All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Critérium du Dauphiné 2015

FranceFrance - 7th June 2015 - 14th June 2015


General classification - 14th June 2015


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos30:59:02 
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:10 
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:16 
4SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar1:21 
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge1:33 
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:05 
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin2:52 
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:06 
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:12 
10USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin4:17 
11SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida4:20 
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana4:32 
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step5:24 
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:43 
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:51 
16SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis10:32 
17SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar11:22 
18SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida20:14 
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar20:49 
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge25:30 
21DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:24 
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:40 
23GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 1829:44 
24FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar31:08 
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar38:23 
26BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:54 
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana39:13 
28POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank40:57 
29FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:18 
30FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal41:20 
31FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:21 
32GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1844:06 
33CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge44:10 
34AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team45:46 
35COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida46:15 
36PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49:01 
37IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos50:09 
38SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam50:13 
39NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos50:27 
40ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana50:37 
41PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha50:42 
42SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing50:43 
43IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos52:35 
44FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux52:47 
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale52:56 
46GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka55:04 
47NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana55:13 
48SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team56:03 
49LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale56:23 
50PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1856:59 
51NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam59:23 
52SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:00:48 
53AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:01:50 
54ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 181:03:00 
55GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:03:01 
56AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing1:03:36 
57UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:04:20 
58NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing1:04:52 
59COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:05:34 
60BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka1:07:52 
61FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:08:30 
62BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:10:30 
63ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha1:11:28 
64AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:11:48 
65FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar1:12:55 
66SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam1:13:03 
67USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin1:14:26 
68POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 181:15:30 
69COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam1:15:38 
70CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 181:19:16 
71ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge1:20:49 
72SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin1:22:47 
73FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:23:32 
74RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:25:03 
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmin1:25:10 
76BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:25:12 
77NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka1:25:28 
78USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing1:25:49 
79FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis1:26:06 
80ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:27:19 
81SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:27:37 
82NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:28:11 
83RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:28:28 
84FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar1:29:43 
85BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge1:30:36 
86PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida1:31:14 
87USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin1:31:17 
88AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:31:53 
89NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32:43 
90AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iam1:33:42 
91FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar1:34:25 
92FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:37:13 
93ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:38:00 
94ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:40:35 
95BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:43:35 
96SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin1:44:26 
97FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar1:47:39 
98LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha1:52:54 
99ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana1:53:05 
100NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:53:54 
101FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar1:55:36 
102FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:01:50 
103NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmin2:06:10 
104NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmin2:06:47 

Stage 1 - Ugine - Albertville - 132 km - 7th June 2015Escape


1GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos3:06:51 
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:02 
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
13SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
14COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
15FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
19PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
22ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
23POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
29NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
30SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
31IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 2 - Le Bourget-du-Lac - Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes - 173 km - 8th June 2015Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:23:46 
2FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
7BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
9FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
10SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
11FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
15FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
18SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iams.t.
19PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
20AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
21SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
22SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
25BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
27GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
28NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
31UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
32GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
33CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Roanne - Montagny - 24,5 km - 9th June 2015Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Rohan Dennis, Tejay Van Garderen, Manuel Quinziato, Joey Rosskopf, Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Daniel Oss, Dylan Theuns, Michael Schär)29.58
2KAZ Astana (Andriy Grivko, Lars Boom, Lieuwe Westra, Vincenzo Nibali, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Rein Taaramäe, Michele Scarponi, Alessandro Vanotti)0:04
3SPA Movistar (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Rory Sutherland, Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga, José Herrada Lopez, John Gadret, Alex Dowsett, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo)0:05
4BEL Etixx - Quick Step (Julian Alaphilippe, Maxime Bouet, Tony Martin, Pieter Serry, Niki Terpstra, Stijn Vandenbergh, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Martin Velits)0:18
5AUS Orica - Greenedge (Simon Yates, Jens Keukeleire, Simon Gerrans, Damien Howson, Christian Meier, Magnus Cort Nielsen, Adam Yates, Ivan Santaromita)0:23
6GBR Team Ineos (Ian Stannard, Luke Rowe, Nicolas Roche, Wout Poels, Peter Kennaugh, Ian Boswell, Philip Deignan, Chris Froome)0:35
7USA Cannondale - Garmin (Andrew Talansky, Jack Bauer, Sebastian Langeveld, Nathan Haas, Kristijan Koren, Daniel Martin, Ramunas Navardauskas, Dylan Van Baarle)0:43
8ITA Lampre - Merida (Rui Alberto Faria da Costa, Sacha Modolo, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Filippo Pozzato, José Rodolfo Serpa Pérez, Rafael Valls Ferri, Matteo Bono, Rubén Plaza Molina)0:47
9SWI IAM (Marcel Wyss, Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Reto Hollenstein, Stef Clement, Mathias Frank, David Tanner, Jonas van Genechten, Vicente Reynès Mimo)0:50
10NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Brian Bulgac, George Bennett, Wilco Kelderman, Martijn Keizer, Jos Van Emden, Dennis Van Winden, Bram Tankink, Maarten Wynants)0:54
11GER Bora - Argon 18 (Bartosz Huzarski, Jan Bárta, José João Pimenta Costa Mendes, Paul Voss, Cristiano Salerno, Emanuel Buchmann, Björn Thurau, Dominique Nerz)0:54
12BEL Lotto - Soudal (Tiesj Benoot, Tim Wellens, Tosh Van Der Sande, Bart De Clercq, Kris Boeckmans, Tony Gallopin, Pim Ligthart)0:59
13FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Samuel Dumoulin, Ben Gastauer, Mickaël Chérel, Jean-Christophe Péraud, Christophe Riblon, Johan Van Summeren, Alexis Vuillermoz, Romain Bardet)1:00
14RUS Team Katusha (Vladimir Isaychev, Alexei Tsatevitch, Ángel Vicioso Arcos, Tiago Jose Pinto Machado, Alberto Losada Alguacil, Giampaolo Caruso, Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver, Gatis Smukulis)1:05
15RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Daniel Teklehaimanot, Serge Pauwels, Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Tyler Farrar, Louis Meintjes, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Stephen Cummings, Edvald Boasson Hagen)1:07
16FRA Europcar (Pierre Rolland, Cyril Gautier, Romain Guillemois, Yannick Martinez, Bryan Nauleau, Thomas Voeckler, Perrig Quemeneur, Romain Sicard)1:08
17USA Trek Factory Racing (Calvin Watson, Riccardo Zoidl, Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre, Yaroslav Popovych, Fumiyuki Beppu, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Bauke Mollema, Matthew Busche)1:14
18GER Giant - Alpecin (Tobias Ludvigsson, Chad Haga, Albert Timmer, Simon Geschke, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Caleb Fairly, Luka Mezgec)1:18
19RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Pawel Poljanski, Evgeni Petrov, Jay McCarthy, Robert Kiserlovski, Jesper Hansen, Eduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez, Chris Anker Sørensen, Bruno Manuel Silva Pires)1:30
20FRA La Française des Jeux (Benoît Vaugrenard, Arnold Jeannesson, Murilo Antonio Fischer, Arnaud Courteille, Mickael Delage, Kévin Réza, Kenny Elissonde)1:36
21FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Julien Simon, Daniel Navarro García, Nacer Bouhanni, Nicolas Edet, Christophe Laporte, Geoffrey Soupe, Florian Sénéchal, Luis Angel Maté Mardones)1:49

Stage 4 - Anneyron - Sisteron - 228 km - 10th June 2015Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis5:30:53 
2BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
3SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
7FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
11GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
12NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
16PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
17NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
18FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
19AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
23FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
25NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
27PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
30AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
32GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
34USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 5 - Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup - 161 km - 11th June 2015Mountain


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:31:22 
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:36 
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:40 
4SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:42 
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:50 
6RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:55 
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:57 
9FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
10SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin1:03 
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha1:11 
13IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos1:20 
14SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida1:25 
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:35 
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37 
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:42 
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:53 
20GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana1:59 
24SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step2:02 
25POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:13 
26SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:20 
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing2:22 
29SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:41 
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:53 
31USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
32GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
33GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 182:56 
34COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:10 
35PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha3:24 

Stage 6 - Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur - Villard-de-Lans - Vercors - 183 km - 12th June 2015Medium mountain


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida4:29:23 
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana0:05 
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:38 
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:39 
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge1:24 
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin1:46 
7FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar1:48 
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:59 
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:12 
10SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team2:14 
12CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:25 
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:31 
14USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
15SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
16SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42 
18SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step2:55 
19FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:09 
20SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar3:19 
22SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida3:37 
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
24BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge5:23 
26GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 186:13 
27DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
29NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:23 
30PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:25 
31CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge6:51 
32SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha7:04 
33AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge7:32 
34SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
35LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 7 - Montmélian - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc - 155 km - 13th June 2015Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos4:24:17 
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:17 
3RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:41 
4SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:54 
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08 
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:15 
8USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:25 
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:34 
10SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis1:45 
11GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge1:47 
12SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin1:52 
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
15POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:55 
16FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:02 
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar2:12 
19CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:30 
20SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:36 
21BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:49 
22SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam3:01 
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana3:58 
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
25GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
26AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
27SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar5:08 
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos5:20 
29NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam5:48 
30FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar6:38 
31DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:59 
32POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 188:56 
33SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
35GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 8 - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc - Modane Valfréjus - 156,5 km - 14th June 2015Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos3:59:27 
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:18 
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:28 
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin0:31 
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:44 
9FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
10SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
11ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:52 
12SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:20 
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 181:35 
15NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:40 
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:46 
19USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:57 
21SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam2:03 
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:12 
23FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 182:22 
25SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:37 
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 182:56 
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:13 
28FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar3:29 
29GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:44 
31USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin3:51 
32PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha3:55 
33BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:04 
34SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved