All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1999

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 1999

FranceFrance - 6 June 1999 - 13 June 1999


General classification - 13 June 1999


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino30h25'19''
2USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Service1'14''
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus3'48''
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'57''
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4'35''
6USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service4'47''
7SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto4'48''
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricole6'37''
10FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Home Market6'41''
11SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6'43''
12SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto7'12''
13BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto7'26''
14SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9'28''
15USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service9'58''
16BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto10'06''
17SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Banesto10'19''
18FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Home Market10'41''
19SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12'26''
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto12'38''
21FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux12'42''
22FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9313'41''
23FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricole15'19''
24BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto15'43''
25USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidis16'53''
26BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto18'00''
27GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole18'10''
28SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros18'19''
29FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus21'43''
30FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Casino23'28''
31FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Home Market25'16''
32FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus26'02''
33SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28'54''
34FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeux29'50''
35FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9334'21''
36FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotus34'39''
37FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole35'48''
38FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casino36'26''
39BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidis37'19''
40FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus37'28''
41KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotus38'02''
42FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino39'12''
43SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39'28''
44FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casino39'45''
45FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)La Française des Jeux40'09''
46FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis42'42''
47FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342'51''
48BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lotto44'15''
49RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9344'36''
50FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)Casino46'04''
51SPADavid Garcia Markina (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros46'08''
52COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Vitalicio Seguros47'38''
53FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole48'02''
54NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole48'39''
55BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto49'47''
56FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux51'59''
57FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotus53'23''
58SPAErnesto Manchon Sanchez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros53'38''
59SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi54'55''
60FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Home Market56'29''
61SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi56'31''
62GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole57'15''
63SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Banesto1h03'57''
64FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino1h05'33''
8USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service5'27''

Prologue - Autun, 6.8 km - 6 June 1999Time Trial


2FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus1''
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino6''
4FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service7''
6BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto8''
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus9''
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
9FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotus11''
10SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service9'10''

Stage 1 - Autun - La Tour de Salvagny, 208 km - 7 June 1999Escape


1FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Casino5h35'01''
2FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 937''
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
5SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
6FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 2 - La Tour de Salvagny - Privas, 164 km - 8 June 1999Medium mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino3h38'24''
2FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricole5''
3FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux9''
4USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto11''
6FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole18''
7FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
9FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9327''
10FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 3 - Bédoin - Mont Ventoux, 21.6 km - 9 June 1999Time Trial


1USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Service56'50''
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino43''
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus44''
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi52''
6USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service1'25''
7FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1'41''
8SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto2'01''
9USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service2'18''
10SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service1'02''

Stage 4 - Beaumes de Venise - Digne - les - Bains, 203 km - 10 June 1999Medium mountain


1FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Cofidis5h04'46''
2BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lotto1'09''
3FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3'03''
4SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto3'40''
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto4'19''
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
9FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 5 - Digne les - Bains - Grenoble, 213 km - 11 June 1999Medium mountain


1FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotus5h45'46''
2FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
3FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino7'01''
4FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.

Stage 6 - Challes les Eaux - Passy Plaine Joux, 177 km - 12 June 1999Mountain


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis5h03'29''
2USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Services.t.
3SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus4''
5SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto7''
6FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Home Market15''
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
8FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricole38''
9BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto1'02''
10SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 7 - Sallanches - Aix - les - Bains, 153 km - 13 June 1999Medium mountain


1FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)La Française des Jeux3h58'18''
3BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
4FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
10GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service1'19''

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved