All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2019

Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - 4th August 2019


Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 4th August 2019


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:46:16
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
11NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
12RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)s.t.
14GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
15ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
16NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
17ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
18RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
19FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
20FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
24NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
26JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
27CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:09
30ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:13
31NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
32ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:24
33ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:34
34GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida0:35
35FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:37
36BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
37ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
39NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:39
40BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
41BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
43DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
44BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
45LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
47GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
48GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
50POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
51GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida0:41
52BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
53BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
54ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
55GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
56ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)s.t.
57FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
58BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:42
59BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
61LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data0:43
65AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
66ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
67BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
69GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
70AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:44
71NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
73NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
76AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
77NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Evopro Racing0:45
78GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
79GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
80BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:52
82GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos0:55
83AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb1:01
84NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
85FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
86AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
89NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
90LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
91SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:03
92GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
93NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
94ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
95NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - Fdj1:04
96ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:05
97USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
98NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:06
99NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
100NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:17
101NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:49
102SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
103AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:03
104FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:09
105FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
106ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie2:10
107IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy2:12
108NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb2:23
109GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin2:46
110DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:54
111FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy3:02
112LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott3:06
114PORRui Oliveira (POR)3:12
115BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:19
116LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:37
117SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
118BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:55
119GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12
120SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe4:13
122GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
123GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:41

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved