All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2001

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2001

FranceFrance - 10 June 2001 - 17 June 2001


General classification - 17 June 2001


1FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus28h24'10''
2RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatel1''
3FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2'01''
4SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux2'51''
5KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis3'57''
6VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi4'26''
7RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com5'18''
8SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6'30''
9CHIRuben Gonzalez (CHI)Euskaltel - Euskadi6'44''
10ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com7'14''
11BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco9'27''
12FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidis11'58''
13RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco13'05''
14SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15'38''
15SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16'58''
16FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis17'23''
17ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis17'26''
18FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9322'32''
19KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Mercury - Viatel25'48''
20FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Jean Delatour27'47''
21FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux31'05''
22RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon32'51''
23FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole35'44''
24FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour36'21''
25FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus36'23''
26ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis42'56''
27BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco44'02''
28SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.com44'44''
29USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole45'04''
30FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour46'10''
31FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9347'35''
32FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9348'46''
33FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour51'16''
34FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour52'10''
35BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco53'37''
36GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole54'37''
37BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco54'38''
38FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus55'48''
39SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Mercury - Viatel55'57''
40NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole58'23''
41NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1h02'21''
42RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h05'20''
43FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour1h05'40''
44FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour1h07'44''
45FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole1h11'37''
46SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com1h14'16''
47LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1h14'37''
48FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole1h15'11''
49POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeux1h15'57''
50FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis1h16'10''
51POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com1h18'31''
52KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis1h18'58''
53AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux1h19'18''
54FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h21'33''
55BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h21'59''
56FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h22'21''
57BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h23'15''
58FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux1h23'48''
59BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h26'51''
60BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h28'38''
61SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1h29'36''
62FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1h33'54''
63FRAJérôme Bernard (FRA)Jean Delatour1h33'51''

Prologue - Morzine - Avoriaz, 4 km - 10 June 2001Time Trial


1FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour4 km 5'28''57
2AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux1''23
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis3''65
4PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Ibanesto.com5''79
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour6''59
6SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco7''47
7SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8''72
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus9''46
9FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux10''17
10RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9310''27

Stage 1 - Morzine Avoriaz - Bron, 227 km - 11 June 2001Sprint


1BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
2FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
3SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
4FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
10FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Festina - Lotus4h14'48''

Stage 2 - Bron - Firminy, 170 km - 12 June 2001Escape


1FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Jean Delatour4h14'48''
2BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
3SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1'43''
4AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 3 - Guilherand Granges - Carpentras, 184 km - 13 June 2001Escape


1VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi4h57'12''
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com3''
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
4KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
5RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.

Stage 4 - Beaumes de Venise - Valréas, 43 km - 14 June 2001Time Trial


1USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole55'48''
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis3''
3SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotus12''
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'05''
5SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'17''
6VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'22''
7RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatel1'30''
8SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'57''
9FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus2'02''
10FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2'03''

Stage 5 - Romans sur Isère - Grenoble, 151 km - 15 June 2001Escape


1KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis3h28'01''
2SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
4RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com33''
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 6 - Pontcharra - Briançon, 193 km - 16 June 2001Mountain


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5h40'01''
2RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatel1''
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
4RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco1'23''
5FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
6SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux1'31''
7SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'40''
8KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis2'35''
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com2'40''
10VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 7 - Vizille - Chambéry, 125 km - 17 June 2001Mountain


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2h57'36''
2FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour1'09''
3USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole1'12''
4FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931'23''
5FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2'06''
6FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour2'29''
7POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeux4'27''
8FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
9BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon4'45''

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved