All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2009

FranceFrance - 7 June 2009 - 14 June 2009


Final Ranking - 14 June 2009


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne26.33.15
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.16
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana1.18
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.41
5SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.40
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank4.08
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas4.21
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana5.05
9SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream5.28
10FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux6.19
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne6.58
12POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas6.59
13NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank7.35
14RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale8.12
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale8.43
16SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team10.41
17FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom10.52
18SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12.09
19GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram13.44
20FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14.46
21RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha15.14
22RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha15.39
23SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana15.41
24USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTC16.18
25AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC16.53
26SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team18.00
27ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.18.10
28FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne19.14
29BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto19.33
30SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank19.37
32IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream20.34
33FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux22.49
35RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom23.36
36SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank23.43
37BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Bank24.34
38FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux25.33
39USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstream26.09
40FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom26.59
41FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom27.46
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28.04
43BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step28.49
44AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto30.08
45FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31.33
46FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux31.36
47SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31.44
48USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream32.09
49SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32.40
50DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank33.07

Prologue - Nancy Nancy - 12.1km - 7 June 2009Time Trial


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.15.37 (46.538km/h)
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0.07
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.23
4BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step0.33
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.33
6CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC0.34
7GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0.34
8FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.36
9SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.36
10SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0.36
11FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.39
12NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0.39
13NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0.41
14RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha0.41
15USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0.42

Stage 1 - Nancy - Dijon - 228km - 8 June 2009Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.5.35.04 (40.828 km/h)
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
5GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
8FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
10GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
15FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Stage 2 - Tournus - Saint-Étienne - 182km - 9 June 2009Escape


1NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram4.32.34 (40.064 km/h)
2FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
4FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha1.32
7BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
8ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
12AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - Bourg-Les-Valence Valence - 42.4km - 10 June 2009Time Trial


1GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC51.26 (49.462 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.07
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0.39
4CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC0.40
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0.44
6NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank1.01
7NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank1.19
8BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step1.20
9SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.23
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.24
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Bank1.31
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.38
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1.43
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas1.45
15NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank1.47

Stage 4 - Valence - Le Mont Ventoux - 154km - 11 June 2009Mountain


1POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas4.05.04 (37.704 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana1.14
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1.50
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank1.59
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto2.10
7FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2.13
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.16
10RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2.20
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream2.28
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.31
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale2.43

Stage 5 - Gap - Briançon - 106km - 12 June 2009Mountain


1FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom2.48.17 (38.685 km/h)
2BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step0.04
3FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.05
4SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0.14
5DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Bank0.25
6BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas2.47
7ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
8SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2.50
9SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.17
10SPAAlberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (SPA)Fuji - Servetto3.41
11SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)BMC Racing Team3.49
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.05
13FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4.10
14SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana4.12
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 6 - Briançon - Saint-François-Longchamp - 157km - 13 June 2009Mountain


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4.44.26 (33.118 km/h)
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.41
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0.53
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0.55
7FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.28
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.19
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto2.25
10SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.32
11RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2.40
12SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team2.59
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana3.04
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.24
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.45

Stage 7 - Faverges - Grenoble - 146km - 14 June 2009Mountain


1NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank3.30.17 (41.658 km/h)
2USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.02
4AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC1.31
5BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.33
7FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1.56
8ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
9FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.58
10BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step2.05
11FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved