All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2007

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2007

FranceFrance - 10 June 2007 - 17 June 2007


Final Ranking - 17 June 2007


1FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance29.50.35
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.14
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana1.27
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.52
5USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC2.16
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.24
7SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.00
8SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas5.01
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital5.17
10FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis5.38
11ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.52
12UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC5.53
13AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner6.52
14FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom7.14
15SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.49
16KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole8.01
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux8.02
18FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8.06
19SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.10
20KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana9.47
21FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux9.51
22SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne10.21
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11.49
24USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team12.46
25KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana13.17
26BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic14.46
27RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole15.56
28SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team17.48
29BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Predictor-Lotto18.58
30NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank19.11
31SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Astana19.16
32FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance19.24
33SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC22.10
34SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milram24.33
35BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas24.47
36FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir24.55
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24.58
38FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole25.31
39FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom25.40
40PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team27.32
41CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)T-Mobile Team27.48
42FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance28.17
43GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner28.19
44BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux28.25
45COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis28.30
46SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana29.14
47FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom31.05
48ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir31.22
49GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner31.54
50DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC32.43

Prologue - 10 June 2007Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis4.50.42 (52,138 km/h)
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.01.45
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0.01.88
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.02.12
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.02.90
6USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0.03.52
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.03.84
8BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidis0.04.87
9SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.05.20
10FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.06.19
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.06.24
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0.06.31
13NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom0.06.69
14UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Team Milram0.06.91
15FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.07.20

Stage 1 - 11 June 2007Sprint


1GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner5.35.05 (39.214 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
9AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
10ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
14ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 2 - 12 June 2007Escape


1FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3:50:38 (40,844 km/h)
2SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Astanas.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.33
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11GERBert Grabsch (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 3 - 13 June 2007Time Trial


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana52.08.95 (46,841 km/h)
2KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0.08.45
3USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0.37.38
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.38.12
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.39.52
6NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom1.06.13
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.09.41
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.10.68
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.17.60
10SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.35.52
11SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital1.44.64
12GERBert Grabsch (GER)T-Mobile Team2.07.77
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.09.11
14GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner2.21.04
15UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Team Milram2.21.22

Stage 4 - 14 June 2007Mountain


1FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.51.52 (33.592 km/h)
2POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.08
3SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.21
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.51
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.56
7SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.00
11USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSCs.t.
12KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole2.04
13KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
14DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.10
15RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole2.18

Stage 5 - 15 June 2007Escape


1SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana4.39.28 (41.865 km/h)
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis0.15
4SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigass.t.
5NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.18
7FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner1.08
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.22

Stage 6 - 16 June 2007Mountain


1KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana5.51.32 (33.795 km/h)
2RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole0.51
3FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.16
6SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.23
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto2.25
10ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.46
12AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
13SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas4.04
14KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 7 - 17 June 2007Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana2.55.33 (44.09 km/h)
2SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.37
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
5SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Astanas.t.
9KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSCs.t.
13USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSCs.t.
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved