All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2000

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2000

FranceFrance - 6 June 2000 - 11 June 2000


General classification - 13 June 2000


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service30h22'07''
2SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31''
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto1'42''
5USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole2'56''
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina3'36''
7SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'56''
8AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4'44''
9KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon5'07''
10SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5'21''
11BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6'45''
12FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7'12''
13BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8'13''
14FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel10'24''
15FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour10'54''
16BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adecco11'08''
17COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca11'57''
18SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11'59''
19FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux13'40''
20FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon15'38''
21SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina15'40''
22FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux19'01''
23FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Jean Delatour19'44''
24SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina21'58''
25USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole22'08''
26SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank22'40''
27FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina22'46''
28SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24'08''
29SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank24'58''
30SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank25'01''
31COLCarlos Alberto Contreras Cano (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca25'23''
32FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel25'34''
33FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon27'22''
34FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole27'42''
35FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9328'21''
36RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon30'40''
37FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina32'57''
38SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis34'36''
39ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festina36'09''
40SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank37'12''
41BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco37'13''
42FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina37'23''
43SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Banesto38'24''
44SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank39'10''
45SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto41'33''
46BELManu L'Hoir (BEL)Lotto - Adecco42'44''
47FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel43'37''
48FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour44'06''
49FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Jean Delatour45'25''
50SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca45'37''
51SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Banesto45'43''
52FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel46'04''
53FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel50'45''
54FRADenis Leproux (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9350'55''
55FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service51'46''
56NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole55'17''
57FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel58'05''
58FRAThierry Loder (FRA)Cofidis1h03'18''
59USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service1h03'45''
60FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole1h04'30''
61FRALoïc Lamouller (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h09'18''
62SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Banesto1h11'48''
63SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h19'59''
64FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Jean Delatour1h20'10''
65FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)La Française des Jeux1h22'00''
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service36''

Prologue - Grenoble/Montée de la bastille, 3.6 km - 6 June 2000Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8h56'12''
3SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto16''
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto17''
5SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18''
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
7SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank23''
8USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service24''
9SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina27''
10SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30''
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service11''

Stage 1 - Grenoble - Lyon, 189 km - 7 June 2000Escape


1FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux4h33'56''
2FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932''
4SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4''
5LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
6FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
8USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
10FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.

Stage 2 - Chatillon sur Chalaronne - Saint Etienne, 210 km - 8 June 2000Escape


1FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricole5h04'51''
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole13''
3SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Banesto20''
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
6SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
7RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
9SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 3 - Saint Etienne - Saint Chamond, 35.7 km - 9 June 2000Time Trial


2SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21''
3USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service31''
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina58''
5FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidis1'00''
6USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole1'23''
7SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'33''
8SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto1'41''
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina1'43''
10USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole2'02''
1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service46'56''

Stage 4 - Romans sur Isère - Le Mont Ventoux, 159 km - 10 June 2000Mountain


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service4h21'26''
2SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto4''
3BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7''
4USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole9''
5KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon11''
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14''
7SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi40''
8AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'00''
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina1'02''
10BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'04''

Stage 5 - Beaumes de Venise - Digne les Bains, 201 km - 11 June 2000Medium mountain


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service5h25'13''
3BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco46''
4FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
5FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina47''
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
7KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
8BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banestos.t.
10AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 6 - Digne les Bains - Briançon, 218 km - 12 June 2000Mountain


1SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6h22'40''
2SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Banesto19''
3BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'31''
4SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'34''
5SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina3'43''
6SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'52''
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina4'04''
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4'06''
9SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto4'07''
10USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 7 - St Jean de Maurienne - Sallanches, 147 km - 13 June 2000Medium mountain


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3h29'48''
2FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Jean Delatour45''
3FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Jean Delatour1'20''
5SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina2'42''
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
9SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
10FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved