All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 1995 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 1995 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1995

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1995

SpainSpain - 3rd April 1995 - 7th April 1995


General classification - 7th April 1995


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.793 km 19h54'28''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.1'16''
3SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB2'25''
4RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan2'30''
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym2'36''
6SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GB2'42''
7SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Polti - Vaporetto3'03''
8ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan3'07''
9SPAAlfredo Irusta Sampedro (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda3'11''
10SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello3'18''
11SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Mapei - GB3'19''
12SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Mapei - GB3'21''
13SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Mapei - GB3'24''
14NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago3'25''
15SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Kelme - Surena3'28''
16SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Artiach3'30''
17ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Brescialat5'13''
18SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello6'55''
19ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Brescialat9'24''
20BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.12'40''
21FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello12'59''
22ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym13'21''
23ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan13'37''
24NEDSteven Rooks (NED)TVM - Gazelle14'55''
25SPAOscar Lopez Uriarte (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello15'01''
26SPAJosé Manuel García Rodriguez (SPA)15'10''
27AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporetto16'16''
28NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Gazelle16'20''
29GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx16'33''
30FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Le Groupement17'33''
31GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx17'39''
32ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym17'59''
33ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni18'33''
34NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E.18'59''
35ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan19'03''
36ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Brescialat19'08''
37BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Motorola19'16''
38ITAFranco Vona (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym19'53''
39AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni20'14''
40SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Kelme - Surena20'35''
41UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporetto21'20''
42SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E.21'33''
43VENOscar Pumar (VEN)21'40''
44DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)TVM - Gazelle21'43''
45SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea23'19''
46POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Aki - Gipiemme23'37''
47COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola23'52''
48SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Mapei - GB24'29''
49ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto24'59''
50LATDainis Ozols (LAT)Novell - Decca - Colnago25'23''
51FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus25'43''
52SPAJuan Carlos Martin Martinez (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda25'49''
53NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago25'51''
54DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)MG Maglificio - Technogym26'14''
55SPARoberto Torres Toledano (SPA)Festina - Lotus29'56''
56FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti - Vaporetto30'14''
57UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx30'33''
58FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus30'34''
59RUSPavel Tcherkassov (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme30'44''
60LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t.
61SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello31'51''
62COLJahir Humberto Bernal Ibanez (COL)Kelme - Surena32'23''
63ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni32'37''
64SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello33'08''
65ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni34'22''
66RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Artiach64'56''
67NORLars Kristian Johnsen (NOR)TVM - Gazelle35'20''
68GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx36'27''
69SPAJose Luis Sanchez de la Rocha (SPA)Kelme - Surena36'49''
70SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus36'51''
71SPAManuel Pascual Soler (SPA)Artiach37'08''
72SPARamon Garcia Espana (SPA)Artiach37'35''
73FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti - Vaporetto37'39''
74SWIRoland Meier (SWI)TVM - Gazelle37'47''
75ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni37'56''
76SPAIvon Ajuria Gordon (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea38'02''
77KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme38'05''
78SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea38'06''
79SPAJuan Rodrigo Arenas Gonzalez (SPA)Festina - Lotus39'06''
80SPAAntonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda39'16''
81GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Le Groupement39'31''
82RUSRomes Gainetdinov (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana40'09''
83SPAJose Luis Santamaria Gonzalez (SPA)Artiach40'10''
84COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Surena40'34''
85SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus40'44''
86ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Brescialat41'05''
87USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Banesto - Pinarello42'27''
88SPAIgnacio Garcia Camacho (SPA)Kelme - Surena44'34''
89GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Merckx44'44''
90SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Artiach44'45''
91FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus45'06''
92SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.45'37''
93SPARoberto Lezaun Zuberia (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea46'01''
94USABobby Julich (USA)Motorola46'16''
95SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea47'30''
96BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo47'46''
97POLCezary Zamana (POL)Motorola47'57''
98ITAMario Mantovan (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni50'29''
99DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)Motorola50'41''
100SPAJordi Gilabert Franch (SPA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana50'43''
101BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo51'14''
102SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Gewiss - Ballan53'22''
103NEDErik Dekker (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago54'05''
104SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.54'08''
105FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Polti - Vaporetto55'35''
106ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto56'54''
107SPAJavier Palacin Salgado (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea57'14''
108SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Euskadi - Orbea57'43''
109SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda57'53''
110GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx58'02''
111GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx58'11''
112COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Surena58'24''
113SPACarlos Galarreta Lazaro (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda59'11''
114SPARafael Ruiz Erencia (SPA)Artiach1h01'02''
115SPAAntonio Aguado Pajuelo (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda1h01'05''
116SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h01'22''
117USAKevin Livingston (USA)Motorola1h02'07''
118RUSVladimir Kliuchkine (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana1h03'58''
119SPAAntonio Vargas Seguido (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda1h07'02''
120SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana1h08'30''
121BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h09'01''
122COLAngel Yesid Camargo Ochoa (COL)Kelme - Surena1h11'37''
123RUSAlexander Rostovtsev (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana1h11'43''
124ITALuca Pavanello (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme1h14'21''
125ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme1h16'12''
126BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h20'49''
127FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Le Groupement1h25'36''

Stage 1 - Zegama - Zegama, 128 km - 3rd April 1995Escape


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)MG Maglificio - Technogym2h49'54''
2RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Artiach13''
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
4SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
5POLCezary Zamana (POL)Motorolas.t.
6SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
7UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
8NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Gazelles.t.
9ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
10ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Brescialats.t.

Stage 2 - Zegama - Vittoria, 194 km - 4th April 1995Medium mountain


1FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Gan - Merckx5h10'16''
2SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
3ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Brescialats.t.
4ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1''
5GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx5'27''
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
7ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
8LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t.
9KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
10ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Brescialats.t.

Stage 3 - Vitoria - La Arboleda, 182 km - 5th April 1995Medium mountain


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.4h25'00''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.30''
4ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1'36''
5SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB1'41''
6ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
8FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
9BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.s.t.
10SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
3SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.

Federico Echave disqualified for dopping.


Stage 4 - Trapagaran - Lekumberri, 188 km - 6th April 1995Sprint


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB4h49'56''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
3RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
4ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
6SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Artiachs.t.
7SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
8SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
9SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
10SPAAlfredo Irusta Sampedro (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Ondas.t.

Stage 5a - Lekumberri - Lezo, 100 km - 7th April 1995Sprint


1RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Artiach2h21'34''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
3UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
4ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
5ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
6SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
7SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
8ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Brescialats.t.
9ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
10GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t.

Stage 5b - Lezo - Jaizkibel, 7 km - 7th April 1995Time Trial


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.12'08''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB44''
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.46''
4RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan49''
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
6SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GB1'01''
7SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Polti - Vaporetto1'22''
8BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.1'24''
9ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan1'26''
10SPAAlfredo Irusta Sampedro (SPA)Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda1'30''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved