All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2006

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2006

FranceFrance - 4th June 2006 - 11th June 2006


Final Ranking - 10th June 2006


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner28.07.06
2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.48
3AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team2.51
4PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.00
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.29
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank4.14
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.21
8ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.13
9ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole5.45
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.48
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team6.57
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis7.31
13KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram9.10
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne9.44
15SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.00
16ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12.12
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems14.45
18SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15.00
19FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux15.20
20FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom16.06
21SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance16.14
22FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole17.02
23FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom18.51
24SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team21.05
25UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC23.56
26PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana - Würth Team24.26
27DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC27.32
28KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole29.30
29FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance29.46
30FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir30.00
31FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance31.40
32USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC31.52
33FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance33.17
34USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto34.49
35SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Astana - Würth Team36.30
36SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Astana - Würth Team36.57
37CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team39.33
38POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank41.38
39FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic41.51
40UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team42.37
41SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Agritubel43.35
42NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank44.07
43BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux47.40
44SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Agritubel48.36
45FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux48.56
46SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lotto49.35
47FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel49.45
48RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team50.04
49KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team51.08
50FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems51.43

Prologue - 4th June 2006Time Trial


1USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC4.35.84 (53.509 km/h)
2USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.01.88
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.06.07
4GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner0.06.91
5NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.07.35
6BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.07.40
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.07.61
8RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.07.70
9USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.08.00
10KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.08.19
11POLPeter Mazur (POL)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.08.50
12FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.08.96
13GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems0.09.01
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole0.09.32
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.09.62

Stage 1 - 5th June 2006Escape


1GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner5.06.36 (40.509 km/h)
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.02
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.13
6GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
12FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13BELNick Ingels (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
14SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - 6th June 2006Escape


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux4.45.53 (42.605 km/h)
2FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.19
3AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner5.23
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milrams.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13BELPieter Mertens (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
14FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 3 - 7th June 2006Time Trial


1USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC52.48.65 (48.854 km/h)
2USAFloyd Landis (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.53.00
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.16.50
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.34.83
5GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems1.38.12
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.54.00
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.54.26
8UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.57.34
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.02.87
10GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2.03.31
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.04.92
12DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.16.94
13SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.23.10
14DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC2.28.50
15UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram2.32.01

Stage 4 - 8th June 2006Mountain


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank4.50.37 (38.401 km/h)
2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.15
4PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.29
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0.54
6AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.04
8PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana - Würth Team1.15
9ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1.19
10KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram1.30
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team2.09
12ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.29
13ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.31
14POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank2.36
15FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.44

Stage 5 - 9th June 2006Mountain


1FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.06.49 (37.680 km/h)
2SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.26
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.27
4ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole0.37
5ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.41
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.48
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team0.51
11FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.00
12PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.01
13SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team1.11
14FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.16
15ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 6 - 10th June 2006Mountain


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.01.42 (33.61 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.21
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.37
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team2.00
7PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.37
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.17
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team3.26
10ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram4.32
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.54
13SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.23
14ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 7 - 11th June 2006Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.08.17 (41.746 km/h)
2FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved