All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1993 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1993 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1993

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 1993

FranceFrance - 31th May 1993 - 7th June 1993


General classification - 7th June 1993


1SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero32h11'31''
2COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa3'00''
3FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Gan - Lemond5'25''
4FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus6'19''
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus13'16''
6FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK13'32''
7FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond13'36''
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca15'22''
9MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Subaru - Montgomery16'27''
10PORJoaquim Augusto Gomes Oliveira (POR)Boavista - Recer20'12''
11SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Festina - Lotus20'43''
12ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi22'22''
13FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK23'47''
14SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Otero24'06''
15NORBo-André Namtvedt (NOR)Subaru - Montgomery25'34''
16FRAYvon Madiot (FRA)Subaru - Montgomery28'42''
17BRACássio Freitas de Paiva (BRA)Boavista - Recer28'45''
18POLCezary Zamana (POL)Subaru - Montgomery28'48''
19FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look28'56''
20NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look29'18''
21KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Chazal - Vetta - MBK1h21'51''
22FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1h25'26''
23SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa1h28'41''
24PORDelmino Albino Magalhaes Pereira (POR)Boavista - Recer1h29'13''
25FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h29'42''
26FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus1h30'02''
27GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Subaru - Montgomery1h31'42''
28FRAJean-pierre Bourgeot (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK1h32'14''
29ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi1h32'16''
30FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Bianchi1h32'49''
31FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1h33'43''
32BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic1h34'15''
33SPASantiago Crespo Zulet (SPA)Amaya - Razesa1h34'41''
34FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemond1h35'02''
35BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic1h36'10''
36SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa1h39'01''
37FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK1h39'05''
38PORSefarim Vieira De Araujo (POR)Sicasal - Acral1h39'38''
39SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchi1h42'51''
40BELWillem Van Eynde (BEL)La William - Duvel1h43'20''
41PORManuel Cunha Tavares (POR)Sicasal - Acral1h49'14''
42AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Otero1h49'40''
43FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1h55'41''
44FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2h08'46''
45IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Festina - Lotus2h10'59''
46FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Gan - Lemond2h36'42''
47PORFernando-Manuel Mota Dos Santos (POR)Boavista - Recers.t.
48DENPer Pedersen (DEN)Amaya - Razesas.t.
49BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
50BELJohan Remels (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
51BELTom Desmet (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
52BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
53FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
54PORVitor Manuel Gomes Gamito (POR)Sicasal - Acrals.t.
55FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
56FRAJean-pierre Delphis (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
57SPAPedro Luis Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
58FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
59FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
60SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
61FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
62NEDMartien Kokkelkoren (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
63FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
64FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
65PORPaulo Manuel Couto Rodrigues (POR)Boavista - Recers.t.
66PORJosé Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro (POR)Boavista - Recers.t.
67AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
68BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
69BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
70PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)Sicasal - Acrals.t.
71BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Gatorade - Bianchis.t.
72BELDaniel Verelst (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
73FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
74BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
75SPAJuan Carlos Martin Martinez (SPA)Amaya - Razesas.t.
76BELWim Omloop (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.

Prologue - Lyon, 4 km - 31th May 1993Time Trial


1MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca4h39'00''
2FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport4''
3SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchi6''
4FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca7''
5NEDTom Cordes (NED)Amaya - Razesa9''
6AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Otero10''
7SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
8SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - Maxisport11''
9FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
10FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.

Stage 1 - Charbonnières - Guilherand/Granges, 188 km - 1st June 1993Medium mountain


1FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca5h11'54''
2GERRaimund Lehnert (GER)Subaru - Montgomerys.t.
3FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
4BELWim Omloop (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
5BELTom Desmet (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
6FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
7BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
8POLCezary Zamana (POL)Subaru - Montgomerys.t.
9FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
10SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.

Stage 2 - Guilherand - St Etienne, 162.5 km - 2nd June 1993Escape


1FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Gan - Lemond4h31'29''
2DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
3IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Festina - Lotuss.t.
4FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
5FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look7''
6FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look9''
7POLCezary Zamana (POL)Subaru - Montgomery18''
8SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
10PORManuel Abreu Campos (POR)Sicasal - Acrals.t.

Stage 3 - St Etienne - St Etienne, 43.5 km - 3rd June 1993Time Trial


1MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca58'14''
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero35''
3FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'27''
4FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero1'39''
5SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchi1'41''
6FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'46''
7ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi1'48''
8FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Bianchi1'56''
9FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemond2'07''
10FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2'08''

Stage 4 - Vienne - Bonneville, 218.5 km - 4th June 1993Medium mountain


1NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look6h01'19''
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
3NORBo-André Namtvedt (NOR)Subaru - Montgomerys.t.
4BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.
5FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
6BELNoel Szostek (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
7FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
9PORJoaquim Augusto Gomes Oliveira (POR)Boavista - Recers.t.
10FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 5 - Bonneville - Grenoble, 191 km - 5th June 1993Mountain


1SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero5h20'08''
2FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus9''
3FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond22''
4SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Otero29''
5FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Gan - Lemond41''
6COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesas.t.
7FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK1'08''
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca1'13''
9MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Subaru - Montgomery1'46''
10PORJoaquim Augusto Gomes Oliveira (POR)Boavista - Recer2'01''

Stage 6 - Grenoble - Bourg St Maurice, 200 km - 6th June 1993Mountain


1COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa6h20'38''
2FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus38''
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t.
4FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Gan - Lemond1'33''
5SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello6'15''
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus10'00''
7FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
8MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Subaru - Montgomerys.t.
9FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
10ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi10'46''

Stage 7 - Bourg St Maurice - Aix les Bains, 140 km - 7th June 1993Sprint


1POLCezary Zamana (POL)Subaru - Montgomery3h41'29''
2SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesas.t.
3SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchis.t.
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
5FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
6FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
7FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
8FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBKs.t.
9FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Bianchis.t.
10BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved