31:36
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott32:49
52SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar35:23
53SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias36:30
54NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott36:47
55LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale36:50
56SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj38:08
57FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38:41
58COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates38:50
59AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb41:51
60NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma42:18
61USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo42:22
62FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic42:28
63ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos43:25
64FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic43:53
65BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb44:28
66RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott44:30
67ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida44:39
68PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH46:38
69NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles47:12
70NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles47:14
71ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin47:32
72ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates47:32
73SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida47:36
74BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal48:05
75USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First50:39
76FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale50:39
77DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo54:00
78NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles55:29
79SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias56:48
80GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb57:22
81FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic58:50
82BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles59:18
83ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:01:53
84CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:03:05
85SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:03:43
86SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:03:57
87AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates1:05:25
88DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana1:06:17
89NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles1:06:29
90FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:08:09
91FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:14:31
92BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates1:14:57
93SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:15:01
94GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:18:04
95CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:18:17
96BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:23:06
97SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:25:13
98CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:30:58
99AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:34:01
100ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:43:25

Stage 1 - Calella - Calella - 164 km - 25th March 2019Escape


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:14:32
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:38
3SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:42
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb2:42
5SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:42
6FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
7RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:42
8COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos2:42
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles2:42
10POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC2:42
11AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:42
13AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:42
14BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:42
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:42
16COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:42
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
18CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First2:42
19USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:42
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
21ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis2:42
22SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
23NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:42
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:42
26NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
27LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
28RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
29IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates2:42
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:42
31ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data2:42
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
34NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles2:42
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:42
36USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2:42
37ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:42
38GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First2:42
39BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles2:42
40POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
41BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
42RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:42
43NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2:42
45NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
46AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:42
47COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:42
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:42
49SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:42
50SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:42
51BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
52BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
53ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:42
54FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
56NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:42
57BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:42
58USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First2:42
59FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:42
60SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:42
61ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:42
62SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:42
63COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:42
64SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:42
65COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:42
66ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:42
67ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:42
68BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:42
69KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:42
70NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC2:42
71COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos2:42
72GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
73ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana2:42
74BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:42
75NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:42
76ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
77FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
78AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:42
79AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:42
80SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:42
81ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott2:42
82SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:42
83PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH2:42
84FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
85NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
86SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:42
87AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC2:42
88CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC2:42
89SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:42
90COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis2:42
91FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
92RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
93GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:42
94FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
95GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:42
96FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
97USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:42
98GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:42
99BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
100ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:42
101NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
102FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
103BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb2:42
104NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
105COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2:42
106COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:42
107BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:42
108ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:42
109ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:42
110AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
111PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH2:42
112SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
113SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:42
114RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:42
115ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:42
116SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:42
117SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:42
118FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
119ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data2:42
120SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
121DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:42
122ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:42
123BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:42
124GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:42
125AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:42
126AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:56
127RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data5:01
128FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:59
129BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:24
130DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:33
131NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles9:25
132NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles9:25
133GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC9:25
134NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles10:01
135SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar10:01
136GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic11:34
137SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:34
138USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC11:34
139SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:34
140DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis11:34
141SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:34
142CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar11:34
143AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb11:34
144SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH11:34
145FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:34
146GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida16:19
147SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott16:19
148SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data16:19
149SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH16:19
150GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb16:19
151AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo16:19
152SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data16:19
153AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:19
154FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:19
155SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj17:34
156GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:34
157ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:34
158COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:34
159AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb17:34
160PORRui Oliveira (POR)17:34
161CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj17:34
162SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:34
163SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:34
164CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:34
165FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:34
166FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis17:34
167BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates18:57
168GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH18:57
169SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:57
170POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:57
171POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:57
172BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Roompot - Charles
173PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
174SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH
175SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj
176COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Mataró - Sant Feliu de Guixols - 179,6 km - 26th March 2019Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb4:09:34
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
9ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
16BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
22NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
26NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
28USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
29RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
33COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
34BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
36SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
37FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
38ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
40BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCCs.t.
42SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
45BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
46RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
47AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
49COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
51USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
52SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
54SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
59BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:12
60ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:12
61RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:12
62AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:12
63LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
64PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH0:12
65BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
66FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
67COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:16
68USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:16
69AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:16
70SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
71AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC0:16
72NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
73SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
74ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:16
75AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
76SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
77FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:16
78ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis0:16
79SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:26
80SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:29
81BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC0:29
83NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles0:29
84COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis0:29
85BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
86FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:29
87SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:29
88FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
89BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:40
90COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:40
91USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:51
92RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:51
93COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:51
94USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:20
95ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:27
96ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:27
97SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:27
98KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:27
99DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:27
100FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
101GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:27
102GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC1:27
103ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:31
104BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:21
105GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:38
106NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles2:38
107SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:55
108NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:56
109PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH3:01
110COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos3:01
111BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:08
112NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles3:08
113NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:08
114CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC3:49
115ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:00
116RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5:21
117FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:21
118SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH5:21
119SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:21
120ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:21
121ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First5:21
122FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:21
123SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott5:21
124COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:21
125SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:21
126AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates5:21
127GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida5:21
128SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:21
129SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:21
130BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:13
131AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo8:13
132AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb8:13
133BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:13
134FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:13
135NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:13
136NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:13
137FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:13
138PORRui Oliveira (POR)8:13
139SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:13
140ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:13
141CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:13
142ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data8:13
143SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:13
144FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis8:54
145ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:54
146SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:54
147NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:54
148DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana8:54
149DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis8:54
150AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo8:54
151AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb8:54
152SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar8:54
153AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:54
154CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar8:54
155GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH12:03
156COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:11
157GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic12:11
158CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj12:11
159SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH12:11
160BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:04
161GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos14:04
162SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:04
163AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data14:04
164GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:04
165POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:04
166USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC14:04
167AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb14:04
168SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
169SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data
170SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sant Feliu de Guixols - Vallter 2000 (Setcases) - 179 km - 27th March 2019Mountain


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:02:18
2COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:02
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:30
7RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
8ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:46
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:51
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:53
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:53
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53
13SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana1:26
15ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:37
16AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:37
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:37
18SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:37
19GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:37
20GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:37
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:01
22FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:01
23KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:01
24USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First2:01
25SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:06
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:19
27SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:19
28BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:21
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:24
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:36
31ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:54
32COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis3:06
33AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data3:06
34NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:08
35SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:08
36BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:15
37SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:15
38AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:25
39SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:45
40AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC3:52
41ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:54
42SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:38
43SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:22
44COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos5:33
45ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:48
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:13
47RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos7:06
48AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo7:06
49SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:06
50COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott7:06
51SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis7:06
52FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:14
53FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:19
54FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
55FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:19
56PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH7:19
57USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:26
58ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First7:39
59GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First8:27
60SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj8:43
61FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:58
62SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin9:07
63NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC9:41
64NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles9:59
65BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin10:06
66BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:06
67BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma10:06
68ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana10:06
69DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo10:06
70COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana10:06
71ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott10:06
72LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale10:06
73ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data10:06
74ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos10:29
75COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos10:29
76COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates10:29
77NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:03
78BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:03
79USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma11:03
80NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:03
81POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC11:03
82SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar11:03
83RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:03
84ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin11:03
85USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First11:03
86AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:03
87FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:03
88GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC11:03
89FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:03
90FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:13
91BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:35
92NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:09
93ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:35
94ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:46
95BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:52
96FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:54
97NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott13:54
98BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
99GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb14:27
100ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis14:31
101SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:41
102SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:41
103PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH14:51
104SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH15:01
105NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:11
106NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles15:19
107AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates16:34
108FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:07
109SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott18:24
110ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:24
111SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar18:24
112AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe18:24
113AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb18:24
114BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:55
115FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:11
116NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles19:57
117AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb20:29
118CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:29
119FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:47
120ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:57
121USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First21:16
122RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott22:44
123NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles22:56
124SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:18
125ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:49
126BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles26:49
127BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates26:49
128SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida26:49
129GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida26:49
130GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos26:49
131BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb26:49
132BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:49
133CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar26:49
134GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH26:49
135FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis26:49
136DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana26:49
137SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj26:49
138SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data26:49
139SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:49
140RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data26:49
141BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:49
142NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:49
143AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo26:55
144GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:55
145BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:55
146CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC26:55
147SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH26:55
148GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos26:55
149SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:55
150GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic26:55
151ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:55
152FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:55
153SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH26:55
154AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb26:55
155COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:55
156COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:55
157CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj26:55
158RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data28:09
159SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:09
160PORRui Oliveira (POR)28:09
161AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo29:10
162ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data30:39
163POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
164NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles
165AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin
166DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis
167USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC
168FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Llanars (Vall de Camprodon) - La Molina - 150,3 km - 28th March 2019Mountain


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:02:07
2AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:16
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:16
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:19
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:19
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:41
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:42
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:46
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:38
16SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:46
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
18ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:51
19AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:54
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:55
21RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:55
22AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:55
23GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:55
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:55
25SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:43
26NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:51
27ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana2:51
28AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC2:54
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis2:54
30SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:54
31FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:08
32KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:08
33FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:08
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis4:08
35SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:14
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb4:22
37NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:38
38SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:38
39ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:46
40BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma6:19
41SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin6:46
42SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:46
43USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First6:48
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC6:48
45AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data8:55
46BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:55
47COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana9:05
48NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC9:17
49SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:17
50BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:17
51RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos9:17
52ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates9:17
53ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:17
54GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC9:17
55COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos9:27
56USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma11:17
57COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos11:17
58COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott11:17
59ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott11:17
60GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:17
61ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:20
62ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana12:20
63SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:20
64BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin12:20
65ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:20
66BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb12:20
67SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj12:20
68SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:20
69BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:20
70FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:20
71COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates12:20
72NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:20
73FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:20
74USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First12:20
75CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar12:20
76DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana12:20
77SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis12:20
78SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar12:20
79FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:23
80AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb13:44
81NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles16:02
82ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First16:02
83SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj16:02
84ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:52
85ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos16:52
86SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH18:41
87AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb20:15
88AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe20:18
89NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:18
90SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:18
91RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott20:18
92LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale20:18
93AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb20:18
94BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:18
95ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:18
96BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:18
97GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb20:18
98NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles20:18
99GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First20:18
100NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles23:09
101AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates23:09
102NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:09
103ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida23:09
104BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:09
105GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos23:09
106BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles23:09
107ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin23:09
108POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC23:09
109ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data23:09
110NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles23:09
111CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj23:09
112BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates23:09
113SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar23:09
114RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin23:09
115DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo23:09
116ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:09
117SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:09
118ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis23:09
119RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data23:09
120BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:09
121GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic23:09
122BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:09
123CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:09
124USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First23:09
125FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:09
126PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH23:09
127FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:09
128FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:09
129ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First23:09
130USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo23:09
131GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:09
132ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data23:09
133FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:09
134GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida23:09
135FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:09
136SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data23:09
137FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:09
138SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH23:09
139NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:09
140SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott23:09
141SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH23:09
142CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC23:09
143FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:09
144COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:09
145GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos23:09
146SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:09
147SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:09
148SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:09
149BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:09
150RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data23:09
151NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:09
152FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis23:34
153COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:19
153AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
155SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin
156PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH
157PORRui Oliveira (POR)
158GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH
159AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo
160SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
161BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
162BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Puigcerdà - Sant Cugat - 188,1 km - 29th March 2019Escape


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25:45
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:13
3RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:13
4RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:13
5NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC0:13
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida0:13
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:15
9BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15
10COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:15
11GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
13BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles0:15
14NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles0:15
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:15
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:15
18SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:15
19IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:15
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:15
21SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:15
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:15
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:15
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:15
27ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:15
28SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:15
29ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
30AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:15
31SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:15
32BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:15
33SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15
34FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:15
36FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:15
37FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
38GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
39COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis0:15
40ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
41SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:15
42FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
43SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15
44BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:15
45SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
46ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
47SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:15
48NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
49RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:15
50RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:15
51ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:15
52AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:15
53GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
54NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
55ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:15
56COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:15
57SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:15
58USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:15
59BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:15
60SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:15
61SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:15
62ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
63NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:26
64GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:26
65NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:26
66GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:40
67SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:18
68COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:20
69COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:15
70COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:34
71DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:40
72CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj2:40
73SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:40
74ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis2:40
75BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
76COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:40
77SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:40
78AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:40
79USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:40
80ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:40
81POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC2:40
82SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott2:40
83BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
84LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
85PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH2:40
86NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles2:40
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:40
88SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:40
89NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
90ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:40
91BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates2:40
92FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis2:40
93ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:40
94USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:40
95NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles2:40
96CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:15
97CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC2:40
98USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2:40
99GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:40
100USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:40
101NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:40
102COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos2:40
103FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:40
104CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:40
105GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic2:40
106ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:47
107RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:47
108GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH3:47
109NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:47
110NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:47
111FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:47
112ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First3:47
113COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:47
114SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:47
115SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:47
116SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data3:47
117FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:41
118ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:41
119FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:41
120DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana4:59
121AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates6:37
122BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:37
123GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First6:37
124AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb6:37
125ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:37
126BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:35
127BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:35
128AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb7:35
129ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:35
130AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC7:35
131GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:35
132AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:35
133NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles7:35
134FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:35
135FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:35
136FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:35
137FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:05
138AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb10:05
139FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:05
140CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:05
141SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:05
142SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:05
143BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:05
144SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:05
145SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:10
146BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:39
147RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data11:39
148SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH11:39
149ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data25:22
150COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
151NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb
152FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
153BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
154ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Valls - Vilaseca - 174,3 km - 30th March 2019Medium mountain


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb3:56:36
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
5SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
6FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
9POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
14GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
19IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
24NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
28GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
31SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:06
32RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:06
33BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
34FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
35FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:06
37ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:06
38NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
39SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:06
40SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:06
41COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:06
42CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
43ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:06
45AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
46ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:06
47ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:06
48ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
49RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
50CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:06
51GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
52FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
53BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:18
54GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:20
55GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:20
56ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis0:20
57BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
58COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis0:20
59POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC0:20
60SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:20
61USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:20
62SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20
63BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:20
64NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:20
65ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:20
66SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
67AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
68SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:36
69AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:52
70SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:52
71BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:52
72GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:17
73USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:32
74FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:00
75FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:00
76NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:00
77GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
78SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:00
79COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:00
80COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2:00
81USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2:00
82ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:00
83AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:00
84BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:00
85BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:00
86SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:00
87SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:00
88NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:00
89NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC2:00
90USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:11
91DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:11
92USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:11
93SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:11
94NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles2:11
95LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:11
96FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:11
97SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:11
98ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:11
99COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos2:11
100GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:11
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:11
102BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:11
103BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:11
104FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:11
105SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:11
106ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:11
107NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:11
108CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:11
109GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH2:11
110SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:11
111SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:11
112FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:11
113AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC2:11
114FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:11
115AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:11
116AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb2:11
117AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb2:11
118COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:11
119NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:11
120FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:11
121ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:11
122BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:11
123ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:20
124NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:54
125FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:19
126ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:19
127AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:19
128SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:19
129GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First3:19
130RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data4:20
131ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:37
132AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data4:43
133ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:43
134ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data4:43
135RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:43
136BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:43
137FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:43
138CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC5:11
139NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles5:11
140DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:11
141PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH7:42
142NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles7:45
143SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:59
144SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:18
145SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:18
146SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH
147FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
148SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
149GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 143,1 km - 31th March 2019Mountain


1ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:19:41
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:55
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:55
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:55
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:55
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:55
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:55
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:55
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
15NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:49
16GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:49
17AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:49
18COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis1:49
19BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
20NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles1:49
21SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:25
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
23ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:25
24SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:25
25AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb2:25
26FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:25
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
28SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:25
29RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
30NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC2:25
31COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:25
32USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First2:25
33RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:25
34BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
35NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
37USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:25
38CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:25
39FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:25
40LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:25
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:25
42CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:25
43FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:25
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:56
45KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:22
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb5:06
47SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:57
48NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles6:38
49BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates6:38
50NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles6:38
51BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:38
52SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:38
53DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo6:38
54USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:38
55SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar6:38
56RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:38
57SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:38
58FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:38
59SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data6:38
60SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar6:38
61PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH6:38
62NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles6:38
63BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:38
64BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma6:38
65AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC6:38
66FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:38
67ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana6:38
68NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC6:38
69FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:38
70AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:38
71SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:38
72ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:38
73SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:38
74ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:38
75COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos6:38
76GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb6:38
77AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb6:38
78BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles10:07
79CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj12:07
80FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:07
81SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12:07
82DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana12:07
83ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin12:07
84SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:07
85ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott12:07
86COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates12:07
87BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:07
88SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:07
89AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo12:07
90ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:07
91ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:07
92NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:07
93AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates12:21
94GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos12:21
95ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:21
96ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data12:21
97IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates12:21
98ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:21
99ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar12:21
100ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana12:21
101GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida
102SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
104RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data
105GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos
106COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
107AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb
108SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
109POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC
110AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb
111COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana
112SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma
114RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin
115ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
116ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First
117SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar
118BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC
120BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
121SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott
122ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis
123NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma
124BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
125ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
126GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First
127FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
128RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data
129FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
130GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
131FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis
132USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma
133SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH
134SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH
135BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
136USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First
137SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
138FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
139AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data
140AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe
141SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
142NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma
143GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH
144GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC
145ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved