All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2008

FranceFrance - 8th June 2008 - 15th June 2008


Final Ranking - 15th June 2008


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne27.34.39
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.39
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astana1.24
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.47
5SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.19
6FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.01
7SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.25
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital4.29
9BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis4.45
10ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Step5.13
11AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road5.33
12RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom5.59
13FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux6.04
14SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana6.46
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas6.47
16FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.34
17FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricole9.06
18DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank10.31
19KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole11.32
20SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank12.20
21SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram13.35
22FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14.35
23SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank14.36
24RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale15.03
25FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole15.24
26SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne16.16
27SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step16.18
28UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto16.47
29ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Silence - Lotto18.11
30FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole18.18
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road18.51
32FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis20.33
33DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank21.05
34FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom21.42
35NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank22.10
36FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis22.20
37COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne23.10
38SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigass.t.
39BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto24.47
40CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Road25.33
41FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26.49
42DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank27.32
43FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom29.18
44SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott30.43
45SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31.06
46SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana31.10
47BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lotto31.44
48SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank32.40
49FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole33.55
50FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux36.28

Prologue - 8th June 2008Time Trial


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astana6.10.05 (54.486 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole0.01.42
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.06.24
4BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis0.11.98
5RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0.12.16
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.13.17
7AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Team Milram0.13.31
8ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.13.93
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.14.37
11USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - High Road0.14.38
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.14.77
13GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.15.39
14AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road0.15.92
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.15.96
9SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0.13.99

Stage 1 - 9th June 2008Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.46.36 (40.614 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astanas.t.
7FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
10ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
12UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Steps.t.
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - 10th June 2008Sprint


1USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Road4.32.38 (40.494km/h)
2FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
8ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
9ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
12UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Steps.t.
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 3 - 11th June 2008Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne44.59.78 (41.349 km/h)
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astana0.19
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.20
4SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.00
5BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.01
6NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom1.05
7RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom1.35
8UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram1.47
9SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott2.06
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.08
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.08
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.10
13DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.11
15PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana2.26
14SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step2.20

Stage 4 - 12th June 2008Mountain


1FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.37.16 (41.765 km/h)
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.18
3FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis1.21
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.07
6SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
7FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road2.09
10BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)La Française des Jeux2.11
11PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
12SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - 13th June 2008Mountain


1RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom3.07.46 (39.943 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.18
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.23
5POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital0.26
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
8RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0.44
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astana1.24
10AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Silence - Lottos.t.
12FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.43
13SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.13
15FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 6 - 14th June 2008Mountain


1DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank6.15.53 (37.192 km/h)
2FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.02
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astana1.10
4POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.15
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto1.17
7SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1.26
9ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Step2.11
10SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana2.13
11FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
13AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
14SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step2.25
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 7 - 15th June 2008Mountain


1KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole3.17.20 (38,615 km/h)
2BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.11
5ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
6ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.31
8GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigass.t.
9FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.34
10DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.21
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved