All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1995 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1995 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1995

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 1995

FranceFrance - 4th June 1995 - 11th June 1995


General classification - 11th June 1995


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello28h51'32''
2GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckx2'21''
3SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello3'39''
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus3'54''
5FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Festina - Lotus4'06''
6SPACarmelo Miranda Gonzalez (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello6'43''
7MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Chazal - MBK - Koenig7'21''
8COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola8'20''
9ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola9'22''
10FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Castoramas.t.
11SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello10'13''
12SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus11'24''
13FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot15'49''
14FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Le Groupement18'04''
15FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus18'41''
16FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotus21'07''
17COLArgiro Alberto Zapata Franco (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin21'12''
18COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin25'23''
19COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin25'31''
20FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello26'27''
21FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig27'03''
22COLJorge Leon Otalvaro Restrepo (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin27'28''
23NEDWim Van Den Meulenhof (NED)Zetelhallen - Ijsco31'00''
24GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Lystec31'23''
25FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus32'37''
26COLHéctor Iván Palacio Montoya (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin33'19''
27COLCarlos Alberto Contreras Cano (COL)Kelme - Surena33'34''
28FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama34'23''
29FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Le Groupement35'51''
30COLHector-Manuel Castano Betancour (COL)Kelme - Surena36'55''
31GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Le Groupement39'49''
32LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig42'39''
33BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo45'25''
34ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialat45'48''
35MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo47'15''
36FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Le Groupement47'16''
37FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Gan - Merckx47'46''
38NORBjørn Stenersen (NOR)Motorola47'47''
39FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne49'21''
40POLCezary Zamana (POL)Motorola49'57''
41FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Merckx51'51''
42FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama52'02''
43DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)Motorola53'13''
44FRAFrederic Pontier (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot53'34''
45ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Motorola53'39''
46FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig56'19''
47COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin56'41''
48FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig57'50''
49ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Brescialat58'01''
50FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Castorama58'08''
51ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Brescialat58'17''
52BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h00'09''
53POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Collstrop - Lystec1h00'19''
54COLLibardo Niño Corredor (COL)Kelme - Surena1h01'06''
55FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h01'41''
56COLJuan Diego Ramírez Calderón (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin1h04'01''
57ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Brescialat1h04'19''
58BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h05'18''
59FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1h06'11''
60FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1h06'32''
61FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama1h06'42''
62FRAArnaud Leroy (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot1h07'19''
63BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h08'45''
64POLMarek Lesniewski (POL)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot1h12'57''
65COLJosé Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL)Kelme - Surena1h13'55''
66FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot1h14'27''
67GERJens Zemke (GER)Collstrop - Lystec1h16'27''
68SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Kelme - Surena1h16'36''
69FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h16'48''
70NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Le Groupement1h16'50''
71BELNico Mattan (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h17'25''
72BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h18'12''
73BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola1h22'10''
74BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h22'11''
75FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gan - Merckx1h29'27''
76SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Surena1h41'16''
77ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Prologue - Evian, 6.7 km - 4th June 1995Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckx8'20''
2FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama2''
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello10''
4FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama17''
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus26''
6SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
7SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Kelme - Surena28''
8FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Castoramas.t.
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus29''
10FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti - Vaporetto31''

Stage 1 - Evian - Montalieu, 225 km - 5th June 1995Sprint


1MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo5h17'14''
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
3NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Motorolas.t.
4ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Brescialats.t.
5BELMichel Vermote (BEL)Le Groupements.t.
6NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Le Groupements.t.
7DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Merckxs.t.
9BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t.
10BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Collstrop - Lystecs.t.

Stage 2 - Charbonnières - Guilherand/Granges, 173 km - 6th June 1995Sprint


1NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Motorola4h12'26''
2ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Brescialats.t.
3ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Brescialat1''
4DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Castoramas.t.
6GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckxs.t.
7FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Merckxs.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t.
9BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrop - Lystecs.t.
10FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 3 - Tain l'Hermitage, 36.5 km - 7th June 1995Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello44'41''
2GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckx1'08''
3FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama1'55''
4FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama2'13''
5FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Merckx2'27''
6SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello2'28''
7ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola2'52''
8FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Castorama2'54''
9LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig3'24''
10COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola3'29''

Stage 4 - Guilherand Granges - Carpentras, 205 km - 8th June 1995Escape


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus5h07'44''
2COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorolas.t.
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
4FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Festina - Lotus49''
5MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
6SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
7SPACarmelo Miranda Gonzalez (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
8COLArgiro Alberto Zapata Franco (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellins.t.
9SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
10ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorolas.t.

Stage 5 - Avignon - Gap, 198 km - 9th June 1995Medium mountain


1FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Castorama5h00'00''
2FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
4SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus6''
5ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)Motorola1'15''
6ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Castoramas.t.
9GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Lystecs.t.
10GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckxs.t.

Stage 6 - Briançon - Vaujany, 143 km - 10th June 1995Mountain


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus4h15'22''
2FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
4SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
5GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckxs.t.
6SPACarmelo Miranda Gonzalez (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello21''
7MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Chazal - MBK - Koenig27''
8SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus2'14''
9FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Castorama2'37''
10SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello3'03''

Stage 7 - Vaujany - Chambéry, 164 km - 11th June 1995Escape


1SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus4h03'31''
2GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckxs.t.
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
4MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t.
5SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
6SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
7FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola6''
9FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Castoramas.t.
10ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Brescialats.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved