All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2002

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2002

FranceFrance - 9th June 2002 - 16th June 2002


General classification - 16th June 2002


2USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service2.03
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.24
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.44
5KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis3.28
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com3.46
7SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 935.09
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com5.34
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites6.11
10FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.09
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis7.18
12SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 937.21
13FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance7.23
14FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour8.59
15RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance9.13
17FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 939.19
18FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour11.10
19SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com11.38
20BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco12.06
21FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour14.07
22FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis17.21
23FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux17.33
24RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco18.12
25USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole21.45
26SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.56
27POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com23.58
28RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service24.09
29ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis24.19
30SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis25.01
31FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25.17
32BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites25.18
33SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.56
34FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance26.10
35ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali26.35
36SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca27.35
37FRAThomas Bodo (FRA)La Française des Jeux28.56
38COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca29.46
39DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali30.31
40SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com31.33
41SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service32.16
42POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com32.48
43FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Jean Delatour33.00
44FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali33.05
45ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis35.01
46AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux35.38
47NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites36.03
48FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour37.34
49FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole37.46
50FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux38.15
51FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9338.31
52FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour39.26
53SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance40.02
54FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour40.49
55COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service42.06
56FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricole43.40
57SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca44.31
58FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour44.42
59FRAJérôme Bernard (FRA)Jean Delatour44.59
60FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole45.06
61FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole48.00
62SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.com49.56
63LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service50.15
64NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole51.12
65KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites51.59
66BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco53.06
67AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux54.28
68FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux54.51
69FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali55.21
70FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour56.03
71FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9356.14
72NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Frites56.26
73BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco56.27
74CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service58.12
75BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis1.01.35
76FRALaurent Estadieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.02.19
77FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.02.27
78BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites1.04.16
79RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931.04.18
80NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service1.04.28
81VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.05.18
82FRAAlexandre Grux (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.06.31
83FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.10.47
84FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis1.13.35
85SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi64
1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service28.38.50

Prologue - Lyon, 3.6 km - 9th June 2002Time Trial


1AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux4.14.39 (50.945 km/h)
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.01.34
3NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service0.01.67
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour0.03.37
6BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis0.04.54
7FRAOlivier Asmaker (FRA)CSC - Tiscali0.04.83
8FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour0.04.86
9FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.05.01
10FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour0.05.45
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0.05.47
12SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.05.61
13SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.06.29
14FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour0.06.42
15SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.07.03
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service0.07.26
17FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali0.07.54
18FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour0.07.90
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.08.45
20SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service0.08.58
21FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour0.08.59
22NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adecco0.08.79
23SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.08.82
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.08.85
25COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.09.04
26SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.09.16
28FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930.09.17
29FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour0.09.20
30LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service0.09.41
31COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service0.09.62
32FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Jean Delatour0.09.99
33FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis0.10.09
34FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.10.22
35FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
5USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0.03.98

Stage 1 - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne - Saint-Etienne, 173 km - 10th June 2002Escape


1FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.38.19 (37.926 km/h)
2SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adecco0.34
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
10AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
14KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.
16SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
17SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
18SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
21FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
22FRAAlexandre Grux (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
25FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
26LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
27BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
28NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
29SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
30FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Services.t.
32SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
33SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
35FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
34USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 2 - Tournon - Le Mont Ventoux, 174 km - 11th June 2002Mountain


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com4.20.25 (40.09 km/h)
2SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930.02
3SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.07
4SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930.13
5KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis0.37
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.40
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.53
10USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service1.42
11FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites1.46
12FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.50
14SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.54
15BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
16SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscali2.11
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com2.21
18FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance2.27
20SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali3.38
22SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service4.15
23RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service4.30
24FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.33
25POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.43
27FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour4.46
28FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Jean Delatour5.00
29FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.37
30DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali5.51
31SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance6.03
32RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco6.53
33ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali6.54
34USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 937.24
7USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 3 - Montélimar - Pierrelatte, 41 km - 12th June 2002Time Trial


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca52.30 (46.85 km/h)
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.49
4AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux2.12
5FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour2.23
6SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2.30
7USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole2.39
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com2.42
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.44
10COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service2.50
11FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.57
12SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.58
13RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com3.03
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.21
15ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali3.23
16FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.25
17USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.
18FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour3.32
19BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites3.47
20SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.49
21KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis3.50
22FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
23FRAJérôme Bernard (FRA)Jean Delatour4.03
24FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.05
25SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.06
26BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.07
27SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.09
28RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.14
29FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis4.22
30RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service4.27
31FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour4.29
32FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour4.32
33FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.33
34FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
35FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.35
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0.42

Stage 4 - Isle-sur-Sorgue - Digne, 209 km - 13th June 2002Medium mountain


1FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour5.09.36 (39.922 km/h)
2FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930.19
3FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites1.24
6FRAThomas Bodo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali3.03
9AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux3.59
10FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
11FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
14FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
16FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
20RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
26RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
27SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
29FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
31SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
33SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
34POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
25USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 5 - Digne - Grenoble, 204 km - 14th June 2002Escape


1FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.07.59 (40.132 km/h)
2COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
4FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour1.54
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
8FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
9FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis1.56
11SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux9.13
14FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
17BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
18RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21BELIef Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
25FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
26FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
29FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
30SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
31FRAThomas Bodo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.
34FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 6 - Albertville - Morzine-Avoriaz, 146 km - 15th June 2002Mountain


2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.06
3KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.32
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites1.42
6ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
7RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com1.47
8USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.
9RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance1.49
10FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour1.53
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932.02
14SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.06
15SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.56
17FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour5.21
18FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali5.25
21RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco6.11
22BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance6.35
25ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali6.39
26SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com7.35
27FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour8.03
28BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
29POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com8.08
30FRAThomas Bodo (FRA)La Française des Jeux9.04
31SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.30
32FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance10.14
33FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour11.14
34FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
35ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis11.24
1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service4.26.42 (32.846 km/h)

Stage 7 - Morzine-Avoriaz - Genève, 150 km - 16th June 2002Escape


1SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.38.45
2FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.35
4FRAJérôme Bernard (FRA)Jean Delatour0.42
5FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour1.17
6COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.19
7FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.42
8FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.04
9SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis3.19
10SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
11AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux5.11
12BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
17BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
18KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
20FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Services.t.
22RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
24FRAAlexandre Grux (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
25FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
26FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
28FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
31FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
32FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
34FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
35USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved